National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3684512.2%67.0%80.4%11431.0%74.3%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3075718.6%74.4%82.0%13343.3%77.5%-
A P MCCOY 2666725.2%80.7%90.8%12848.1%79.4%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2424418.2%89.3%105.6%9137.6%84.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2093617.2%93.5%106.8%7334.9%85.3%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1863418.3%102.5%121.4%7439.8%93.1%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 177179.6%82.2%144.3%5329.9%81.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 1724325.0%94.3%111.1%8549.4%93.1%-
DENIS O'REGAN 1642112.8%67.7%77.9%5634.1%74.7%-
NOEL FEHILY 1603823.8%88.9%100.8%6741.9%81.1%-
ADAM POGSON 149128.1%48.9%62.4%3624.2%60.1%-
TOM MESSENGER 149117.4%64.4%79.4%3322.1%67.2%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 147149.5%99.3%150.1%4429.9%95.0%-
HENRY BROOKE 147149.5%52.2%60.6%3322.4%67.3%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1463322.6%99.6%120.8%6141.8%88.8%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1392618.7%110.5%145.2%5036.0%94.3%-
DANNY COOK 1392316.5%79.3%90.7%5237.4%79.1%-
WILL KENNEDY 1301310.0%112.5%167.2%3627.7%96.9%-
JOE CORNWALL 12043.3%69.2%86.4%2117.5%70.0%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1161815.5%72.2%83.7%3429.3%63.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1131513.3%87.6%105.1%4136.3%96.8%-
KIELAN WOODS 1121311.6%72.6%79.8%4742.0%96.2%-
BRIAN HARDING 1071110.3%53.1%66.0%2523.4%54.2%-
ANDREW TINKLER 10787.5%45.4%53.5%2119.6%51.2%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1041615.4%82.6%102.3%3937.5%80.9%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1041110.6%50.9%66.2%3230.8%59.3%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1001717.0%75.2%86.4%4545.0%86.3%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1001010.0%57.8%70.2%2828.0%70.8%-
JACK QUINLAN 951414.7%102.8%130.6%3031.6%95.2%-
SEAN BOWEN 901718.9%98.3%114.4%3538.9%91.7%-
GRAHAM LEE 8766.9%60.3%78.5%2023.0%59.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 861112.8%65.9%69.7%2427.9%70.0%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 84910.7%87.2%107.6%2428.6%83.0%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 8178.6%69.1%112.9%2328.4%72.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 79810.1%77.2%94.6%1924.1%71.9%-
DAVID BASS 781316.7%77.9%87.0%2532.1%84.3%-
BARRY KENIRY 781012.8%133.3%185.9%2329.5%117.7%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
DARYL JACOB 741317.6%97.6%115.2%3243.2%97.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 74912.2%92.6%118.5%2432.4%97.1%-
ADAM NICOL 7356.8%71.4%115.7%2432.9%91.2%-
JAKE GREENALL 691014.5%78.6%86.1%2536.2%82.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 68710.3%81.8%121.3%1927.9%85.4%-
ANDREW THORNTON 6811.5%8.8%9.4%1217.6%28.0%-
LIAM TREADWELL 66812.1%91.5%128.5%1827.3%87.0%-
JOE COLLIVER 6569.2%89.2%109.9%1929.2%85.3%-
KEITH MERCER 6369.5%48.6%51.8%1422.2%51.8%-
HARRY HAYNES 6334.8%25.0%28.7%812.7%28.2%-
PADDY ASPELL 6234.8%48.4%61.3%1117.7%57.3%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 6169.8%72.1%86.3%1727.9%68.9%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 6035.0%31.7%35.6%2033.3%65.5%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 59610.2%74.6%83.6%1423.7%117.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 5846.9%35.6%42.4%2441.4%62.7%-
KYLE JAMES 5846.9%56.5%68.9%1322.4%72.2%-
WILSON RENWICK 5823.4%31.9%41.5%1220.7%58.5%-
HARRY BANNISTER 55814.5%58.8%65.1%1323.6%52.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 541120.4%68.9%75.9%2240.7%79.1%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 5335.7%30.0%33.4%917.0%37.7%-
CHARLIE POSTE 5235.8%91.3%137.3%1223.1%85.4%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 49612.2%143.2%182.4%2244.9%139.7%-
JAMES DAVIES 4736.4%75.0%94.1%1123.4%85.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 46613.0%126.3%167.7%1532.6%130.3%-
ALEX MERRIAM 4524.4%14.2%14.7%1328.9%44.8%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
SAM THOMAS 44511.4%82.8%96.7%1125.0%73.3%-
PHIL KINSELLA 4449.1%25.8%27.8%920.5%37.3%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 4424.5%68.2%111.7%1125.0%81.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4424.5%19.3%22.4%818.2%34.5%-
DAVE CROSSE 4400.0%0.0%0.0%511.4%22.4%-
RYAN MANIA 43511.6%91.6%130.7%1330.2%86.6%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 42511.9%107.1%131.4%1433.3%106.1%-
BEN POSTE 4224.8%28.6%32.7%921.4%44.1%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 39717.9%78.7%103.4%1128.2%64.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 39512.8%138.5%156.4%717.9%98.9%-
ALAN JOHNS 39410.3%79.2%94.4%923.1%67.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 38923.7%125.7%146.0%1744.7%108.6%-
RHYS FLINT 38718.4%77.7%81.6%1642.1%86.5%-
ADRIAN LANE 3825.3%21.1%24.8%923.7%42.4%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 3825.3%29.9%32.2%410.5%28.7%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 37513.5%48.5%51.5%1335.1%54.8%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 35925.7%116.7%129.3%1748.6%105.9%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3538.6%64.3%80.9%822.9%64.3%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 34514.7%95.6%112.5%1441.2%109.1%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3438.8%150.0%195.7%926.5%112.1%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3412.9%16.2%22.2%823.5%77.3%-
SAM JONES 3339.1%69.7%79.2%1030.3%82.8%-
TJADE COLLIER 3326.1%33.3%38.8%824.2%55.9%-
MISS G ANDREWS 32515.6%95.3%113.6%1237.5%87.9%-
JAMES BOWEN 3239.4%23.5%24.8%1134.4%55.9%-
JOHN KINGTON 3226.2%27.5%30.2%515.6%27.9%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 31619.4%112.5%127.5%1135.5%105.4%-
THOMAS DOWSON 3139.7%75.8%90.1%619.4%78.5%-
HENRY OLIVER 3139.7%64.5%73.2%516.1%50.6%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3139.7%31.6%35.7%412.9%45.9%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3126.5%51.6%67.3%516.1%45.8%-
JACK DOYLE 30310.0%45.1%53.3%1343.3%72.0%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
TOM SIDDALL 29620.7%384.5%843.7%931.0%272.7%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 29517.2%105.0%130.4%1344.8%114.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
TOM CANNON 29413.8%43.1%46.3%827.6%43.5%-
MARK GRANT 29310.3%148.3%207.7%827.6%117.9%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
LEE VICKERS 2913.4%31.0%33.1%413.8%36.6%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 28414.3%69.3%80.0%1035.7%70.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 28414.3%63.4%69.9%621.4%56.8%-
SHANE BYRNE 28310.7%316.1%613.7%725.0%208.1%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2827.1%42.9%47.8%621.4%43.8%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 2813.6%8.5%9.1%932.1%42.0%-
IAN POPHAM 26415.4%142.3%174.2%934.6%121.6%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
RYAN DAY 2600.0%0.0%0.0%519.2%21.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2514.0%16.0%19.5%728.0%47.1%-
PETER TOOLE 2514.0%8.8%9.0%416.0%34.7%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
DAVID NOONAN 24312.5%46.4%51.8%1250.0%79.6%-
JAMES BEST 2428.3%47.9%54.2%625.0%65.5%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2414.2%33.3%39.2%520.8%41.6%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2314.3%21.7%25.0%417.4%30.2%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 22522.7%109.1%126.0%1045.5%102.3%-
EWAN WHILLANS 22313.6%95.5%109.9%1045.5%109.5%-
MR O GREENALL 22313.6%58.5%67.0%418.2%44.9%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 2200.0%0.0%0.0%418.2%40.4%-
G LAVERY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%21.8%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 20210.0%63.8%77.2%630.0%60.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2015.0%10.5%11.8%210.0%15.8%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
CONNOR KING 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%17.4%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.