National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3654412.1%70.2%85.8%11431.2%76.8%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3125818.6%73.1%80.9%13543.3%77.1%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2504618.4%90.4%106.7%9437.6%85.2%-
A P MCCOY 2406225.8%81.5%91.7%11648.3%79.5%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2193616.4%89.2%102.0%7634.7%83.1%-
HARRY SKELTON 2065325.7%93.4%109.3%10149.0%90.3%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1993618.1%97.0%114.7%8040.2%91.7%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 165169.7%82.1%146.6%5130.9%81.8%-
HENRY BROOKE 164169.8%53.9%62.8%4024.4%68.5%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1623823.5%101.1%121.3%6842.0%90.0%-
DANNY COOK 1532516.3%79.6%90.8%5636.6%80.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 1493523.5%84.4%95.3%6241.6%78.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1482617.6%103.8%136.3%5436.5%94.1%-
D F O'REGAN 1482114.2%75.0%86.3%5436.5%81.2%-
ADAM POGSON 145117.6%48.6%62.5%3524.1%60.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 143149.8%103.1%156.0%4330.1%97.9%-
KIELAN WOODS 1391712.2%79.1%90.0%5438.8%96.0%-
TOM MESSENGER 12597.2%56.0%66.7%2923.2%63.7%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1201915.8%72.9%84.4%3630.0%65.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1181512.7%56.9%72.6%3933.1%63.2%-
WILL KENNEDY 117119.4%109.6%165.5%3328.2%97.0%-
JOE CORNWALL 11743.4%70.9%88.6%2017.1%70.2%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1101917.3%74.5%85.9%5045.5%86.0%-
JACK QUINLAN 1081413.0%90.5%114.9%3330.6%87.2%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1061514.2%93.4%112.1%4037.7%101.8%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1061211.3%59.3%71.9%3028.3%70.4%-
SEAN BOWEN 1051817.1%100.4%116.9%3836.2%91.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 1031110.7%55.1%68.5%2524.3%56.3%-
ANDREW TINKLER 10387.8%47.1%55.6%2120.4%53.1%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
JASON MAGUIRE 951515.8%88.3%109.8%3637.9%84.8%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 941010.6%79.1%97.3%2728.7%84.0%-
ADAM WEDGE 941010.6%71.9%87.3%2324.5%67.5%-
JAMIE MOORE 891011.2%61.2%64.9%2427.0%69.1%-
DAVID BASS 821315.9%74.1%82.8%2530.5%80.1%-
DARYL JACOB 761418.4%99.0%116.8%3343.4%96.2%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 7579.3%74.7%121.9%2128.0%74.3%-
GRAHAM LEE 7456.8%48.0%61.2%1723.0%51.1%-
ADAM NICOL 7356.8%71.4%115.7%2432.9%91.2%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7279.7%77.3%114.6%2129.2%84.9%-
JAKE GREENALL 691014.5%78.6%86.1%2536.2%82.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 69913.0%146.4%205.5%2130.4%126.5%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 69710.1%81.2%113.5%1927.5%117.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 671725.4%92.0%104.0%2943.3%90.5%-
JOE COLLIVER 6769.0%86.6%106.6%2029.9%84.3%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 64812.5%100.8%128.7%1828.1%92.1%-
HARRY BANNISTER 62812.9%52.2%57.7%1422.6%49.4%-
HARRY HAYNES 6134.9%25.8%29.6%813.1%29.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 60711.7%57.3%68.0%1728.3%69.1%-
WILSON RENWICK 5723.5%32.5%42.2%1221.1%59.5%-
ANDREW THORNTON 5711.8%10.5%11.2%1017.5%27.5%-
KYLE JAMES 5647.1%58.5%71.4%1323.2%74.8%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 55610.9%80.0%95.8%1527.3%69.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 54814.8%143.7%198.6%1833.3%138.1%-
BEN POSTE 5335.7%27.4%30.4%1120.8%40.2%-
KEITH MERCER 5259.6%52.1%56.2%1223.1%55.0%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 50816.0%150.0%196.8%1734.0%127.5%-
JAMES DAVIES 5036.0%70.5%88.5%1122.0%80.7%-
CHARLIE POSTE 4936.1%96.9%145.7%1224.5%90.7%-
PADDY ASPELL 4812.1%11.5%12.1%816.7%32.4%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4636.5%43.2%48.7%613.0%42.6%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4624.3%18.5%21.5%1021.7%35.9%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 45715.6%97.8%113.0%1840.0%103.6%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
ROBERT THORNTON 4436.8%38.9%46.3%1636.4%56.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4424.5%36.4%41.3%1125.0%45.3%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 43818.6%83.0%106.2%1227.9%66.4%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 43614.0%163.2%207.8%1944.2%145.7%-
ALAN JOHNS 4349.3%71.8%85.6%920.9%61.6%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 42716.7%95.1%114.9%1638.1%98.0%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 42511.9%42.8%45.3%1433.3%50.1%-
THOMAS DOWSON 4249.5%86.9%105.3%1023.8%85.0%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 411126.8%121.2%138.4%2048.8%107.1%-
RYAN MANIA 41512.2%96.0%137.0%1331.7%90.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 41512.2%131.7%148.8%1024.4%113.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 39410.3%37.2%41.7%1230.8%58.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3937.7%57.7%72.6%923.1%61.3%-
SAM THOMAS 3837.9%82.9%97.3%821.1%66.9%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.2%1026.3%76.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 3800.0%0.0%0.0%410.5%22.2%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
TOM CANNON 36513.9%44.4%47.4%925.0%42.0%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 3638.3%18.0%20.0%1438.9%56.3%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 3612.8%58.3%108.6%1027.8%82.9%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 35411.4%50.7%55.9%822.9%53.7%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3525.7%18.2%19.0%925.7%42.8%-
FELIX DE GILES 34823.5%114.0%133.5%1544.1%102.0%-
DAVID NOONAN 34411.8%50.4%56.7%1441.2%74.2%-
ADRIAN LANE 3425.9%23.5%27.7%823.5%42.3%-
JOHN KINGTON 3425.9%25.9%28.4%514.7%33.7%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3226.2%106.2%125.1%825.0%86.0%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3139.7%31.6%35.7%412.9%45.9%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 3126.5%36.7%39.2%619.4%43.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3126.5%51.6%67.3%516.1%45.8%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
MARK GRANT 29413.8%172.4%237.4%931.0%133.8%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 28414.3%69.3%80.0%1035.7%70.4%-
HENRY OLIVER 28310.7%71.4%81.0%414.3%50.9%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2813.6%14.3%17.4%725.0%42.1%-
JACK DOYLE 2727.4%16.8%17.5%1140.7%49.3%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2727.4%44.4%49.6%622.2%45.4%-
RYAN DAY 2700.0%0.0%0.0%518.5%20.3%-
RHYS FLINT 26415.4%51.6%54.5%1038.5%75.1%-
IAN POPHAM 26415.4%142.3%174.2%934.6%121.6%-
A P HESKIN 26415.4%122.1%142.9%830.8%97.1%-
SAM JONES 2627.7%71.2%81.3%830.8%89.6%-
TJADE COLLIER 2627.7%42.3%49.2%830.8%70.9%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2627.7%75.0%93.5%726.9%69.5%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
FERGUS GREGORY 25936.0%128.6%147.8%1456.0%107.8%-
JAMES BEST 2528.0%46.0%52.0%624.0%62.9%-
SHANE BYRNE 2528.0%339.0%671.8%520.0%219.3%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 24416.7%118.8%136.2%625.0%86.6%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2414.2%8.8%9.8%312.5%19.0%-
TOM BELLAMY 23521.7%104.3%120.5%1043.5%97.9%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
PHIL KINSELLA 23313.0%35.2%37.6%730.4%52.1%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2314.3%34.8%40.9%521.7%43.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2229.1%58.0%70.2%731.8%61.1%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%44.4%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
PETER TOOLE 2000.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%6.2%-
HARRY COBDEN 19631.6%104.8%130.5%736.8%81.7%-
EWAN WHILLANS 19315.8%110.5%127.3%947.4%120.9%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1915.3%63.2%81.3%210.5%43.9%-
ROSS TURNER 1915.3%57.9%81.1%210.5%50.0%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1815.6%27.8%32.0%316.7%33.1%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1815.6%15.3%15.3%211.1%16.9%-
SAM COLTHERD 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%16.0%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 17317.6%89.3%100.5%741.2%88.4%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 17211.8%102.9%153.2%211.8%67.0%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1715.9%300.0%588.2%423.5%216.3%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%423.5%37.1%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%34.4%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
JONATHAN BURKE 16212.5%65.6%81.3%318.8%63.7%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 1616.2%28.1%37.5%637.5%58.6%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
CONNOR BRACE 15320.0%242.5%476.6%746.7%183.5%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
GERALD QUINN 15213.3%112.0%115.9%640.0%139.6%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 15213.3%76.7%97.2%640.0%80.8%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 15213.3%106.7%123.6%426.7%86.3%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
TOMMY PHELAN 1516.7%40.0%43.0%320.0%41.2%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 1516.7%11.1%11.8%320.0%36.0%-
TOM MOLLOY 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%52.4%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%43.3%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 14428.6%175.0%205.5%535.7%124.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 14321.4%83.9%89.6%964.3%110.7%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 14214.3%142.9%171.0%642.9%125.7%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
ALISON CLARKE 1417.1%57.1%68.1%321.4%222.9%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
DEREK FOX 1317.7%53.8%72.1%323.1%52.1%-
TOM SIDDALL 1317.7%25.0%25.8%215.4%32.0%-
RICHARD PATRICK 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GILES HAWKINS 12325.0%143.8%174.2%758.3%153.2%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
WARREN MARSTON 12216.7%97.9%108.8%433.3%86.8%-
TOM DAVID 12216.7%95.8%104.3%325.0%79.1%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
HARRY REED 1218.3%36.1%40.8%18.3%25.7%-
DALE IRVING 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%44.5%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
GARY RUTHERFORD 11218.2%181.8%207.7%327.3%131.8%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
MISS L HORNER 1119.1%136.4%254.5%327.3%152.3%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1119.1%45.5%51.8%218.2%42.3%-
MR O GREENALL 1119.1%36.4%41.8%19.1%25.5%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 10550.0%325.3%366.9%550.0%219.3%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 10220.0%150.0%169.0%440.0%116.5%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
LEWIS STONES 10220.0%63.8%66.1%330.0%56.3%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%26.2%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.