National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Market Rasen - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
BRIAN HUGHES 3614412.2%71.1%86.9%11231.0%77.2%-
RICHARD JOHNSON 3075919.2%73.1%80.2%13343.3%76.5%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2564718.4%89.4%105.4%9838.3%85.8%-
A P MCCOY 2275725.1%79.2%89.9%10847.6%77.6%-
HARRY SKELTON 2175424.9%89.8%105.1%10347.5%87.0%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 2123416.0%86.8%99.0%7434.9%82.1%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1923719.3%102.5%121.1%7941.1%95.2%-
HENRY BROOKE 1761810.2%61.3%73.5%4525.6%73.9%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1714124.0%108.4%130.7%7443.3%95.3%-
DANNY COOK 1582717.1%81.3%92.6%6138.6%83.1%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1522617.1%101.1%132.8%5636.8%93.0%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 147138.8%80.6%149.7%4127.9%77.7%-
KIELAN WOODS 1461812.3%80.8%91.6%5537.7%95.0%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 144139.0%99.3%151.5%4329.9%97.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1403424.3%88.0%99.6%5942.1%80.6%-
DENIS O'REGAN 1401913.6%74.4%86.0%5136.4%81.6%-
ADAM POGSON 134118.2%52.6%67.6%3526.1%65.6%-
TOM MESSENGER 12197.4%57.9%68.9%2823.1%63.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1181613.6%59.6%75.4%4033.9%65.3%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1152118.3%78.6%90.4%5447.0%88.9%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1151916.5%76.1%88.0%3530.4%67.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 1151412.2%84.9%107.9%3328.7%81.8%-
WILL KENNEDY 113119.7%113.5%171.4%3329.2%100.5%-
JOE CORNWALL 11243.6%74.1%92.5%1816.1%70.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 1101210.9%57.2%69.3%3229.1%70.7%-
SEAN BOWEN 1071816.8%98.6%114.8%3835.5%89.3%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1021514.7%97.1%116.5%3837.3%103.4%-
BRIAN HARDING 1011110.9%56.2%69.9%2524.8%57.5%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1001212.0%69.3%78.1%3333.0%74.0%-
ADAM WEDGE 971212.4%77.8%93.8%2626.8%72.1%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 971111.3%92.1%126.9%2929.9%92.2%-
ANDREW TINKLER 9588.4%51.1%60.3%2021.1%54.5%-
JAMIE MOORE 901011.1%60.6%64.2%2426.7%68.3%-
DAVID BASS 821315.9%74.1%82.8%2530.5%80.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 811316.0%90.6%112.5%3340.7%89.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 761114.5%116.6%150.4%2836.8%105.1%-
ADAM NICOL 7656.6%68.6%111.1%2431.6%87.6%-
DARYL JACOB 741418.9%101.7%119.9%3243.2%95.4%-
BRENDAN POWELL 7379.6%76.2%113.0%2128.8%83.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7279.7%77.8%108.8%2027.8%114.0%-
JAKE GREENALL 681014.7%79.7%87.3%2536.8%83.7%-
HARRY BANNISTER 68811.8%47.6%52.6%1522.1%48.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 6868.8%85.3%105.0%2029.4%83.0%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 671725.4%92.0%104.2%2943.3%90.5%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 66710.6%84.8%138.5%1827.3%73.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 62711.3%55.4%65.8%1727.4%66.9%-
BARRY KENIRY 61914.8%165.6%232.5%1727.9%131.2%-
HARRY HAYNES 6134.9%25.8%29.6%813.1%29.1%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 57814.0%136.1%188.1%1831.6%130.8%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 57814.0%113.2%144.5%1526.3%96.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 5611.8%10.7%11.4%1017.9%28.0%-
KYLE JAMES 5547.3%59.5%72.7%1323.6%76.2%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 53815.1%90.6%105.4%2037.7%95.7%-
BEN POSTE 5335.7%27.4%30.4%1120.8%40.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 51815.7%147.1%193.5%1733.3%125.0%-
ALAN JOHNS 5159.8%65.9%78.3%1121.6%58.5%-
GRAHAM LEE 5135.9%55.9%73.2%1529.4%64.4%-
JAMES DAVIES 5135.9%69.1%86.7%1121.6%79.1%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 50510.0%64.0%75.9%1428.0%61.6%-
WILSON RENWICK 5024.0%37.0%48.1%1122.0%46.8%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 49918.4%77.7%98.3%1428.6%63.8%-
CHARLIE POSTE 4824.2%82.3%126.9%1122.9%81.7%-
DAVID ENGLAND 4824.2%17.7%20.6%918.8%30.8%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4636.5%43.2%48.3%613.0%42.6%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 45715.6%88.8%106.8%1737.8%93.5%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 4524.4%25.6%29.3%817.8%38.4%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 44511.4%40.8%43.3%1534.1%50.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 4349.3%84.9%102.8%1023.3%83.1%-
PADDY ASPELL 4312.3%12.8%13.5%818.6%36.1%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4224.8%38.1%43.3%1126.2%47.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 4212.4%8.9%9.5%921.4%67.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 411126.8%121.2%138.4%2048.8%107.1%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 41512.2%30.7%33.6%1946.3%78.8%-
TOM CANNON 41512.2%39.0%41.6%1126.8%47.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 41512.2%131.7%148.8%1024.4%113.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 4149.8%35.4%39.7%1229.3%55.2%-
DAVID NOONAN 40410.0%42.8%48.2%1640.0%69.1%-
KEITH MERCER 4025.0%12.2%12.4%922.5%34.8%-
RYAN MANIA 39410.3%72.8%102.9%1128.2%73.0%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 38513.2%150.4%192.7%1744.7%140.3%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 3825.3%43.4%55.3%1026.3%61.7%-
ROBERT DUNNE 3825.3%22.4%28.2%1026.3%76.6%-
ROBERT THORNTON 3738.1%46.3%55.0%1540.5%63.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 3700.0%0.0%0.0%410.8%22.8%-
JAMES BANKS 36719.4%202.8%264.0%1438.9%155.6%-
PETER BUCHANAN 35617.1%106.4%123.9%1234.3%95.1%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 35411.4%50.7%55.9%822.9%53.7%-
SAM THOMAS 3538.6%90.0%105.6%720.0%70.8%-
ADRIAN LANE 3425.9%23.5%27.7%823.5%42.3%-
FELIX DE GILES 33721.2%103.8%122.8%1442.4%95.4%-
CRAIG NICHOL 3339.1%29.7%33.5%412.1%43.1%-
JOHN KINGTON 3326.1%26.7%29.3%618.2%39.0%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 3313.0%63.6%118.5%927.3%82.3%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 3226.2%50.0%65.2%515.6%44.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3213.1%12.5%12.5%721.9%38.1%-
ALEXANDER VOY 3113.2%41.9%43.2%722.6%45.2%-
MARK GRANT 30413.3%166.7%229.5%930.0%129.3%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 30310.0%93.3%111.6%413.3%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 29517.2%94.8%113.6%827.6%81.2%-
JAMES CORBETT 2913.4%41.4%46.6%620.7%130.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 2913.4%31.0%39.5%413.8%31.4%-
RYAN DAY 2900.0%0.0%0.0%517.2%18.9%-
TOM BELLAMY 28621.4%108.9%126.8%1242.9%98.6%-
JAMES BEST 2827.1%41.1%46.4%621.4%56.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 2813.6%14.3%17.4%725.0%42.1%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 27414.8%71.9%83.0%1037.0%73.0%-
A P HESKIN 26415.4%122.1%142.9%830.8%97.1%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2627.7%46.2%51.5%623.1%47.1%-
JACK DOYLE 2613.8%11.1%11.4%1038.5%45.7%-
TONY KELLY 2613.8%50.0%61.8%623.1%64.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%623.1%27.3%-
FERGUS GREGORY 25936.0%128.6%147.8%1456.0%107.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%8.4%9.4%312.0%18.2%-
MARK QUINLAN 24520.8%209.7%319.0%729.2%144.7%-
IAN POPHAM 24312.5%127.1%157.9%833.3%113.2%-
HENRY OLIVER 24312.5%83.3%94.5%416.7%59.4%-
MISS G ANDREWS 2428.3%81.2%101.3%729.2%75.3%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 2428.3%47.4%50.6%520.8%50.1%-
FINIAN O'TOOLE 2428.3%37.5%42.5%28.3%26.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 23417.4%126.1%150.5%834.8%101.8%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 23313.0%89.1%105.1%521.7%67.0%-
OLLIE GARNER 2314.3%56.5%71.7%28.7%41.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 22731.8%92.8%98.9%1150.0%105.7%-
RHYS FLINT 22418.2%61.0%64.4%836.4%81.7%-
SAM JONES 2229.1%84.1%96.1%836.4%105.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 2229.1%58.0%70.2%731.8%61.1%-
TJADE COLLIER 2229.1%50.0%58.2%627.3%73.5%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2214.5%36.4%42.7%522.7%45.4%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 2214.5%50.0%70.5%418.2%48.4%-
SHANE BYRNE 2214.5%368.2%744.7%313.6%230.0%-
PATRICK COWLEY 2214.5%12.5%12.5%29.1%13.9%-
CONNOR KING 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%15.8%-
JONATHAN BURKE 21314.3%131.0%173.9%628.6%105.6%-
TOM BROUGHTON 2114.8%23.8%27.6%419.0%92.9%-
ROSS TURNER 2114.8%52.4%73.4%29.5%45.2%-
G LAVERY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%22.9%-
HARRY COBDEN 20630.0%99.6%124.0%735.0%77.6%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 20420.0%108.8%126.0%735.0%94.7%-
CONNOR BRACE 20315.0%181.9%357.5%735.0%137.6%-
KIERON EDGAR 2015.0%25.0%26.5%630.0%57.0%-
ALICE MILLS 2000.0%0.0%0.0%420.0%39.5%-
RICHARD PATRICK 19210.5%43.4%46.8%315.8%36.1%-
MISS BECKY SMITH 19210.5%92.1%137.1%210.5%59.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 1915.3%23.7%31.6%947.4%65.6%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1915.3%63.2%81.3%210.5%43.9%-
MICHAEL MCALISTER 1900.0%0.0%0.0%421.1%46.8%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%30.8%-
PETER TOOLE 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%6.6%-
HARRY CHALLONER 1815.6%38.9%45.3%422.2%55.3%-
SAM COLTHERD 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%16.0%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 17317.6%89.3%100.5%741.2%88.4%-
ALISON CLARKE 1715.9%47.1%75.6%317.6%183.5%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%423.5%37.1%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%38.2%-
GERARD GALLIGAN 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%41.9%-
EWAN WHILLANS 16212.5%84.4%101.2%850.0%112.9%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 16212.5%71.9%91.1%743.8%87.6%-
RYAN WINKS 16212.5%71.9%80.5%531.2%88.1%-
TOMMY PHELAN 1616.2%37.5%40.3%318.8%38.7%-
RYAN MAHON 1616.2%34.4%35.9%318.8%33.6%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1616.2%31.2%36.0%318.8%37.2%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS E TODD 15320.0%96.7%107.0%960.0%116.8%-
PAUL BOHAN 15320.0%103.3%124.7%320.0%72.1%-
ROB MCCARTH 1516.7%113.3%130.1%320.0%95.4%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%340.0%666.7%213.3%214.7%-
THOMAS GARNER 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%13.4%-
TIMMY MURPHY 14321.4%83.9%89.6%964.3%110.7%-
TREVOR RYAN 14321.4%67.0%72.8%750.0%85.8%-
RYAN HATCH 14214.3%185.7%227.0%535.7%158.6%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 14214.3%114.3%132.4%428.6%92.5%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%24.0%-
GEMMA GRACEY-DAVISON 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%28.6%-
DIARMUID O'REGAN 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%18.8%-
CONOR RING 13430.8%173.1%207.0%538.5%130.7%-
MISS H BETHELL 1317.7%261.5%615.4%538.5%205.0%-
DEREK FOX 1317.7%53.8%72.1%323.1%52.1%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1317.7%38.5%43.8%215.4%35.8%-
TOM SIDDALL 1317.7%25.0%25.8%215.4%32.0%-
HARRY REED 1317.7%33.3%37.7%17.7%23.7%-
TOM MOLLOY 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%60.5%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 12325.0%154.2%183.1%433.3%111.2%-
GERALD QUINN 12216.7%140.0%144.8%650.0%174.5%-
CHARLES GREENE 12216.7%64.6%80.8%541.7%81.6%-
TOM DAVID 12216.7%95.8%104.3%325.0%79.1%-
MR J MARTIN 1218.3%75.0%75.5%650.0%111.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 1218.3%21.9%22.4%433.3%56.4%-
JAKE HODSON 1218.3%66.7%95.8%216.7%62.3%-
DALE IRVING 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%44.5%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 11218.2%181.8%217.6%654.5%160.0%-
GILES HAWKINS 11218.2%115.9%144.6%654.5%138.1%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 11218.2%104.5%124.6%436.4%96.4%-
GARY RUTHERFORD 11218.2%181.8%207.7%327.3%131.8%-
LEWIS STONES 11218.2%58.0%60.1%327.3%51.2%-
MR R WINKS 1119.1%81.8%112.4%436.4%124.8%-
STAN SHEPPARD 1119.1%15.2%15.6%327.3%24.5%-
MR AARON ANDERSON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%46.8%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.9%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 10550.0%325.3%366.9%550.0%219.3%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 10220.0%150.0%169.0%440.0%116.5%-
DEAN PRATT 10220.0%127.5%187.7%440.0%120.0%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10220.0%47.0%49.8%330.0%47.5%-
KANE YEOMAN 10220.0%185.0%226.6%220.0%123.1%-
PAGE FULLER 10110.0%37.5%43.0%770.0%90.7%-
JOHN DAWSON 10110.0%43.3%45.0%440.0%74.0%-
MR Z BAKER 10110.0%27.5%28.9%330.0%40.9%-
MAX KENDRICK 10110.0%25.0%26.3%330.0%38.5%-
WARREN MARSTON 10110.0%80.0%92.0%220.0%68.2%-
HARRY TEAL 1000.0%0.0%0.0%440.0%45.9%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%26.2%-
PAUL N O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.