National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2756021.8%79.2%90.7%12645.8%83.1%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2263013.3%60.8%72.2%7432.7%66.6%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1964120.9%109.3%136.7%8844.9%101.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 1934221.8%92.0%109.8%9850.8%94.5%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1922714.1%69.6%80.5%6734.9%80.7%-
A P MCCOY 1895328.0%86.1%95.5%10957.7%87.5%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1762111.9%89.6%107.1%5732.4%93.3%-
ADAM POGSON 167116.6%45.5%52.6%4828.7%73.6%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1593018.9%77.8%87.3%6339.6%80.3%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1512617.2%124.4%179.7%6140.4%109.3%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1472416.3%71.0%81.2%4631.3%69.2%-
JOE CORNWALL 147106.8%50.5%54.9%2215.0%53.8%-
NOEL FEHILY 1363223.5%92.2%101.3%5540.4%87.7%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1321712.9%82.0%97.9%3526.5%80.2%-
CHARLIE POSTE 12775.5%43.3%53.7%2418.9%56.9%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1232217.9%130.1%164.6%5242.3%121.9%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1232117.1%138.4%173.1%4435.8%116.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 11497.9%48.7%54.0%3631.6%64.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 1111412.6%61.7%71.8%3632.4%68.9%-
TOM MESSENGER 11065.5%30.2%37.5%1917.3%43.1%-
DAVID BASS 1092018.3%80.4%90.9%5045.9%91.6%-
BEN POSTE 10954.6%50.5%63.4%2825.7%80.9%-
SEAN QUINLAN 10465.8%30.6%32.8%2625.0%50.5%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 10365.8%36.9%43.1%2928.2%68.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 991010.1%77.0%97.7%2828.3%70.9%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 971818.6%165.4%243.6%3030.9%118.7%-
JACK QUINLAN 9777.2%76.0%95.6%1414.4%58.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 961313.5%168.1%262.3%2526.0%127.0%-
ANDREW TINKLER 961010.4%75.2%93.7%3031.2%81.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 9688.3%58.5%71.2%2526.0%71.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 941010.6%62.2%73.3%2021.3%64.7%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9155.5%23.4%25.3%2022.0%45.6%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 901820.0%63.5%71.2%4448.9%82.9%-
SEAN BOWEN 881921.6%135.1%149.7%3944.3%116.2%-
ADAM NICOL 851416.5%117.4%139.3%2731.8%96.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 851315.3%90.4%110.0%2124.7%76.5%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 842327.4%104.2%120.0%4148.8%100.5%-
JASON MAGUIRE 821214.6%58.1%65.1%3036.6%67.3%-
JAMES DAVIES 8178.6%71.0%84.1%1619.8%62.2%-
DENIS O'REGAN 80810.0%38.9%45.5%2430.0%58.0%-
DARYL JACOB 761013.2%52.5%54.8%3039.5%73.8%-
HENRY BROOKE 7456.8%61.1%73.3%1520.3%74.2%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 6669.1%44.2%50.5%2334.8%69.9%-
LEE EDWARDS 6346.3%52.9%63.2%1422.2%64.4%-
JAMES REVELEY 621930.6%149.4%174.3%3353.2%131.2%-
DANNY COOK 6269.7%39.2%43.4%1524.2%55.8%-
BARRY KENIRY 59711.9%41.2%47.2%1627.1%45.7%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5846.9%34.1%41.1%1424.1%60.9%-
HARRY BANNISTER 57814.0%93.9%106.2%2238.6%96.1%-
ROBERT DUNNE 5547.3%66.4%79.2%1527.3%77.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 52611.5%58.4%65.0%1426.9%64.3%-
IAN POPHAM 49510.2%69.7%83.8%1020.4%66.2%-
ALAN JOHNS 47817.0%105.6%118.7%1940.4%102.8%-
TOM CANNON 47817.0%112.6%128.2%1429.8%104.3%-
DAVID ENGLAND 47510.6%103.7%125.3%1327.7%103.7%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 45511.1%79.2%106.3%1226.7%79.1%-
DAVE CROSSE 4548.9%58.3%64.8%1022.2%60.0%-
TOMMY PHELAN 44613.6%126.9%166.5%1227.3%122.2%-
MARK GRANT 4412.3%15.9%18.6%1022.7%38.8%-
SAM THOMAS 43716.3%99.4%115.8%1432.6%85.9%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4300.0%0.0%0.0%511.6%15.9%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4000.0%0.0%0.0%717.5%46.1%-
TOM SIDDALL 3937.7%166.7%1142.6%512.8%114.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 3925.1%16.2%17.7%717.9%34.8%-
SAM JONES 3912.6%16.7%19.4%615.4%51.9%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 3912.6%9.0%9.4%615.4%38.4%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 38718.4%101.8%118.4%1334.2%91.4%-
JAMES BANKS 38410.5%71.1%76.2%923.7%71.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 37410.8%98.3%112.2%718.9%81.9%-
JOHN KINGTON 3625.6%41.7%48.1%719.4%51.4%-
PATRICK COWLEY 35411.4%50.0%52.6%1028.6%55.4%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 3525.7%27.2%29.6%1234.3%63.4%-
HARRY CHALLONER 3512.9%22.9%28.4%1028.6%42.2%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 3438.8%66.5%75.0%926.5%85.0%-
JONATHAN BURKE 33412.1%66.7%74.3%1030.3%76.6%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 3339.1%92.4%130.5%927.3%85.8%-
DANIEL HISKETT 3339.1%65.2%73.9%721.2%56.9%-
RHYS FLINT 3339.1%32.9%34.4%721.2%39.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
KYLE JAMES 3313.0%13.6%14.3%618.2%51.0%-
MARK QUINLAN 3239.4%148.4%337.9%825.0%121.6%-
A P HESKIN 31722.6%89.2%95.3%1135.5%72.9%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 31516.1%94.4%106.2%929.0%78.8%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2827.1%14.1%16.3%932.1%48.6%-
CONOR RING 2800.0%0.0%0.0%414.3%21.8%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
MR O GREENALL 27311.1%35.8%39.2%725.9%50.2%-
JAMES BEST 2713.7%33.3%33.3%622.2%49.1%-
GRAHAM LEE 26415.4%166.3%251.3%934.6%131.7%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 26415.4%57.7%60.6%934.6%77.1%-
DAVID NOONAN 2627.7%41.3%46.3%519.2%53.1%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2613.8%57.7%84.6%519.2%62.7%-
PHIL KINSELLA 2600.0%0.0%0.0%830.8%65.1%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 25520.0%112.7%142.7%832.0%88.7%-
TOM MOLLOY 25416.0%137.0%192.3%936.0%137.2%-
TIMMY MURPHY 25312.0%58.5%61.0%624.0%49.9%-
TJADE COLLIER 2528.0%80.0%101.0%624.0%83.0%-
WARREN MARSTON 2514.0%48.0%100.4%624.0%62.5%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%41.5%44.7%416.7%40.5%-
KEITH MERCER 2428.3%37.0%40.0%312.5%34.6%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 2414.2%22.9%25.8%729.2%58.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2400.0%0.0%0.0%520.8%31.6%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
HARRY HAYNES 2314.3%291.3%434.8%521.7%208.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2314.3%28.3%33.3%521.7%38.8%-
RYAN MANIA 2314.3%13.0%15.6%313.0%19.1%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
JAMES BOWEN 22418.2%102.3%110.2%731.8%80.9%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2200.0%0.0%0.0%29.1%18.8%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 21314.3%89.3%101.8%628.6%104.5%-
MATT CRAWLEY 21314.3%42.6%45.8%628.6%66.2%-
PETER TOOLE 2129.5%116.7%146.4%733.3%117.0%-
TOM BELLAMY 2129.5%132.5%197.3%523.8%97.3%-
JACK DOYLE 2129.5%47.6%55.2%523.8%55.0%-
LIAM HEARD 2114.8%90.5%143.4%29.5%67.4%-
RYAN DAY 20210.0%52.5%57.2%945.0%137.6%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 20210.0%152.5%260.7%420.0%244.2%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.