National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3714512.1%66.5%80.0%11430.7%73.8%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3166119.3%75.6%83.4%13643.0%77.7%-
A P MCCOY 2596625.5%82.3%92.6%12447.9%79.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2494518.1%90.0%106.3%9236.9%84.6%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2143616.8%91.3%104.3%7434.6%83.7%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1973718.8%101.8%120.0%8141.1%95.1%-
HARRY SKELTON 1935126.4%97.3%114.1%9649.7%93.6%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 172169.3%78.8%140.6%5230.2%80.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 1583723.4%88.7%100.8%6541.1%80.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 158148.9%48.6%56.4%3522.2%63.9%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1573824.2%104.3%125.0%6742.7%92.2%-
D F O'REGAN 1562113.5%71.1%81.9%5535.3%77.6%-
DANNY COOK 1532516.3%79.6%90.8%5636.6%80.3%-
ADAM POGSON 148117.4%47.7%61.2%3523.6%59.4%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 142139.2%98.9%151.2%4229.6%95.3%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1412618.4%108.9%143.1%5035.5%93.0%-
KIELAN WOODS 1341712.7%82.0%93.3%5440.3%99.6%-
TOM MESSENGER 12997.0%54.3%64.6%2922.5%61.8%-
WILL KENNEDY 1201210.0%117.7%176.4%3428.3%101.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1191512.6%56.4%72.0%3932.8%62.7%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1171916.2%74.8%86.5%3529.9%64.9%-
JOE CORNWALL 11743.4%70.9%88.6%2017.1%70.2%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1111513.5%89.2%107.0%4136.9%98.6%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1071211.2%58.8%71.3%3028.0%69.7%-
ANDREW TINKLER 10787.5%45.4%53.5%2119.6%51.2%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1061716.0%70.9%81.5%4845.3%84.7%-
BRIAN HARDING 1051110.5%54.1%67.2%2523.8%55.3%-
JACK QUINLAN 1031413.6%94.8%120.4%3332.0%91.4%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1021615.7%84.2%104.3%3938.2%82.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
SEAN BOWEN 961717.7%92.1%107.3%3536.5%85.9%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 901011.1%82.6%101.7%2527.8%78.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 851011.8%60.8%63.9%2428.2%70.6%-
ADAM WEDGE 84910.7%77.4%94.4%2226.2%73.1%-
GRAHAM LEE 8467.1%62.5%81.3%1922.6%59.6%-
DAVID BASS 811316.0%75.0%83.8%2530.9%81.1%-
DARYL JACOB 791417.7%95.2%112.3%3443.0%95.0%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 7978.9%70.9%115.7%2126.6%70.6%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
ADAM NICOL 7356.8%71.4%115.7%2432.9%91.2%-
BARRY KENIRY 72912.5%140.3%197.0%2230.6%124.4%-
BRENDAN POWELL 70710.0%79.5%117.9%2130.0%87.3%-
JAKE GREENALL 691014.5%78.6%86.1%2536.2%82.5%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 68811.8%94.9%121.1%2130.9%96.5%-
JOE COLLIVER 6769.0%86.6%106.6%2029.9%84.3%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6469.4%68.8%77.1%1625.0%111.9%-
HARRY BANNISTER 62812.9%52.2%57.7%1422.6%49.4%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 611219.7%68.4%75.4%2439.3%76.3%-
LIAM TREADWELL 61711.5%56.4%66.9%1727.9%68.0%-
HARRY HAYNES 6134.9%25.8%29.6%813.1%29.1%-
ANDREW THORNTON 6011.7%10.0%10.7%1220.0%31.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 59610.2%74.6%89.3%1728.8%71.2%-
KYLE JAMES 5747.0%57.5%70.1%1322.8%73.5%-
WILSON RENWICK 5723.5%32.5%42.2%1221.1%59.5%-
KEITH MERCER 5658.9%48.4%52.2%1221.4%51.0%-
PADDY ASPELL 5435.6%55.6%70.4%1120.4%65.8%-
CHARLIE POSTE 5235.8%91.3%137.3%1223.1%85.4%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 5135.9%37.3%41.9%1631.4%65.3%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 50714.0%150.2%209.2%1734.0%145.3%-
ROBERT THORNTON 4936.1%34.9%41.6%2040.8%57.3%-
BEN POSTE 4936.1%29.6%32.9%1122.4%43.4%-
JAMES DAVIES 4836.2%73.4%92.1%1122.9%84.0%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 46613.0%152.5%194.3%2145.7%146.1%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 46613.0%134.8%181.0%1532.6%119.9%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4624.3%18.5%21.5%919.6%34.7%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4424.5%25.9%27.8%511.4%31.6%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 43818.6%83.0%106.2%1227.9%66.4%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 42716.7%104.8%121.0%1740.5%108.7%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 42511.9%42.8%45.3%1433.3%50.1%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 4237.1%37.8%42.1%819.0%45.8%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
DAVE CROSSE 4200.0%0.0%0.0%49.5%20.1%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 41717.1%97.4%117.7%1639.0%100.4%-
RYAN MANIA 41512.2%96.0%137.0%1331.7%90.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 41512.2%131.7%148.8%922.0%107.4%-
ALAN JOHNS 40410.0%77.2%92.0%922.5%66.2%-
SAM THOMAS 4037.5%78.8%92.4%820.0%63.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 39410.3%93.6%113.4%1025.6%91.6%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 381026.3%124.6%138.1%1950.0%110.9%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.2%1026.3%76.6%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3825.3%16.8%17.5%1026.3%42.5%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 3812.6%55.3%102.9%1026.3%78.6%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3738.1%60.8%76.6%821.6%62.5%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 35822.9%110.7%129.7%1542.9%99.1%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
ADRIAN LANE 3425.9%23.5%27.7%823.5%42.3%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 33412.1%53.8%59.3%721.2%52.7%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3339.1%154.5%201.6%927.3%115.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 3239.4%23.5%24.8%1134.4%55.9%-
PHIL KINSELLA 3239.4%25.3%27.0%825.0%44.0%-
JOHN KINGTON 3226.2%27.5%30.2%515.6%35.8%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 3139.7%20.9%23.2%1135.5%48.5%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3139.7%31.6%35.7%412.9%45.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3126.5%51.6%67.3%516.1%45.8%-
RHYS FLINT 30516.7%68.0%70.8%1240.0%83.2%-
TOM CANNON 30413.3%41.7%44.7%826.7%42.0%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
TJADE COLLIER 3026.7%36.7%42.7%826.7%61.5%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
MARK GRANT 29310.3%148.3%207.7%827.6%117.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 29310.3%69.0%78.2%413.8%49.2%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
DAVID NOONAN 28414.3%61.2%68.8%1346.4%82.9%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 28414.3%69.3%80.0%1035.7%70.4%-
MISS G ANDREWS 28310.7%80.4%98.4%932.1%75.4%-
JACK DOYLE 2827.1%16.2%16.9%1242.9%56.5%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2727.4%44.4%49.6%622.2%45.4%-
RYAN DAY 2700.0%0.0%0.0%518.5%20.3%-
IAN POPHAM 26415.4%142.3%174.2%934.6%121.6%-
SAM JONES 2627.7%71.2%81.3%830.8%89.6%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 25416.0%114.0%130.7%624.0%83.2%-
JAMES BEST 2528.0%46.0%52.0%624.0%62.9%-
SHANE BYRNE 2528.0%339.0%671.8%520.0%219.3%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2514.0%16.0%19.5%728.0%47.1%-
FERGUS GREGORY 24937.5%133.9%154.0%1458.3%112.3%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
PETER TOOLE 2414.2%9.2%9.4%416.7%36.1%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2414.2%8.8%9.8%312.5%19.0%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2314.3%34.8%40.9%521.7%43.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
TOM BELLAMY 22522.7%109.1%126.0%1045.5%102.3%-
JOSHUA MOORE 22418.2%131.8%157.4%836.4%106.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2229.1%58.0%70.2%731.8%61.1%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 2100.0%0.0%0.0%419.0%42.3%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2015.0%25.0%28.8%420.0%34.8%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.