National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2725821.3%78.5%90.0%12144.5%81.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2233113.9%59.4%69.6%7433.2%65.9%-
HARRY SKELTON 1994422.1%91.1%108.3%10050.3%93.0%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1924020.8%109.6%137.5%8745.3%101.6%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1832513.7%68.8%79.9%6535.5%81.7%-
A P MCCOY 1755229.7%92.3%102.4%10459.4%92.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1622113.0%97.4%116.3%5433.3%99.3%-
ADAM POGSON 161116.8%47.2%54.5%4829.8%76.4%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1593018.9%77.8%87.3%6440.3%80.7%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1522516.4%69.8%79.7%4932.2%68.8%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1392417.3%127.5%186.0%5640.3%110.0%-
JOE CORNWALL 13796.6%49.5%54.2%2115.3%54.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1291713.2%83.9%100.2%3426.4%80.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1273023.6%93.6%102.7%5341.7%90.1%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1252520.0%133.4%167.6%5544.0%124.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11965.0%35.3%43.8%2117.6%51.8%-
BEN POSTE 11765.1%49.1%61.2%3227.4%79.3%-
KIELAN WOODS 1151613.9%69.9%81.4%3833.0%73.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 11597.8%48.3%53.5%3631.3%63.4%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1141614.0%87.5%107.7%3934.2%86.9%-
DAVID BASS 1092018.3%80.4%90.9%5045.9%91.6%-
JACK QUINLAN 10476.7%70.9%89.2%1413.5%54.5%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1012019.8%162.4%237.9%3332.7%117.8%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 10066.0%38.0%44.4%2828.0%68.2%-
TOM MESSENGER 10066.0%33.2%41.3%1818.0%45.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 10055.0%29.5%31.6%2424.0%47.9%-
TREVOR WHELAN 961313.5%168.1%262.3%2526.0%127.0%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 961010.4%60.9%71.7%2121.9%65.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 951010.5%76.0%94.7%2829.5%76.8%-
JAMIE MOORE 941010.6%81.1%102.9%2728.7%72.8%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 921819.6%63.4%71.7%4447.8%82.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9255.4%23.2%25.0%2021.7%45.1%-
SEAN BOWEN 912022.0%137.2%152.1%4044.0%116.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 9088.9%62.4%76.0%2224.4%68.8%-
ADAM NICOL 851416.5%117.4%139.3%2731.8%96.0%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 842327.4%104.2%120.0%4148.8%100.5%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 801215.0%82.3%97.5%2025.0%72.6%-
D F O'REGAN 80810.0%38.9%45.5%2430.0%58.0%-
JAMES DAVIES 7879.0%73.8%87.2%1620.5%64.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 7767.8%80.8%101.4%1620.8%84.0%-
JASON MAGUIRE 761215.8%62.7%70.3%3039.5%72.6%-
DARYL JACOB 741013.5%53.9%56.3%3040.5%75.8%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 6346.3%52.9%63.2%1422.2%64.4%-
JAMES REVELEY 621930.6%149.4%174.3%3353.2%131.2%-
DANNY COOK 6169.8%39.8%44.1%1626.2%57.9%-
HARRY BANNISTER 60813.3%89.2%100.9%2338.3%99.0%-
BARRY KENIRY 56712.5%43.4%49.7%1628.6%48.1%-
ROBERT THORNTON 55610.9%53.1%60.6%2036.4%76.2%-
ROBERT DUNNE 5547.3%66.4%79.2%1527.3%77.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5447.4%36.7%44.1%1222.2%53.1%-
IAN POPHAM 49510.2%69.7%83.8%1020.4%66.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 48510.4%42.4%45.4%1225.0%53.2%-
ALAN JOHNS 47817.0%105.6%119.1%1940.4%102.8%-
TOM CANNON 47817.0%112.6%128.2%1429.8%104.3%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 47612.8%83.8%110.2%1429.8%84.6%-
DAVE CROSSE 4748.5%55.9%62.0%1021.3%57.4%-
DAVID ENGLAND 45511.1%108.3%130.9%1328.9%108.3%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4300.0%0.0%0.0%511.6%15.9%-
TOMMY PHELAN 42614.3%132.9%167.2%1126.2%111.1%-
MARK GRANT 4112.4%17.1%20.0%922.0%39.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4100.0%0.0%0.0%717.1%44.9%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 40410.0%90.9%103.8%717.5%75.8%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 39717.9%99.2%115.4%1333.3%89.1%-
JONATHAN BURKE 39512.8%63.1%69.7%1230.8%73.5%-
PATRICK COWLEY 39512.8%57.7%60.2%1230.8%61.2%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 3912.6%9.0%9.4%615.4%38.4%-
SAM THOMAS 38513.2%51.9%56.1%1231.6%58.8%-
JAMES BANKS 38410.5%71.1%76.2%923.7%71.0%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 3825.3%25.1%27.3%1334.2%61.2%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 3738.1%61.1%68.9%924.3%78.1%-
JOHN KINGTON 3625.6%41.7%48.1%719.4%51.4%-
DANIEL HISKETT 3538.6%61.4%69.7%720.0%53.7%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
A P HESKIN 34823.5%119.6%136.2%1235.3%90.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 3438.8%89.7%126.7%926.5%83.3%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
MARK QUINLAN 3239.4%148.4%337.9%825.0%121.6%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3126.5%20.4%22.3%412.9%22.9%-
TOM SIDDALL 3126.5%193.5%1423.1%39.7%126.1%-
HARRY CHALLONER 3113.2%25.8%32.0%825.8%42.3%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 30516.7%97.5%109.8%930.0%81.5%-
KYLE JAMES 3013.3%15.0%15.8%620.0%56.1%-
JAMES BEST 29310.3%94.8%110.1%827.6%87.2%-
RHYS FLINT 2926.9%31.9%33.4%620.7%39.9%-
CONOR RING 2800.0%0.0%0.0%414.3%21.8%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2727.4%14.6%16.9%933.3%50.4%-
DAVID NOONAN 2727.4%39.8%44.6%518.5%51.1%-
SAM JONES 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%48.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 25520.0%98.0%105.4%936.0%83.3%-
GRAHAM LEE 25416.0%173.0%261.4%832.0%132.2%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 25416.0%60.0%63.0%832.0%68.2%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%26.0%30.6%520.0%35.7%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2500.0%0.0%0.0%520.0%30.3%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.5%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%41.5%44.7%416.7%40.5%-
TOM MOLLOY 23417.4%148.9%209.1%939.1%149.1%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
TIMMY MURPHY 23313.0%63.6%66.3%626.1%54.2%-
TJADE COLLIER 2328.7%87.0%109.8%521.7%85.0%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
KEITH MERCER 2328.7%38.6%41.7%313.0%36.1%-
RYAN MANIA 2314.3%13.0%15.6%313.0%19.1%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
TOM BELLAMY 2229.1%126.5%188.3%522.7%92.9%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 21419.0%96.0%122.0%733.3%80.0%-
HARRY HAYNES 2114.8%319.0%476.2%523.8%228.5%-
RYAN DAY 20210.0%52.5%57.2%945.0%137.6%-
PETER TOOLE 20210.0%122.5%153.7%735.0%122.9%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
JACK DOYLE 20210.0%50.0%58.0%525.0%57.8%-
MR O GREENALL 2015.0%27.5%31.0%420.0%46.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
LIAM HEARD 2015.0%95.0%150.6%15.0%61.2%-
PHIL KINSELLA 2000.0%0.0%0.0%630.0%46.2%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2000.0%0.0%0.0%525.0%38.2%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%27.2%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.