National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3664512.3%67.4%81.4%11431.1%74.7%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3095818.8%76.1%84.0%13343.0%78.3%-
A P MCCOY 2646625.0%80.7%90.9%12748.1%79.5%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2464518.3%91.1%107.6%9237.4%85.6%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2103617.1%93.1%106.3%7334.8%84.9%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1913417.8%99.8%118.2%7740.3%93.5%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 177179.6%82.2%144.3%5329.9%81.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 1734324.9%93.8%110.4%8549.1%92.6%R
DENIS O'REGAN 1642112.8%67.7%77.9%5634.1%74.7%-
NOEL FEHILY 1583723.4%88.7%100.8%6541.1%80.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 149149.4%51.5%59.8%3322.1%66.4%R
ADAM POGSON 149128.1%48.9%62.4%3624.2%60.1%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1483423.0%100.5%121.4%6342.6%90.5%-
DANNY COOK 1472416.3%78.8%89.9%5436.7%77.8%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 144139.0%97.6%149.1%4329.9%94.4%R
TOM MESSENGER 144117.6%66.7%82.2%3322.9%69.6%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1402618.6%109.7%144.1%5035.7%93.6%-
WILL KENNEDY 1301310.0%112.5%167.2%3627.7%96.9%-
KIELAN WOODS 1191512.6%83.1%95.3%5142.9%104.1%R
JOE CORNWALL 11843.4%70.3%87.8%2016.9%69.6%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1161815.5%72.2%83.7%3429.3%63.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1111513.5%89.2%107.0%4136.9%98.6%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1101311.8%58.1%74.7%3531.8%63.8%-
BRIAN HARDING 1071110.3%53.1%66.0%2523.4%54.2%-
ANDREW TINKLER 10687.5%45.8%54.0%2119.8%51.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1041615.4%82.6%102.3%3937.5%80.9%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1011716.8%74.4%85.5%4544.6%85.4%-
SEAN QUINLAN 101109.9%57.2%70.0%2827.7%70.1%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
JACK QUINLAN 961414.6%101.8%129.2%3132.3%95.8%R
SEAN BOWEN 911718.7%97.2%113.2%3538.5%90.7%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 891011.2%83.5%102.8%2528.1%79.5%R
GRAHAM LEE 8766.9%60.3%78.5%2023.0%59.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 851112.9%66.7%70.5%2529.4%74.7%R
RICHIE MCGRATH 8178.6%69.1%112.9%2328.4%72.5%-
DAVID BASS 791316.5%76.9%85.9%2531.6%83.2%-
ADAM WEDGE 79810.1%77.2%94.6%1924.1%71.9%-
DARYL JACOB 771418.2%97.7%115.3%3444.2%97.4%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
BARRY KENIRY 761013.2%136.8%190.8%2330.3%120.8%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 74912.2%92.6%118.5%2432.4%97.1%-
ADAM NICOL 7356.8%71.4%115.7%2432.9%91.2%-
JAKE GREENALL 691014.5%78.6%86.1%2536.2%82.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 69710.1%80.6%119.6%2029.0%86.2%R
ANDREW THORNTON 6811.5%8.8%9.4%1217.6%28.0%-
JOE COLLIVER 6669.1%87.9%108.2%2030.3%85.5%R
LIAM TREADWELL 65812.3%92.9%130.4%1827.7%88.4%-
KEITH MERCER 6369.5%48.6%51.8%1422.2%51.8%-
HARRY HAYNES 6334.8%25.0%28.7%812.7%28.2%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 6169.8%72.1%86.3%1727.9%68.9%-
PADDY ASPELL 6134.9%49.2%62.3%1118.0%58.3%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 59610.2%74.6%83.6%1423.7%117.5%-
KYLE JAMES 5846.9%56.5%68.9%1322.4%72.2%-
WILSON RENWICK 5823.4%31.9%41.5%1220.7%58.5%-
HARRY BANNISTER 57814.0%56.8%62.8%1322.8%50.4%R
NICO DE BOINVILLE 561119.6%66.4%73.2%2239.3%76.3%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 5635.4%33.9%38.2%1933.9%65.7%-
ROBERT THORNTON 5435.6%31.7%37.7%2240.7%54.1%-
CHARLIE POSTE 5235.8%91.3%137.3%1223.1%85.4%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 5036.0%31.8%35.4%816.0%38.4%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 49612.2%143.2%182.4%2244.9%139.7%-
JAMES DAVIES 4836.2%73.4%92.1%1122.9%84.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 47612.8%123.6%164.2%1634.0%132.0%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4624.3%18.5%21.5%817.4%33.0%-
BEN POSTE 4536.7%32.2%35.7%1124.4%47.3%R
ALEX MERRIAM 4524.4%14.2%14.7%1328.9%44.8%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%21.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 4424.5%68.2%111.7%1125.0%81.5%-
RYAN MANIA 43511.6%91.6%130.7%1330.2%86.6%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 42511.9%107.1%131.4%1433.3%106.1%-
PHIL KINSELLA 4249.5%27.0%29.1%921.4%39.1%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 41819.5%87.0%111.8%1229.3%69.6%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 40512.5%44.9%47.6%1435.0%52.7%-
LEE EDWARDS 40512.5%135.0%152.5%820.0%107.7%-
SAM THOMAS 4037.5%78.8%92.4%820.0%63.6%-
ALAN JOHNS 39410.3%79.2%94.4%923.1%67.9%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 3925.1%29.2%31.4%410.3%28.0%-
FELIX DE GILES 38923.7%125.7%146.0%1744.7%108.6%-
RHYS FLINT 38718.4%77.7%81.6%1642.1%86.5%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.3%1026.3%76.6%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 37616.2%93.1%114.4%1540.5%101.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 36925.0%113.4%125.7%1850.0%104.8%R
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 36513.9%90.3%106.3%1541.7%105.2%R
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3638.3%62.5%78.7%822.2%62.5%-
ADRIAN LANE 3625.6%22.2%26.1%822.2%40.0%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3438.8%150.0%195.7%926.5%112.1%-
MISS G ANDREWS 32515.6%95.3%113.6%1237.5%87.9%-
JAMES BOWEN 3239.4%23.5%24.8%1134.4%55.9%-
JOHN KINGTON 3226.2%27.5%30.2%515.6%27.9%-
SAM JONES 3139.7%74.2%84.3%1032.3%88.1%-
THOMAS DOWSON 3139.7%75.8%90.1%619.4%78.5%R
CRAIG NICHOL 3139.7%31.6%35.7%412.9%45.9%-
TJADE COLLIER 3126.5%35.5%41.3%825.8%59.5%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3126.5%51.6%67.3%516.1%45.8%-
JACK DOYLE 30310.0%45.1%53.3%1343.3%72.0%-
HENRY OLIVER 30310.0%66.7%75.6%516.7%52.3%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 3026.7%17.9%20.3%1033.3%46.6%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 29517.2%106.5%121.1%931.0%99.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
TOM CANNON 29413.8%43.1%46.3%827.6%43.5%-
MARK GRANT 29310.3%148.3%207.7%827.6%117.9%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 28414.3%69.3%80.0%1035.7%70.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 28414.3%63.4%69.9%621.4%56.8%-
SHANE BYRNE 28310.7%316.1%613.7%725.0%208.1%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2827.1%42.9%47.8%621.4%43.8%-
RYAN DAY 2700.0%0.0%0.0%518.5%20.3%-
IAN POPHAM 26415.4%142.3%174.2%934.6%121.6%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
DAVID NOONAN 25312.0%44.5%49.7%1248.0%76.4%-
JAMES BEST 2528.0%46.0%52.0%624.0%62.9%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2514.0%16.0%19.5%728.0%47.1%-
PETER TOOLE 2514.0%8.8%9.0%416.0%34.7%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
LEE VICKERS 2414.2%37.5%40.0%416.7%44.3%-
TOM SIDDALL 23313.0%205.4%392.6%521.7%143.5%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2314.3%34.8%40.9%521.7%43.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 22522.7%109.1%126.0%1045.5%102.3%-
EWAN WHILLANS 22313.6%95.5%109.9%1045.5%109.5%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 2200.0%0.0%0.0%418.2%40.4%-
G LAVERY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%21.8%-
MR O GREENALL 21314.3%61.3%70.2%419.0%47.0%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2129.5%60.7%73.6%628.6%58.0%R
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
CONNOR KING 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%16.6%-
JACK SHERWOOD 20735.0%102.0%108.8%1050.0%93.2%-
JOSHUA MOORE 20420.0%145.0%173.1%840.0%117.1%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2015.0%25.0%28.8%420.0%34.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2015.0%10.5%11.8%210.0%15.8%R
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.