National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3544211.9%71.0%87.2%11031.1%78.2%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3096119.7%76.3%84.1%13443.4%78.3%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2715219.2%102.1%127.4%10839.9%94.3%-
HARRY SKELTON 2245424.1%87.7%102.5%10848.2%87.5%-
A P MCCOY 2185424.8%75.3%84.7%10347.2%75.1%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2053416.6%89.7%102.4%7436.1%85.2%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1943618.6%99.6%117.9%7940.7%93.3%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1814424.3%114.0%136.8%7943.6%99.0%-
HENRY BROOKE 179179.5%58.9%71.0%4525.1%73.1%-
DANNY COOK 1612716.8%79.8%91.1%6137.9%81.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 1532013.1%85.9%97.7%6039.2%99.1%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1462315.8%96.0%127.2%5235.6%89.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1403424.3%88.0%99.6%5942.1%80.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 134139.7%106.7%162.9%4029.9%102.2%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 1281310.2%92.5%171.9%3829.7%85.1%-
ADAM POGSON 126107.9%53.2%68.9%3225.4%65.9%-
DENIS O'REGAN 1221613.1%75.4%87.0%4436.1%81.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 1201512.5%103.1%138.4%3730.8%97.5%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1192117.6%76.0%87.4%5445.4%85.9%-
SEAN BOWEN 1151916.5%96.5%112.0%3933.9%86.3%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1151311.3%61.6%77.0%3429.6%73.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1121513.4%61.8%78.3%3833.9%66.4%-
TOM MESSENGER 11298.0%62.5%74.5%2522.3%62.1%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1101816.4%62.3%67.5%3330.0%58.5%-
WILL KENNEDY 1101110.0%116.6%176.1%3229.1%101.7%-
JOE CORNWALL 10543.8%79.0%98.7%1615.2%73.2%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 1001111.0%89.3%123.1%2929.0%89.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 991111.1%65.5%73.8%3232.3%71.6%-
BRIAN HARDING 981010.2%56.1%70.1%2323.5%56.4%-
ADAM WEDGE 961313.5%88.0%106.8%2728.1%79.1%-
PAUL MOLONEY 931415.1%92.5%109.3%3537.6%103.1%-
JAMIE MOORE 911011.0%59.9%63.5%2527.5%68.5%-
ANDREW TINKLER 8378.4%56.0%66.4%1619.3%56.9%-
DAVID BASS 811214.8%70.7%79.1%2429.6%79.2%-
ADAM NICOL 7856.4%66.8%108.3%2430.8%85.4%-
DARYL JACOB 771519.5%99.8%117.4%3342.9%94.2%-
HARRY BANNISTER 77810.4%42.0%46.5%1620.8%44.0%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7579.3%74.2%110.0%2229.3%84.5%-
JAMES REVELEY 721013.9%112.0%142.8%2737.5%104.2%-
JOE COLLIVER 7279.7%91.7%112.5%2230.6%90.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 711723.9%86.8%98.3%2940.8%85.4%-
JASON MAGUIRE 711115.5%95.1%118.8%2940.8%93.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7179.9%78.9%110.3%2028.2%115.6%-
JAKE GREENALL 64812.5%69.9%75.4%2234.4%76.3%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 60915.0%90.8%105.1%2135.0%91.7%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 60711.7%93.3%152.4%1728.3%79.0%-
BEN POSTE 5935.1%24.6%27.3%1322.0%39.1%-
HARRY HAYNES 5935.1%26.7%30.6%813.6%30.1%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 58813.8%133.8%184.9%1831.0%128.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 57712.3%60.3%71.6%1729.8%72.7%-
JAMES DAVIES 5735.3%61.8%77.6%1221.1%73.0%-
BARRY KENIRY 53917.0%190.6%267.6%1630.2%149.0%-
ALAN JOHNS 5259.6%64.7%76.8%1121.2%57.4%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 51917.6%74.6%94.8%1529.4%65.8%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 51815.7%147.1%193.5%1733.3%125.0%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 51713.7%78.3%94.2%1835.3%84.0%-
JAMES BOWEN 51611.8%66.7%88.9%1631.4%78.1%-
ANDREW THORNTON 5012.0%12.0%12.8%1020.0%31.3%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 49612.2%43.8%46.1%1632.7%50.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 49510.2%65.3%77.5%1428.6%62.9%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 48612.5%31.7%34.4%2143.8%73.6%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4636.5%43.2%48.3%613.0%42.6%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4624.3%18.5%21.5%919.6%32.1%-
TOM CANNON 45613.3%60.0%67.6%1226.7%59.4%-
THOMAS DOWSON 4548.9%81.1%98.2%1124.4%82.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 4524.4%87.8%135.3%1124.4%87.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 4512.2%28.9%38.9%920.0%39.1%-
KYLE JAMES 4424.5%28.4%32.4%920.5%60.9%-
DAVID NOONAN 43511.6%53.8%59.3%1841.9%75.7%-
GRAHAM LEE 4337.0%66.3%86.8%1330.2%72.0%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4224.8%38.1%43.3%1126.2%47.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 411126.8%121.2%138.4%2048.8%107.1%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4149.8%43.3%47.8%819.5%45.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 4037.5%100.0%112.0%820.0%92.6%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3925.1%42.3%53.9%1025.6%60.1%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3925.1%21.8%27.5%1025.6%74.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 3800.0%0.0%0.0%410.5%22.2%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
RYAN MANIA 36411.1%78.8%111.5%1027.8%76.3%-
JOHN KINGTON 3612.8%3.6%3.7%513.9%22.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 3538.6%100.5%131.5%1542.9%111.8%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3538.6%28.0%31.6%514.3%46.6%-
TOM BELLAMY 34617.6%89.7%104.5%1338.2%87.8%-
PETER BUCHANAN 34617.6%109.6%127.5%1235.3%97.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3226.2%50.0%65.2%515.6%44.4%-
PADDY ASPELL 3213.1%17.2%18.1%515.6%32.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 31619.4%79.8%86.3%1238.7%79.5%-
MARK GRANT 31412.9%161.3%222.1%825.8%120.9%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3113.2%12.9%15.7%825.8%44.1%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
ADRIAN LANE 3026.7%26.7%31.4%826.7%48.0%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 3013.3%30.0%36.7%516.7%50.3%-
RYAN DAY 3000.0%0.0%0.0%516.7%18.3%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
A P HESKIN 29413.8%109.5%128.1%931.0%89.7%-
SAM THOMAS 29310.3%108.6%127.4%620.7%81.2%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
ROBERT THORNTON 28310.7%61.2%72.7%1450.0%81.5%-
JAMES BEST 2827.1%41.1%46.4%621.4%56.1%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2813.6%14.3%14.3%725.0%43.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 271037.0%135.7%155.3%1659.3%116.1%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 27414.8%71.9%83.0%1037.0%73.0%-
JACK DOYLE 2613.8%11.1%11.4%1038.5%45.7%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
HARRY COBDEN 25832.0%112.7%135.3%936.0%84.9%-
CONNOR BRACE 25520.0%183.5%327.8%936.0%136.1%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%8.4%9.4%312.0%18.2%-
ALEXANDER VOY 2500.0%0.0%0.0%520.0%20.4%-
IAN POPHAM 24312.5%127.1%157.9%833.3%113.2%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2428.3%50.0%55.8%625.0%51.1%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2414.2%18.8%25.0%1041.7%55.7%-
MARK QUINLAN 23521.7%218.8%332.8%626.1%148.2%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
JONATHAN BURKE 23417.4%135.9%175.4%730.4%108.2%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2328.7%55.4%67.2%730.4%58.4%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2328.7%35.9%38.5%521.7%57.0%-
PATRICK COWLEY 2328.7%23.9%25.3%313.0%22.4%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 2314.3%91.3%170.0%417.4%72.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
LIAM HEARD 2300.0%0.0%0.0%417.4%16.9%-
SAM COLTHERD 2300.0%0.0%0.0%417.4%16.9%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2129.5%92.9%115.7%733.3%86.1%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
ROSS TURNER 2114.8%52.4%73.4%29.5%45.2%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
HARRY REED 20210.0%35.4%38.9%315.0%31.4%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2015.0%40.0%47.0%420.0%44.4%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%29.2%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 19315.8%107.9%127.2%421.1%76.7%-
HENRY OLIVER 19315.8%105.3%119.4%421.1%75.1%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 19210.5%92.1%137.1%210.5%59.9%-
SHANE BYRNE 1915.3%426.3%862.3%315.8%266.3%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1915.3%63.2%81.3%210.5%43.9%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1815.6%283.3%555.6%316.7%195.6%-
KEITH MERCER 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%24.7%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 17317.6%89.3%100.5%741.2%88.4%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 17211.8%67.6%85.8%741.2%82.4%-
ALISON CLARKE 1715.9%47.1%75.6%317.6%183.5%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%38.2%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
RHYS FLINT 16212.5%49.4%52.6%531.2%79.6%-
PAGE FULLER 1616.2%23.4%26.9%850.0%69.2%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 1616.2%56.2%60.3%425.0%63.6%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
TOMMY PHELAN 1516.7%40.0%43.0%320.0%41.2%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1516.7%33.3%38.0%213.3%31.0%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 14214.3%114.3%132.4%428.6%92.5%-
SAM JONES 1417.1%64.3%72.7%535.7%104.4%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
EWAN WHILLANS 13215.4%103.8%124.5%753.8%126.6%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
DEREK FOX 1317.7%53.8%72.1%323.1%52.1%-
STAN SHEPPARD 1317.7%12.8%13.2%323.1%20.7%-
CHARLIE TODD 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%55.8%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
LEWIS STONES 12216.7%53.1%55.1%325.0%47.0%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
MAXIME TISSIER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%325.0%78.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 1218.3%20.8%21.9%325.0%32.1%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
TOM SIDDALL 1218.3%27.1%27.9%216.7%34.6%-
DALE IRVING 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%44.5%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 11327.3%168.2%199.8%436.4%121.3%-
GERALD QUINN 11218.2%152.7%158.0%654.5%190.4%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1119.1%45.5%52.4%218.2%46.8%-
TOM MOLLOY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%71.5%-
MR AARON ANDERSON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%46.8%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%36.4%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
PETER TOOLE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%11.4%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 10550.0%325.3%366.9%550.0%219.3%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
GARY RUTHERFORD 10220.0%200.0%228.4%330.0%145.0%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10220.0%47.0%49.8%330.0%47.5%-
KANE YEOMAN 10220.0%185.0%226.6%220.0%123.1%-
MISS LILLY PINCHIN 10110.0%22.5%23.6%660.0%83.3%-
TJADE COLLIER 10110.0%60.0%70.0%440.0%106.8%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
BILLY GARRITTY 10110.0%90.0%110.0%330.0%98.5%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%55.0%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%60.0%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.