National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2916422.0%79.1%90.8%13044.7%81.6%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2363414.4%67.4%78.7%8033.9%70.0%-
HARRY SKELTON 2205324.1%93.8%111.2%11250.9%93.8%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1994321.6%112.6%140.2%9145.7%103.3%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1902613.7%68.4%79.0%6835.8%81.1%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1632817.2%68.9%77.2%6741.1%77.5%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1622917.9%73.3%83.1%5433.3%70.7%-
A P MCCOY 1614628.6%88.4%97.7%9559.0%90.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1572113.4%100.5%120.0%5434.4%102.4%-
ADAM POGSON 154117.1%49.4%57.0%4629.9%74.0%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1361813.2%82.8%99.0%3626.5%79.2%-
JOE CORNWALL 13585.9%43.9%47.7%2014.8%51.4%-
KIELAN WOODS 1321712.9%72.3%90.6%4231.8%73.4%-
BEN POSTE 13264.5%43.6%54.3%3425.8%72.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1312317.6%117.7%169.9%5441.2%104.7%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1272418.9%126.6%159.9%5543.3%120.9%-
ADAM WEDGE 126118.7%55.8%64.5%3830.2%65.8%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1241713.7%83.5%102.2%4133.1%82.9%-
NOEL FEHILY 1162824.1%96.4%106.1%4639.7%89.9%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11465.3%36.8%45.7%2118.4%54.1%-
JACK QUINLAN 11376.2%65.3%82.1%1614.2%53.1%-
DAVID BASS 1122017.9%78.2%88.5%5246.4%91.3%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1102320.9%161.7%232.7%3733.6%117.7%-
SEAN BOWEN 1052221.0%128.9%143.0%4643.8%113.1%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9866.1%24.2%26.0%2121.4%44.1%-
SEAN QUINLAN 9855.1%30.1%32.2%2424.5%48.8%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 971010.3%60.3%71.0%2121.6%65.3%-
TREVOR WHELAN 961313.5%168.1%262.3%2526.0%127.0%-
JAMIE MOORE 961010.4%79.4%100.8%2728.1%71.3%-
HENRY BROOKE 9577.4%71.8%104.4%2122.1%80.0%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 9355.4%34.4%41.0%2324.7%63.6%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 922325.0%95.1%109.6%4447.8%94.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 921010.9%78.5%97.8%2830.4%79.3%-
TOM MESSENGER 9255.4%29.6%36.4%1617.4%43.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 911819.8%64.1%72.5%4347.3%82.0%-
WILL KENNEDY 8989.0%63.1%76.8%2224.7%69.6%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 871112.6%71.7%85.4%2124.1%64.7%-
ADAM NICOL 861416.3%116.0%137.7%2731.4%94.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 8178.6%71.0%84.0%1721.0%65.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 80810.0%38.9%45.5%2430.0%58.0%-
DARYL JACOB 771114.3%54.8%57.4%3241.6%76.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 721115.3%64.2%72.1%2940.3%75.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 69811.6%77.6%87.7%2536.2%92.1%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 6446.2%52.1%62.2%1421.9%63.4%-
ALAN JOHNS 611016.4%103.5%116.0%2439.3%100.4%-
JAMES REVELEY 601931.7%154.4%180.2%3253.3%133.4%-
ROBERT DUNNE 5946.8%61.9%73.8%1525.4%72.3%-
DANNY COOK 58610.3%41.9%46.4%1627.6%60.9%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5747.0%34.7%41.8%1119.3%48.4%-
TOM CANNON 56916.1%98.7%112.3%1730.4%95.9%-
BARRY KENIRY 55712.7%44.2%50.6%1629.1%49.0%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 51611.8%77.2%101.6%1427.5%77.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 5048.0%52.5%58.3%1122.0%57.0%-
JONATHAN BURKE 49612.2%70.7%78.0%1836.7%88.1%-
IAN POPHAM 48510.4%71.2%85.6%1020.8%67.6%-
ROBERT THORNTON 47612.8%62.1%71.0%1736.2%82.5%-
FELIX DE GILES 47510.6%43.4%46.4%1123.4%51.8%-
PATRICK COWLEY 46510.9%48.9%51.1%1226.1%51.8%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 4636.5%49.2%55.5%1021.7%67.2%-
DAVID ENGLAND 45511.1%108.3%130.9%1328.9%108.3%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 45511.1%86.4%97.9%1022.2%77.7%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%15.2%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 4424.5%21.7%23.6%1534.1%61.0%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4300.0%0.0%0.0%818.6%47.7%-
TOMMY PHELAN 42614.3%132.9%167.2%1126.2%111.1%-
MARK GRANT 4212.4%16.7%19.5%1023.8%41.7%-
A P HESKIN 411126.8%216.2%263.0%1639.0%152.5%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 41717.1%94.4%109.7%1331.7%84.7%-
JOHN KINGTON 4137.3%68.3%123.5%1024.4%87.1%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 4037.5%76.2%107.7%1025.0%75.8%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 3912.6%9.0%9.4%615.4%38.4%-
JAMES BANKS 38410.5%71.1%76.2%923.7%71.0%-
DANIEL HISKETT 36411.1%80.6%91.6%822.2%66.2%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
JAMES BOWEN 34514.7%72.1%77.6%1029.4%63.4%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
JAMES BEST 3239.4%85.9%101.1%928.1%88.4%-
MARK QUINLAN 3239.4%148.4%337.9%825.0%121.6%-
DAVID NOONAN 3226.2%33.6%37.7%515.6%43.1%-
HARRY CHALLONER 3113.2%25.8%32.0%825.8%42.3%-
SAM THOMAS 30516.7%65.8%71.1%1240.0%74.5%-
KYLE JAMES 3013.3%15.0%15.8%620.0%56.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 29517.2%100.9%113.6%827.6%78.4%-
CONOR RING 2900.0%0.0%0.0%413.8%21.1%-
TOM BELLAMY 28310.7%174.4%233.7%725.0%127.9%-
TOM SIDDALL 2827.1%214.3%1575.6%310.7%139.6%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
RHYS FLINT 2727.4%34.3%35.9%622.2%42.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2627.7%90.4%118.7%623.1%76.6%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2627.7%24.4%26.6%415.4%27.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2600.0%0.0%0.0%519.2%29.1%-
SAM JONES 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%48.5%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.5%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%41.5%44.7%416.7%40.5%-
RICHARD PATRICK 23521.7%169.6%219.8%730.4%123.4%-
TOM MOLLOY 23417.4%148.9%209.1%939.1%149.1%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 23417.4%65.2%68.5%730.4%67.6%-
GRAHAM LEE 23313.0%96.7%110.2%730.4%87.1%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2300.0%0.0%0.0%730.4%45.4%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
RYAN DAY 2129.5%50.0%54.5%942.9%131.1%-
TIMMY MURPHY 2129.5%31.5%32.6%419.0%30.6%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
JACK DOYLE 20210.0%50.0%58.0%525.0%57.8%-
HARRY HAYNES 2015.0%335.0%500.0%525.0%239.9%-
FERGUS GREGORY 2015.0%13.1%13.7%525.0%29.8%-
RYAN MANIA 2015.0%15.0%18.0%315.0%22.0%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
LIAM HEARD 2015.0%95.0%150.6%15.0%61.2%-
KIERON EDGAR 19526.3%147.2%180.0%947.4%141.4%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 19526.3%300.0%406.3%736.8%208.4%-
BRYONY FROST 19421.1%147.4%175.6%736.8%114.3%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 19315.8%157.9%193.8%842.1%166.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 19315.8%144.7%261.5%736.8%119.7%-
TONY KELLY 1915.3%26.3%27.0%631.6%79.6%-
KEITH MERCER 1915.3%15.1%15.6%210.5%22.0%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 1900.0%0.0%0.0%421.1%32.9%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%15.8%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 18738.9%127.5%147.2%950.0%117.8%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 1815.6%41.7%51.0%316.7%69.9%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1800.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
CHARLIE TODD 17423.5%158.8%186.9%952.9%163.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 17317.6%72.1%75.6%741.2%76.0%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 17317.6%176.5%206.4%635.3%177.1%-
MATT CRAWLEY 17317.6%52.6%56.6%635.3%81.8%-
TJADE COLLIER 17211.8%117.6%148.5%529.4%115.0%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 1715.9%58.8%71.6%423.5%62.4%-
PADDY ASPELL 1715.9%64.7%76.5%317.6%67.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%32.1%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 16425.0%126.0%160.2%637.5%98.1%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 16425.0%82.8%90.1%637.5%68.7%-
KEVIN JONES 16212.5%96.9%134.3%531.2%96.6%-
ROB MCCARTH 1616.2%46.9%51.8%425.0%59.7%-
RYAN WINKS 1616.2%25.0%29.6%318.8%51.2%-
PAUL GALLAGHER 1616.2%68.8%93.6%212.5%54.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%23.8%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
ALICE MILLS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JODIE MOGFORD 15320.0%480.0%872.2%640.0%330.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 1516.7%14.0%14.1%320.0%30.5%-
J J BURKE 1516.7%140.0%174.6%213.3%104.0%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 1516.7%20.0%21.0%213.3%22.0%-
GERALD QUINN 1516.7%16.7%17.7%213.3%22.1%-
WILSON RENWICK 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%16.8%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 14214.3%217.9%372.4%428.6%348.9%-
JACK SHERWOOD 1417.1%26.8%29.3%214.3%40.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 1417.1%12.3%13.4%214.3%30.0%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%20.4%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%31.4%-
ED COOKSON 13430.8%203.8%215.9%753.8%160.7%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 13215.4%78.8%88.1%646.2%91.3%-
BILLY GARRITTY 13215.4%144.6%188.2%538.5%114.9%-
HARRY REED 13215.4%90.4%100.1%323.1%68.8%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 13215.4%126.9%149.8%215.4%82.3%-
CONNOR BRACE 1317.7%13.8%14.2%753.8%64.1%-
HENRY OLIVER 1317.7%200.0%213.2%430.8%257.3%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%19.2%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
DEAN PRATT 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
PAGE FULLER 12216.7%83.3%91.7%433.3%102.5%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 12216.7%100.0%114.6%325.0%79.1%-
NICK SLATTER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%18.3%50.0%-
SAM COLTHERD 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%55.2%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%31.2%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%13.5%-
MISS EMMA TODD 11327.3%161.4%175.7%436.4%123.1%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 11327.3%477.3%777.7%327.3%297.3%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 11218.2%190.9%227.1%436.4%152.2%-
MISS G ANDREWS 11218.2%93.2%109.5%218.2%62.4%-
CHARLIE PRICE 1119.1%50.0%63.6%436.4%90.0%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 1119.1%136.4%181.8%218.2%104.5%-
MR O GREENALL 1119.1%50.0%56.4%218.2%60.9%-
WARREN MARSTON 1119.1%109.1%228.1%19.1%69.1%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 1119.1%90.9%109.1%19.1%58.2%-
COLIN BOLGER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%44.5%-
PETER HATTON 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%8.5%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 10550.0%121.0%132.1%550.0%93.0%-
PETER TOOLE 10220.0%245.0%307.4%550.0%209.7%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 10220.0%200.0%246.7%440.0%165.5%-
HARRY STOCK 10220.0%57.0%63.2%330.0%50.2%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 10220.0%56.2%67.7%330.0%57.7%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 10110.0%110.0%138.2%220.0%87.0%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%550.0%53.9%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%82.5%-
PHIL KINSELLA 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%24.0%-
MISS T WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.1%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%8.5%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
KENNY JOHNSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.