National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2866422.4%81.0%92.8%12945.1%83.0%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2343515.0%68.6%80.1%8034.2%70.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 2094722.5%92.4%109.7%10550.2%93.0%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1944020.6%108.5%136.0%8945.9%101.6%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1932613.5%67.3%78.0%6835.2%79.8%-
A P MCCOY 1664828.9%88.5%97.7%9859.0%89.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1612817.4%69.5%77.9%6540.4%77.1%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1592717.0%70.7%80.4%5232.7%69.1%-
ADAM POGSON 159116.9%47.8%55.2%4729.6%76.1%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1572113.4%100.5%120.0%5434.4%102.4%-
JOE CORNWALL 13796.6%49.5%54.2%2115.3%54.6%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1332317.3%115.9%167.3%5440.6%103.1%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1331813.5%84.7%101.2%3526.3%80.5%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1282519.5%130.3%163.7%5543.0%121.6%-
KIELAN WOODS 1271713.4%75.1%94.2%4233.1%76.3%-
BEN POSTE 12564.8%46.0%57.3%3427.2%76.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 123108.1%55.7%64.5%3730.1%66.2%-
NOEL FEHILY 1223024.6%97.4%106.9%5141.8%91.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1201714.2%86.2%105.6%4033.3%84.8%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11465.3%36.8%45.7%2118.4%54.1%-
DAVID BASS 1102018.2%79.7%90.1%5146.4%91.6%-
JACK QUINLAN 10976.4%67.7%85.1%1412.8%52.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1062220.8%164.7%239.0%3533.0%119.1%-
SEAN BOWEN 1022120.6%129.3%143.5%4544.1%114.0%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 9855.1%32.7%38.9%2727.6%65.5%-
SEAN QUINLAN 9855.1%30.1%32.2%2323.5%47.8%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 971010.3%60.3%71.0%2121.6%65.3%-
TREVOR WHELAN 961313.5%168.1%262.3%2526.0%127.0%-
TOM MESSENGER 9666.2%34.6%43.0%1818.8%47.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 951010.5%80.3%101.9%2728.4%72.0%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9555.3%22.5%24.2%2021.1%43.6%-
ANDREW TINKLER 921010.9%78.5%97.8%2830.4%79.3%-
HENRY BROOKE 9277.6%74.1%107.5%2021.7%81.1%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 911819.8%64.1%72.5%4347.3%82.0%-
WILL KENNEDY 8989.0%63.1%76.8%2224.7%69.6%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 872326.4%100.6%115.9%4248.3%97.9%-
ADAM NICOL 851416.5%117.4%139.3%2731.8%96.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 821113.4%76.1%90.6%2024.4%69.1%-
D F O'REGAN 80810.0%38.9%45.5%2430.0%58.0%-
JAMES DAVIES 8078.8%71.9%85.0%1721.2%66.1%-
DARYL JACOB 731013.7%54.7%57.0%3041.1%76.9%-
JASON MAGUIRE 721115.3%64.2%72.1%2940.3%75.0%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 6446.2%52.1%62.2%1421.9%63.4%-
HARRY BANNISTER 63812.7%85.0%96.0%2438.1%96.2%-
JAMES REVELEY 621930.6%149.4%174.3%3353.2%131.2%-
DANNY COOK 59610.2%41.2%45.6%1627.1%59.8%-
BARRY KENIRY 55712.7%44.2%50.6%1629.1%49.0%-
ROBERT DUNNE 5547.3%66.4%79.2%1527.3%77.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5547.3%36.0%43.3%1221.8%52.1%-
TOM CANNON 54916.7%102.4%116.4%1527.8%94.1%-
ALAN JOHNS 53815.1%93.6%105.6%2139.6%96.8%-
ROBERT THORNTON 51611.8%57.3%65.4%1937.3%81.0%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 48612.5%82.0%107.9%1429.2%82.8%-
IAN POPHAM 48510.4%71.2%85.6%1020.8%67.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 47510.6%43.4%46.4%1123.4%51.8%-
DAVE CROSSE 4748.5%55.9%62.0%1021.3%57.4%-
DAVID ENGLAND 45511.1%108.3%130.9%1328.9%108.3%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%15.2%-
MARK GRANT 4312.3%16.3%19.1%1023.3%40.7%-
JONATHAN BURKE 42511.9%58.6%64.8%1331.0%70.8%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 4224.8%22.7%24.7%1433.3%59.9%-
TOMMY PHELAN 41614.6%136.2%171.3%1126.8%113.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 4149.8%88.7%101.3%819.5%76.3%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4100.0%0.0%0.0%717.1%44.9%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 40717.5%96.7%112.5%1332.5%86.8%-
PATRICK COWLEY 40512.5%56.2%58.7%1230.0%59.6%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 3912.6%9.0%9.4%615.4%38.4%-
JAMES BANKS 38410.5%71.1%76.2%923.7%71.0%-
JOHN KINGTON 3837.9%73.7%92.0%923.7%89.8%-
A P HESKIN 371027.0%215.3%262.4%1437.8%148.7%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 3738.1%82.4%116.4%1027.0%82.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 3738.1%61.1%68.9%924.3%78.1%-
DANIEL HISKETT 36411.1%80.6%91.6%822.2%66.2%-
SAM THOMAS 35514.3%56.4%60.9%1234.3%63.9%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
MARK QUINLAN 3239.4%148.4%337.9%825.0%121.6%-
DAVID NOONAN 3226.2%33.6%37.7%515.6%43.1%-
JAMES BOWEN 31516.1%79.0%85.1%929.0%67.2%-
HARRY CHALLONER 3113.2%25.8%32.0%825.8%42.3%-
JAMES BEST 30310.0%91.7%107.8%826.7%84.3%-
KYLE JAMES 3013.3%15.0%15.8%620.0%56.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 29517.2%100.9%113.6%827.6%78.4%-
TOM SIDDALL 2926.9%206.9%1521.3%310.3%134.8%-
CONOR RING 2900.0%0.0%0.0%413.8%21.1%-
RHYS FLINT 2827.1%33.0%34.6%621.4%41.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2827.1%22.6%24.7%414.3%25.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
SAM JONES 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%48.5%-
TOM BELLAMY 25312.0%195.3%261.7%728.0%143.2%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2514.0%26.0%30.6%520.0%35.7%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2500.0%0.0%0.0%520.0%30.3%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.5%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 24416.7%62.5%65.6%729.2%64.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%41.5%44.7%416.7%40.5%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2400.0%0.0%0.0%729.2%43.5%-
TOM MOLLOY 23417.4%148.9%209.1%939.1%149.1%-
GRAHAM LEE 23313.0%96.7%110.2%730.4%87.1%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
RYAN MANIA 2214.5%13.6%16.3%313.6%20.0%-
RYAN DAY 2129.5%50.0%54.5%942.9%131.1%-
TIMMY MURPHY 2129.5%31.5%32.6%419.0%30.6%-
KEITH MERCER 2129.5%42.3%45.7%314.3%39.5%-
LIAM HEARD 2114.8%90.5%143.4%14.8%58.3%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
JACK DOYLE 20210.0%50.0%58.0%525.0%57.8%-
HARRY HAYNES 2015.0%335.0%500.0%525.0%239.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
RICHARD PATRICK 19526.3%205.3%266.1%736.8%149.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 19315.8%157.9%193.8%842.1%166.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 19315.8%144.7%261.5%736.8%119.7%-
TJADE COLLIER 19210.5%105.3%132.9%526.3%102.9%-
TONY KELLY 1915.3%26.3%27.0%631.6%79.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 1915.3%13.8%14.4%526.3%31.4%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 1900.0%0.0%0.0%421.1%32.9%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%15.8%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 18738.9%127.5%147.2%950.0%117.8%-
KIERON EDGAR 18527.8%155.4%190.0%950.0%149.2%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 18527.8%316.7%428.8%738.9%220.0%-
BRYONY FROST 18422.2%155.6%185.3%738.9%120.6%-
MATT CRAWLEY 18316.7%49.7%53.5%633.3%77.2%-
PADDY ASPELL 1815.6%61.1%72.2%316.7%63.6%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 1815.6%41.7%51.0%316.7%69.9%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 17317.6%176.5%206.4%635.3%177.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 1715.9%58.8%71.6%423.5%62.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%32.1%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 1700.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 16425.0%126.0%160.2%637.5%98.1%-
JODIE MOGFORD 16318.8%450.0%817.7%637.5%309.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 16212.5%57.8%60.2%637.5%67.1%-
KEVIN JONES 16212.5%96.9%134.3%531.2%96.6%-
ROB MCCARTH 1616.2%46.9%51.8%425.0%59.7%-
RYAN WINKS 1616.2%25.0%29.6%318.8%51.2%-
PAUL GALLAGHER 1616.2%68.8%93.6%212.5%54.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%23.8%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
ALICE MILLS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
COLIN BOLGER 1516.7%80.0%96.7%320.0%83.3%-
BRIAN HARDING 1516.7%14.0%14.1%320.0%30.5%-
J J BURKE 1516.7%140.0%174.6%213.3%104.0%-
MR O GREENALL 1516.7%36.7%41.3%213.3%44.7%-
GERALD QUINN 1516.7%16.7%17.7%213.3%22.1%-
WILSON RENWICK 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%16.8%-
PETER TOOLE 14214.3%175.0%219.6%535.7%149.8%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 14214.3%217.9%372.4%428.6%348.9%-
JACK SHERWOOD 1417.1%26.8%29.3%214.3%40.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 1417.1%12.3%13.4%214.3%30.0%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%20.4%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%31.4%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
ED COOKSON 13430.8%203.8%215.9%753.8%160.7%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 13323.1%78.8%87.4%538.5%67.2%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 13215.4%78.8%88.1%646.2%91.3%-
HARRY REED 13215.4%90.4%100.1%323.1%68.8%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 13215.4%126.9%149.8%215.4%82.3%-
HENRY OLIVER 1317.7%200.0%213.2%430.8%257.3%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 1317.7%23.1%24.2%215.4%25.4%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%19.2%-
DEAN PRATT 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 12216.7%100.0%114.6%325.0%79.1%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 1218.3%20.8%22.8%325.0%40.3%-
NICK SLATTER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%18.3%50.0%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%31.2%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%13.5%-
MISS EMMA TODD 11327.3%161.4%175.7%436.4%123.1%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 11327.3%477.3%777.7%327.3%297.3%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 11218.2%190.9%227.1%436.4%152.2%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 11218.2%181.8%224.3%436.4%150.5%-
MISS G ANDREWS 11218.2%93.2%109.5%218.2%62.4%-
GILES HAWKINS 1119.1%81.8%90.9%327.3%69.5%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 1119.1%136.4%181.8%218.2%104.5%-
WARREN MARSTON 1119.1%109.1%228.1%19.1%69.1%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%75.0%-
PHIL KINSELLA 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%21.8%-
PETER HATTON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%8.5%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 10550.0%121.0%132.1%550.0%93.0%-
CHARLIE TODD 10220.0%150.0%173.4%770.0%195.2%-
HARRY STOCK 10220.0%57.0%63.2%330.0%50.2%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 10220.0%56.2%67.7%330.0%57.7%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 10110.0%100.0%120.0%110.0%64.0%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%550.0%53.9%-
SAM COLTHERD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%330.0%66.2%-
MISS T WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.1%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
KENNY JOHNSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.