National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3644412.1%70.4%86.1%11431.3%77.0%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3055718.7%71.8%78.8%13143.0%75.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2504618.4%90.4%106.7%9437.6%85.4%R
A P MCCOY 2315925.5%80.1%90.7%11148.1%78.4%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2123416.0%86.8%99.0%7434.9%82.1%-
HARRY SKELTON 2115325.1%91.1%106.7%10147.9%88.1%R
PADDY BRENNAN 1913518.3%99.1%117.5%7840.8%93.5%-
HENRY BROOKE 1661710.2%62.3%74.9%4225.3%74.5%R
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1643923.8%105.3%127.1%7042.7%93.1%R
DOUGIE COSTELLO 156159.6%85.1%152.9%4730.1%82.0%-
DANNY COOK 1512516.6%80.6%92.0%5637.1%81.4%R
TOM O'BRIEN 1502617.3%102.4%134.5%5536.7%93.7%R
NOEL FEHILY 1483523.6%84.9%95.9%6241.9%79.0%-
D F O'REGAN 1432014.0%74.5%85.8%5337.1%81.8%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 142139.2%100.7%153.7%4229.6%96.4%R
KIELAN WOODS 1391712.2%79.1%90.0%5438.8%96.0%-
ADAM POGSON 139117.9%50.7%65.1%3525.2%63.2%-
TOM MESSENGER 12397.3%56.9%67.8%2822.8%62.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1181613.6%59.6%75.4%4033.9%65.3%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1161916.4%75.4%87.3%3530.2%66.6%-
WILL KENNEDY 114119.6%112.5%169.9%3328.9%99.6%-
JOE CORNWALL 11443.5%72.8%90.9%2017.5%72.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1121917.0%73.1%84.4%5145.5%85.1%R
JACK QUINLAN 1091412.8%89.6%113.8%3330.3%86.4%R
SEAN BOWEN 1071816.8%98.6%114.8%3835.5%89.3%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1061211.3%59.3%71.9%3028.3%70.4%-
BRIAN HARDING 1031110.7%55.1%68.5%2524.3%56.3%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1021514.7%97.1%116.5%3837.3%103.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
ANDREW TINKLER 9888.2%49.5%58.4%2020.4%52.8%-
ADAM WEDGE 961111.5%75.7%91.6%2425.0%69.6%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 951111.6%94.0%129.6%2829.5%93.0%-
JAMIE MOORE 891011.2%61.2%64.9%2427.0%69.1%R
JASON MAGUIRE 881415.9%90.3%112.2%3438.6%86.7%-
DAVID BASS 821315.9%74.1%82.8%2530.5%80.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
DARYL JACOB 741418.9%101.7%119.9%3243.2%95.4%-
ADAM NICOL 7456.8%70.4%114.1%2432.4%90.0%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7279.7%77.3%114.6%2129.2%84.9%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 7179.9%78.9%128.8%2028.2%76.2%-
JAKE GREENALL 691014.5%78.6%86.1%2536.2%82.5%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 69710.1%81.2%113.5%1927.5%117.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 671725.4%92.0%104.2%2943.3%90.5%-
JOE COLLIVER 6769.0%86.6%106.6%2029.9%84.3%-
GRAHAM LEE 6534.6%43.8%57.4%1523.1%50.5%-
HARRY BANNISTER 64812.5%50.6%55.9%1523.4%51.4%-
BARRY KENIRY 61914.8%165.6%232.5%1727.9%131.2%-
HARRY HAYNES 6134.9%25.8%29.6%813.1%29.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 60711.7%57.3%68.0%1728.3%69.1%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 57814.0%113.2%144.5%1526.3%96.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 56814.3%138.6%191.5%1832.1%133.2%-
KYLE JAMES 5647.1%58.5%71.4%1323.2%74.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 5611.8%10.7%11.4%1017.9%28.0%-
WILSON RENWICK 5523.6%33.6%43.7%1221.8%61.7%-
BEN POSTE 5335.7%27.4%30.4%1120.8%40.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 51815.7%147.1%193.5%1733.3%125.0%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 5159.8%62.7%74.4%1427.5%60.4%-
JAMES DAVIES 5036.0%70.5%88.5%1122.0%80.7%-
KEITH MERCER 49510.2%55.3%59.6%1224.5%58.3%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 48816.7%100.0%116.3%1939.6%103.1%R
CHARLIE POSTE 4824.2%82.3%126.9%1122.9%81.7%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 46817.4%77.6%99.3%1328.3%64.0%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4636.5%43.2%48.3%613.0%42.6%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4524.4%18.9%21.9%920.0%32.8%R
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
PADDY ASPELL 4412.3%12.5%13.2%818.2%35.3%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 43511.6%41.8%44.3%1534.9%51.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 4349.3%71.8%85.6%920.9%61.6%R
ROSS CHAPMAN 42716.7%95.1%114.9%1638.1%98.0%R
THOMAS DOWSON 4249.5%86.9%105.3%1023.8%85.0%R
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4224.8%38.1%43.3%1126.2%47.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 411126.8%121.2%138.4%2048.8%107.1%-
LEE EDWARDS 41512.2%131.7%148.8%1024.4%113.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 4149.8%35.4%39.7%1229.3%55.2%-
RYAN MANIA 40512.5%98.4%140.4%1230.0%88.7%-
ROBERT THORNTON 3937.7%43.9%52.2%1538.5%60.6%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 38513.2%150.4%192.7%1744.7%140.3%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 38410.5%25.6%28.4%1642.1%62.9%R
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.2%1026.3%76.6%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3825.3%43.4%55.3%821.1%52.4%-
TOM CANNON 37513.5%43.2%46.1%924.3%40.8%R
DAVID NOONAN 37410.8%46.3%52.1%1643.2%74.7%-
DAVE CROSSE 3700.0%0.0%0.0%410.8%22.8%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 35411.4%50.7%55.9%822.9%53.7%-
SAM THOMAS 3538.6%90.0%105.6%720.0%70.8%-
FELIX DE GILES 34823.5%114.0%133.5%1544.1%102.0%-
ADRIAN LANE 3425.9%23.5%27.7%823.5%42.3%-
JOHN KINGTON 3425.9%25.9%28.4%514.7%33.7%R
ALEX MERRIAM 3412.9%11.8%11.8%823.5%38.6%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 3313.0%63.6%118.5%927.3%82.3%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3226.2%106.2%125.1%825.0%86.0%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3139.7%31.6%35.7%412.9%45.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3126.5%51.6%67.3%516.1%45.8%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
MARK GRANT 29413.8%172.4%237.4%931.0%133.8%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 28414.3%69.3%80.0%1035.7%70.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2813.6%14.3%17.4%725.0%42.1%-
HENRY OLIVER 27311.1%74.1%84.0%414.8%52.8%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2727.4%44.4%49.6%622.2%45.4%-
JAMES BEST 2727.4%42.6%48.1%622.2%58.2%-
RYAN DAY 2700.0%0.0%0.0%518.5%20.3%-
IAN POPHAM 26415.4%142.3%174.2%934.6%121.6%-
A P HESKIN 26415.4%122.1%142.9%830.8%97.1%-
TJADE COLLIER 2627.7%42.3%49.2%830.8%70.9%-
JACK DOYLE 2613.8%11.1%11.4%1038.5%45.7%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
FERGUS GREGORY 25936.0%128.6%147.8%1456.0%107.8%-
SAM JONES 2528.0%74.0%84.5%832.0%93.1%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2528.0%78.0%97.2%728.0%72.3%-
SHANE BYRNE 2528.0%339.0%671.8%520.0%219.3%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 2528.0%45.5%48.6%520.0%48.1%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%8.4%9.4%312.0%18.2%-
TOM BELLAMY 24520.8%100.0%115.5%1041.7%93.8%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
RHYS FLINT 24416.7%55.9%59.0%937.5%78.1%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 24416.7%118.8%136.2%625.0%86.6%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2314.3%34.8%40.9%521.7%43.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2229.1%58.0%70.2%731.8%61.1%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
ROSS TURNER 2015.0%55.0%77.0%210.0%47.5%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%44.4%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
HARRY COBDEN 19631.6%104.8%130.5%736.8%81.7%R
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1915.3%63.2%81.3%210.5%43.9%-
PETER TOOLE 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%6.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 1815.6%25.0%33.3%844.4%62.0%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1815.6%15.3%15.3%211.1%16.9%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%32.5%-
SAM COLTHERD 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%16.0%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 17317.6%89.3%100.5%741.2%88.4%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 17211.8%102.9%153.2%211.8%67.0%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1715.9%300.0%588.2%423.5%216.3%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%423.5%37.1%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
CONNOR BRACE 16318.8%227.3%446.8%743.8%172.0%-
PHIL KINSELLA 16318.8%50.7%54.0%637.5%65.4%-
EWAN WHILLANS 16212.5%84.4%101.2%850.0%112.9%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
JONATHAN BURKE 16212.5%65.6%81.3%318.8%63.7%R
TOMMY PHELAN 1616.2%37.5%40.3%318.8%38.7%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1616.2%31.2%36.0%318.8%37.2%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%40.6%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 15213.3%76.7%97.2%640.0%80.8%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 15213.3%106.7%123.6%426.7%86.3%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
ALISON CLARKE 1516.7%53.3%85.7%320.0%208.0%R
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 1516.7%11.1%11.8%320.0%36.0%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 14428.6%175.0%205.5%535.7%124.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 14321.4%83.9%89.6%964.3%110.7%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
GERALD QUINN 14214.3%120.0%124.1%642.9%149.6%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
TOM MOLLOY 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%56.2%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
RICHARD PATRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%R
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 13215.4%153.8%184.1%646.2%135.4%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
DEREK FOX 1317.7%53.8%72.1%323.1%52.1%-
TOM SIDDALL 1317.7%25.0%25.8%215.4%32.0%-
GILES HAWKINS 12325.0%143.8%174.2%758.3%153.2%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
WARREN MARSTON 12216.7%97.9%108.8%433.3%86.8%-
TOM DAVID 12216.7%95.8%104.3%325.0%79.1%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
HARRY REED 1218.3%36.1%40.8%18.3%25.7%-
DALE IRVING 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%44.5%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
GARY RUTHERFORD 11218.2%181.8%207.7%327.3%131.8%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1119.1%45.5%51.8%218.2%42.3%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 10550.0%325.3%366.9%550.0%219.3%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 10220.0%150.0%169.0%440.0%116.5%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
LEWIS STONES 10220.0%63.8%66.1%330.0%56.3%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10220.0%47.0%49.8%330.0%47.5%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
MISS L HORNER 10110.0%150.0%280.0%330.0%167.5%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
STAN SHEPPARD 10110.0%16.7%17.2%330.0%27.0%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
MR AARON ANDERSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%51.5%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%26.2%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.