National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3494011.5%70.2%86.6%11031.5%78.4%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 2985618.8%72.9%80.5%12742.6%75.7%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2695420.1%105.4%131.2%11040.9%97.1%-
HARRY SKELTON 2335523.6%85.9%100.5%11248.1%86.4%-
A P MCCOY 1975025.4%75.6%84.7%9548.2%75.9%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1973216.2%84.5%97.0%7035.5%82.2%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1963517.9%102.3%122.0%8141.3%95.4%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1834424.0%112.8%135.3%8043.7%99.1%-
HENRY BROOKE 1831910.4%61.7%74.1%4725.7%74.5%-
DANNY COOK 1582616.5%78.2%89.0%5937.3%79.6%-
KIELAN WOODS 1572012.7%83.7%95.3%6239.5%97.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1412215.6%97.2%128.9%5136.2%92.0%-
NOEL FEHILY 1403424.3%88.0%99.6%5942.1%80.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 140128.6%90.0%139.4%3927.9%89.9%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1252318.4%80.0%91.7%5947.2%91.0%-
JACK QUINLAN 1251814.4%103.9%138.2%4032.0%97.5%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 122129.8%94.9%178.2%3629.5%87.0%-
SEAN BOWEN 1201915.8%92.5%107.3%3932.5%82.7%-
ADAM POGSON 117108.5%57.3%74.1%3025.6%69.1%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1131311.5%62.7%78.3%3531.0%75.2%-
DENIS O'REGAN 1121513.4%75.0%86.2%4136.6%82.5%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1101513.6%62.9%79.8%3632.7%65.9%-
TOM MESSENGER 11098.2%63.6%75.8%2421.8%62.2%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1091816.5%62.8%68.1%3330.3%59.1%-
WILL KENNEDY 109109.2%110.8%169.4%3128.4%98.2%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 1001111.0%89.3%123.1%2929.0%89.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 991111.1%65.5%73.8%3232.3%71.6%-
ADAM WEDGE 971414.4%91.2%110.2%2828.9%80.7%-
BRIAN HARDING 9499.6%46.8%53.5%2223.4%51.4%-
JOE CORNWALL 9344.3%89.2%111.4%1415.1%79.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 901011.1%60.6%64.2%2628.9%70.2%-
DAVID BASS 851416.5%73.7%82.0%2731.8%80.9%-
PAUL MOLONEY 821315.9%97.6%115.1%3137.8%102.9%-
DARYL JACOB 811518.5%94.9%111.6%3340.7%89.6%-
HARRY BANNISTER 80810.0%40.4%44.7%1721.2%45.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7879.0%71.3%105.8%2329.5%82.7%-
ADAM NICOL 7856.4%66.8%108.3%2430.8%85.4%-
ANDREW TINKLER 7856.4%18.5%19.5%1417.9%34.9%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 751722.7%82.2%93.1%2938.7%80.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 75810.7%80.8%111.2%2128.0%113.6%-
JOE COLLIVER 7379.6%90.4%111.0%2230.1%89.0%-
JAMES REVELEY 721013.9%112.0%142.8%2737.5%104.2%-
JASON MAGUIRE 711115.5%95.1%118.8%2940.8%93.7%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 68913.2%80.1%92.7%2130.9%80.9%-
JAKE GREENALL 64812.5%69.9%75.4%2234.4%76.3%-
BEN POSTE 6346.3%34.9%38.1%1422.2%44.4%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 61813.1%127.2%175.8%1829.5%122.3%-
JAMES DAVIES 5935.1%59.7%75.0%1220.3%70.6%-
HARRY HAYNES 5835.2%27.2%31.2%813.8%30.6%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 57712.3%98.2%160.4%1729.8%83.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 57712.3%60.3%71.6%1729.8%72.7%-
JAMES BOWEN 56610.7%60.8%80.9%1832.1%76.7%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 54713.0%74.0%89.0%1833.3%79.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 52815.4%144.2%189.7%1732.7%122.6%-
ALAN JOHNS 5259.6%64.7%76.8%1121.2%57.4%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 51917.6%74.6%94.8%1529.4%65.8%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 50612.0%30.4%33.0%2142.0%70.7%-
DAVID NOONAN 50510.0%46.2%51.0%1938.0%69.7%-
THOMAS DOWSON 5048.0%73.0%88.4%1122.0%73.8%-
TOM CANNON 49714.3%70.4%80.3%1428.6%69.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 49612.2%43.8%46.1%1632.7%50.7%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4936.1%40.6%45.4%612.2%40.0%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4724.3%18.1%21.0%919.1%31.4%-
ANDREW THORNTON 4712.1%12.8%13.6%1021.3%33.3%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 46510.9%69.6%82.5%1328.3%64.4%-
BARRY KENIRY 44818.2%222.7%314.4%1227.3%158.5%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 431125.6%115.6%131.9%2046.5%102.1%-
LEE EDWARDS 4337.0%93.0%104.2%920.9%98.9%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 4324.7%38.4%48.9%1125.6%56.4%-
ROBERT DUNNE 4324.7%19.8%24.9%1023.3%67.7%-
WILSON RENWICK 4312.3%30.2%40.7%920.9%40.9%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4312.3%12.8%15.3%716.3%30.9%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4224.8%38.1%43.3%1126.2%47.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4149.8%43.3%47.8%819.5%45.8%-
TOM BELLAMY 39615.4%78.2%91.1%1435.9%78.5%-
CHARLIE POSTE 3912.6%87.2%141.0%820.5%79.2%-
JOHN KINGTON 3912.6%3.3%3.4%512.8%20.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 3800.0%0.0%0.0%410.5%22.2%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3738.1%26.5%29.9%513.5%44.1%-
KYLE JAMES 3725.4%33.8%38.5%924.3%72.4%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
RYAN MANIA 36411.1%78.8%111.5%1027.8%76.3%-
JONATHAN BURKE 32515.6%105.1%134.5%1031.2%98.4%-
A P HESKIN 32412.5%99.2%116.1%928.1%81.3%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3226.2%50.0%65.2%515.6%44.4%-
RYAN DAY 3200.0%0.0%0.0%515.6%17.1%-
CONNOR BRACE 31619.4%160.1%276.9%1135.5%121.3%-
PETER BUCHANAN 31619.4%120.2%139.8%1135.5%102.9%-
GRAHAM LEE 3126.5%59.7%71.0%1135.5%73.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3113.2%12.9%15.7%825.8%44.1%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
JAMES BEST 3026.7%38.3%43.3%620.0%52.4%-
FERGUS GREGORY 291034.5%126.4%144.6%1862.1%119.2%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2913.4%7.2%8.1%413.8%23.0%-
MARK GRANT 28414.3%178.6%245.9%828.6%133.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 28310.7%61.2%72.7%1450.0%81.5%-
PADDY ASPELL 2813.6%19.6%20.7%517.9%36.8%-
HARRY COBDEN 27829.6%104.3%125.3%933.3%78.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 27622.2%91.7%99.1%933.3%81.5%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 27414.8%71.9%83.0%1037.0%73.0%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2727.4%61.1%70.4%1140.7%78.7%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 2727.4%22.8%24.7%1140.7%60.6%-
ADRIAN LANE 2627.7%30.8%36.2%830.8%55.4%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 25312.0%91.0%115.8%832.0%79.3%-
SAM THOMAS 25312.0%126.0%147.8%624.0%94.2%-
ALEXANDER VOY 2500.0%0.0%0.0%520.0%20.4%-
SAM COLTHERD 2500.0%0.0%0.0%416.0%15.5%-
IAN POPHAM 24312.5%127.1%157.9%833.3%113.2%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2428.3%34.4%36.9%520.8%54.6%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
PATRICK COWLEY 2328.7%23.9%25.3%313.0%22.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2229.1%54.5%60.9%627.3%55.7%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%14.8%-
JACK DOYLE 2114.8%13.7%14.2%733.3%40.9%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2114.8%52.4%73.8%419.0%50.7%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
ROSS TURNER 2114.8%52.4%73.4%29.5%45.2%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2114.8%42.9%52.4%29.5%45.7%-
LIAM HEARD 2100.0%0.0%0.0%419.0%18.5%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%27.9%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
MARK QUINLAN 20420.0%186.7%312.8%525.0%127.9%-
HARRY REED 20210.0%35.4%38.9%315.0%31.4%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2015.0%22.5%25.5%630.0%43.4%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 2015.0%60.0%77.2%210.0%41.8%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%27.4%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 19210.5%60.5%76.7%736.8%73.8%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 19210.5%92.1%137.1%210.5%59.9%-
SHANE BYRNE 1915.3%426.3%862.3%315.8%266.3%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 18316.7%113.9%134.3%422.2%81.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 18316.7%111.1%126.0%422.2%79.2%-
PAGE FULLER 1815.6%20.8%23.9%950.0%66.5%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1815.6%283.3%555.6%316.7%195.6%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%36.1%-
ALISON CLARKE 1715.9%47.1%75.6%317.6%183.5%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
MAX KENDRICK 1616.2%15.6%16.5%531.2%34.5%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1616.2%31.2%35.6%212.5%29.1%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
BRYONY FROST 15533.3%120.7%128.2%746.7%106.4%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 15320.0%101.2%113.9%746.7%100.2%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%16.9%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 14535.7%232.4%262.1%642.9%160.8%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 14214.3%114.3%132.4%428.6%92.5%-
SAM JONES 1417.1%64.3%72.7%535.7%104.4%-
DEREK FOX 1417.1%50.0%67.0%321.4%48.4%-
CHARLIE TODD 1400.0%0.0%0.0%428.6%60.4%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
RHYS FLINT 13215.4%60.8%64.8%323.1%56.9%-
LEWIS STONES 13215.4%49.0%50.8%323.1%43.3%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 1317.7%69.2%74.2%430.8%78.3%-
STAN SHEPPARD 1317.7%12.8%13.2%323.1%20.7%-
DALE IRVING 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%41.1%-
EWAN WHILLANS 12216.7%112.5%134.9%650.0%128.3%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
MAXIME TISSIER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%325.0%78.8%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
TOM SIDDALL 1218.3%27.1%27.9%216.7%34.6%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 11436.4%350.0%389.2%436.4%227.8%-
GERALD QUINN 11218.2%152.7%158.0%654.5%190.4%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
TOMMY PHELAN 1119.1%54.5%58.6%327.3%56.2%-
MR AARON ANDERSON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%46.8%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10220.0%47.0%49.8%330.0%47.5%-
KANE YEOMAN 10220.0%185.0%226.6%220.0%123.1%-
MISS LILLY PINCHIN 10110.0%22.5%23.6%660.0%83.3%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
BILLY GARRITTY 10110.0%90.0%110.0%330.0%98.5%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
EMMA SMITH-CHASTON 10110.0%40.0%47.3%220.0%36.4%-
JORDAN NAILOR 10110.0%37.5%41.0%220.0%36.5%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
TOM MOLLOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%78.6%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%60.0%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.