National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3594412.3%71.5%87.6%11130.9%77.2%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3096119.7%75.0%82.7%13543.7%77.7%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2685219.4%103.3%128.8%10840.3%95.3%-
A P MCCOY 2235625.1%78.1%88.2%10748.0%77.3%-
HARRY SKELTON 2205324.1%87.2%102.2%10547.7%86.3%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2103416.2%87.6%100.0%7435.2%83.0%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1943719.1%101.4%119.9%8041.2%94.6%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1784324.2%114.2%137.2%7743.3%98.9%-
HENRY BROOKE 1781810.1%60.7%72.8%4625.8%74.6%-
DANNY COOK 1612716.8%79.8%91.1%6137.9%81.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1522516.4%98.6%130.0%5536.2%91.0%-
KIELAN WOODS 1512013.2%87.0%99.0%5838.4%99.1%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 142139.2%83.4%155.0%4028.2%79.5%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 141139.2%101.4%154.8%4229.8%99.0%-
NOEL FEHILY 1403424.3%88.0%99.6%5942.1%80.6%-
DENIS O'REGAN 1351712.6%73.0%84.7%4734.8%79.1%-
ADAM POGSON 130107.7%51.6%66.7%3224.6%63.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 1181411.9%82.8%105.1%3529.7%84.2%-
TOM MESSENGER 11897.6%59.3%70.7%2521.2%59.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1162118.1%78.0%89.6%5446.6%88.1%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1161916.4%75.4%87.3%3530.2%66.6%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1151311.3%61.6%77.0%3429.6%73.3%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1141513.2%60.7%77.0%3934.2%66.6%-
SEAN BOWEN 1111917.1%100.0%116.0%3935.1%89.4%-
WILL KENNEDY 111119.9%115.5%174.5%3329.7%102.3%-
JOE CORNWALL 10943.7%76.1%95.1%1816.5%72.6%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 1001111.0%89.3%123.1%2929.0%89.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 991111.1%65.5%73.8%3232.3%71.6%-
BRIAN HARDING 981010.2%56.1%70.1%2323.5%56.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 961414.6%89.6%105.8%3637.5%100.6%-
ADAM WEDGE 951212.6%79.5%95.8%2627.4%73.6%-
ANDREW TINKLER 9388.6%52.2%61.6%1920.4%54.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 911011.0%59.9%63.5%2527.5%68.5%-
DAVID BASS 821214.6%69.8%78.1%2429.3%77.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 811316.0%90.6%112.5%3340.7%89.1%-
DARYL JACOB 791519.0%97.3%114.4%3443.0%92.8%-
ADAM NICOL 7856.4%66.8%108.3%2430.8%85.4%-
HARRY BANNISTER 77810.4%42.0%46.5%1620.8%44.0%-
JAMES REVELEY 751114.7%118.2%152.4%2837.3%106.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7579.3%74.2%110.0%2229.3%84.5%-
JOE COLLIVER 7279.7%91.7%112.5%2230.6%90.2%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7179.9%78.9%110.3%2028.2%115.6%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 691724.6%89.3%101.1%2942.0%87.9%-
JAKE GREENALL 67913.4%72.0%78.5%2435.8%79.0%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 63711.1%88.9%145.1%1727.0%75.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 62711.3%55.4%65.8%1727.4%66.9%-
BARRY KENIRY 61914.8%165.6%232.5%1727.9%131.2%-
HARRY HAYNES 6035.0%26.2%30.1%813.3%29.6%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 59915.3%92.4%106.8%2135.6%93.2%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 57814.0%136.1%188.1%1831.6%130.8%-
BEN POSTE 5735.3%25.4%28.2%1322.8%40.5%-
JAMES DAVIES 5735.3%61.8%77.6%1221.1%73.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 5511.8%10.9%11.6%1018.2%28.5%-
KYLE JAMES 5347.5%61.8%75.4%1324.5%79.0%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 52713.5%104.8%136.6%1325.0%90.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 5259.6%64.7%76.8%1121.2%57.4%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 51917.6%74.6%94.8%1529.4%65.8%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 51815.7%147.1%193.5%1733.3%125.0%-
JAMES BOWEN 51611.8%66.7%88.9%1631.4%78.1%-
GRAHAM LEE 5135.9%55.9%73.2%1529.4%64.4%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 50714.0%79.9%96.1%1836.0%85.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 50510.0%64.0%75.9%1428.0%61.6%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 49612.2%43.8%46.1%1632.7%50.7%-
WILSON RENWICK 4912.0%26.5%35.7%1020.4%40.0%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 48612.5%31.7%34.4%2143.8%73.6%-
CHARLIE POSTE 4824.2%82.3%126.9%1122.9%81.7%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4824.2%17.7%20.6%918.8%30.8%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4636.5%43.2%48.3%613.0%42.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 4548.9%81.1%98.2%1124.4%82.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
DAVID NOONAN 43511.6%53.8%59.3%1841.9%75.7%-
TOM CANNON 43511.6%37.2%39.7%1125.6%45.3%-
LEE EDWARDS 42511.9%128.6%145.2%1023.8%110.8%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4224.8%38.1%43.3%1126.2%47.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
PADDY ASPELL 4212.4%13.1%13.8%819.0%37.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 411126.8%121.2%138.4%2048.8%107.1%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4149.8%43.3%47.8%819.5%45.8%-
RYAN MANIA 39410.3%72.8%102.9%1128.2%73.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3925.1%42.3%53.9%1025.6%60.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 38513.2%150.4%192.7%1744.7%140.3%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.2%1026.3%76.6%-
KEITH MERCER 3825.3%12.8%13.1%923.7%36.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 3800.0%0.0%0.0%410.5%22.2%-
ROBERT THORNTON 3738.1%46.3%55.0%1540.5%63.9%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
SAM THOMAS 3538.6%90.0%105.6%720.0%70.8%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3438.8%28.8%32.5%411.8%41.8%-
JOHN KINGTON 3425.9%25.9%28.4%617.6%37.8%-
FELIX DE GILES 33721.2%103.8%122.8%1442.4%95.4%-
TOM BELLAMY 33618.2%92.4%107.6%1236.4%83.7%-
MARK GRANT 32412.5%156.2%215.1%928.1%121.2%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3226.2%50.0%65.2%515.6%44.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3113.2%12.9%12.9%722.6%39.4%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
ADRIAN LANE 3026.7%26.7%31.4%826.7%48.0%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3013.3%13.3%16.2%826.7%45.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
RYAN DAY 2900.0%0.0%0.0%517.2%18.9%-
A P HESKIN 28414.3%113.4%132.7%932.1%92.9%-
JAMES BEST 2827.1%41.1%46.4%621.4%56.1%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 2813.6%75.0%139.6%725.0%87.0%-
ALEXANDER VOY 2813.6%46.4%47.8%621.4%47.5%-
FERGUS GREGORY 271037.0%135.7%155.3%1659.3%116.1%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 27414.8%71.9%83.0%1037.0%73.0%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2627.7%46.2%51.5%623.1%47.1%-
JACK DOYLE 2613.8%11.1%11.4%1038.5%45.7%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%8.4%9.4%312.0%18.2%-
LIAM HEARD 2500.0%0.0%0.0%624.0%28.4%-
IAN POPHAM 24312.5%127.1%157.9%833.3%113.2%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2428.3%81.2%101.3%729.2%75.3%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
MARK QUINLAN 23521.7%218.8%332.8%626.1%148.2%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2328.7%55.4%67.2%730.4%58.4%-
PATRICK COWLEY 2328.7%23.9%25.3%313.0%22.4%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
SAM COLTHERD 2300.0%0.0%0.0%417.4%16.9%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
CONNOR BRACE 22418.2%188.1%349.4%836.4%140.6%-
JONATHAN BURKE 22418.2%142.0%183.3%731.8%113.2%-
HENRY OLIVER 22313.6%90.9%103.1%418.2%64.8%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2229.1%37.5%40.2%418.2%41.4%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2214.5%20.5%27.3%940.9%56.6%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
SHANE BYRNE 2214.5%368.2%744.7%313.6%230.0%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
HARRY COBDEN 21733.3%105.6%129.6%838.1%82.0%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 21314.3%97.6%115.1%523.8%73.4%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 2129.5%54.2%57.8%523.8%57.3%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2114.8%38.1%44.8%419.0%42.3%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
ROSS TURNER 2114.8%52.4%73.4%29.5%45.2%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
RHYS FLINT 20420.0%67.0%70.8%840.0%89.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
HARRY REED 20210.0%35.4%38.9%315.0%31.4%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
TJADE COLLIER 2015.0%30.0%35.0%525.0%63.9%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%29.2%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 19210.5%92.1%137.1%210.5%59.9%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1915.3%63.2%81.3%210.5%43.9%-
SAM JONES 1815.6%50.0%56.5%633.3%86.0%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1815.6%283.3%555.6%316.7%195.6%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 1800.0%0.0%0.0%422.2%49.4%-
PETER TOOLE 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%6.9%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 17317.6%89.3%100.5%741.2%88.4%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 17211.8%67.6%85.8%741.2%82.4%-
ALISON CLARKE 1715.9%47.1%75.6%317.6%183.5%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%38.2%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
TOMMY PHELAN 1616.2%37.5%40.3%318.8%38.7%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%425.0%39.4%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
EWAN WHILLANS 15213.3%90.0%107.9%853.3%120.4%-
PAGE FULLER 1516.7%25.0%28.7%853.3%73.8%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1516.7%33.3%38.4%320.0%39.7%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1516.7%33.3%38.0%213.3%31.0%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 14214.3%114.3%132.4%428.6%92.5%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%28.6%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
DEREK FOX 1317.7%53.8%72.1%323.1%52.1%-
STAN SHEPPARD 1317.7%12.8%13.2%323.1%20.7%-
CHARLIE TODD 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%55.8%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 12325.0%154.2%183.1%433.3%111.2%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
TOM DAVID 12216.7%95.8%104.3%325.0%79.1%-
LEWIS STONES 12216.7%53.1%55.1%325.0%47.0%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
MAXIME TISSIER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%325.0%78.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 1218.3%20.8%21.9%325.0%32.1%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
TOM SIDDALL 1218.3%27.1%27.9%216.7%34.6%-
DALE IRVING 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%44.5%-
TIMMY MURPHY 11327.3%106.8%114.0%872.7%133.9%-
GERALD QUINN 11218.2%152.7%158.0%654.5%190.4%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
TOM MOLLOY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%71.5%-
MR AARON ANDERSON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%46.8%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 10550.0%325.3%366.9%550.0%219.3%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 10220.0%200.0%239.4%660.0%176.0%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 10220.0%150.0%169.0%440.0%116.5%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
GARY RUTHERFORD 10220.0%200.0%228.4%330.0%145.0%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10220.0%47.0%49.8%330.0%47.5%-
KANE YEOMAN 10220.0%185.0%226.6%220.0%123.1%-
MISS LILLY PINCHIN 10110.0%22.5%23.6%660.0%83.3%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
BILLY GARRITTY 10110.0%90.0%110.0%330.0%98.5%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%26.2%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.