National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2786021.6%81.5%93.7%12444.6%82.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 2295423.6%90.7%107.4%11650.7%92.3%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2273214.1%62.6%72.5%7633.5%66.3%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1904423.2%120.3%149.8%9047.4%108.5%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1842614.1%70.6%81.6%6535.3%81.8%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1602716.9%63.2%71.7%5131.9%64.1%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1592817.6%70.6%79.1%6742.1%79.1%-
A P MCCOY 1494328.9%89.9%99.1%8859.1%90.3%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1452114.5%108.8%130.0%5135.2%104.9%-
ADAM POGSON 144106.9%49.3%57.4%4229.2%74.7%-
KIELAN WOODS 1371813.1%71.8%89.5%4432.1%73.2%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1331813.5%84.7%101.2%3627.1%81.0%-
ADAM WEDGE 132118.3%53.3%61.6%3929.5%64.5%-
BEN POSTE 13264.5%43.6%54.3%3425.8%72.4%-
JOE CORNWALL 12243.3%24.8%26.3%1613.1%41.2%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1192218.5%104.0%133.4%5243.7%108.9%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1191613.4%85.4%104.9%4033.6%82.8%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1172319.7%152.0%218.8%3832.5%111.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 11676.0%63.6%80.0%1613.8%51.7%-
DAVID BASS 1121917.0%73.8%84.0%5145.5%88.3%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1121816.1%112.3%148.6%4641.1%102.7%-
NOEL FEHILY 1112724.3%96.2%106.3%4439.6%85.8%-
SEAN BOWEN 1072220.6%126.5%140.3%4643.0%111.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 10565.7%40.0%49.6%2019.0%51.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 991010.1%59.1%69.6%2121.2%63.9%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9977.1%37.1%38.3%2222.2%52.2%-
HENRY BROOKE 9877.1%69.6%101.2%2222.4%83.1%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 942526.6%102.3%117.7%4648.9%99.5%-
TREVOR WHELAN 941212.8%147.2%229.6%2425.5%114.0%-
JAMIE MOORE 941010.6%81.1%102.9%2627.7%70.1%-
SEAN QUINLAN 9255.4%32.1%34.3%2325.0%50.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 871112.6%71.7%85.4%2023.0%63.5%-
ADAM NICOL 861416.3%116.0%137.7%2731.4%94.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 8589.4%66.1%80.5%2124.7%71.5%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 841720.2%65.2%74.3%4047.6%83.1%-
TOM MESSENGER 8256.1%33.2%40.9%1619.5%48.7%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 8244.9%29.9%35.0%2024.4%61.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 77810.4%40.4%47.3%2228.6%55.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 7779.1%74.7%88.3%1620.8%67.4%-
DARYL JACOB 761317.1%90.4%105.5%3140.8%95.8%-
ANDREW TINKLER 75912.0%92.8%116.2%2533.3%90.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 72811.1%74.4%84.0%2636.1%89.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 701115.7%66.1%74.2%2941.4%77.1%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
ALAN JOHNS 651015.4%97.1%108.9%2436.9%94.2%-
ROBERT DUNNE 6446.2%57.0%68.0%1625.0%71.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 6234.8%40.9%49.3%1219.4%55.3%-
TOM CANNON 581017.2%124.6%148.1%1831.0%110.8%-
JAMES REVELEY 561730.4%149.4%176.0%3053.6%131.9%-
DANNY COOK 54611.1%45.0%49.8%1527.8%61.7%-
BARRY KENIRY 54611.1%37.0%43.2%1527.8%44.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5447.4%36.7%44.1%1120.4%51.1%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 53611.3%74.3%97.8%1426.4%75.0%-
JONATHAN BURKE 52611.5%66.6%73.5%1936.5%85.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 5048.0%52.5%58.3%1122.0%57.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5036.0%45.2%51.0%1122.0%71.1%-
PATRICK COWLEY 47510.6%47.9%50.0%1327.7%52.4%-
A P HESKIN 451226.7%201.1%243.8%1840.0%144.2%-
DAVID ENGLAND 45511.1%108.3%130.9%1226.7%105.9%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 45511.1%86.4%97.9%1022.2%77.7%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 4524.4%21.2%23.0%1635.6%61.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%15.2%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4300.0%0.0%0.0%818.6%47.7%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 42716.7%92.1%107.1%1331.0%82.7%-
IAN POPHAM 4149.8%58.9%71.9%717.1%56.0%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 4037.5%76.2%107.7%1025.0%75.8%-
MARK GRANT 4012.5%17.5%20.5%922.5%39.8%-
TOMMY PHELAN 38513.2%135.5%172.4%1026.3%114.9%-
JOHN KINGTON 3837.9%73.7%133.3%1026.3%94.0%-
JAMES BOWEN 37513.5%66.2%71.3%1129.7%60.5%-
JAMES BANKS 37410.8%73.0%78.2%924.3%72.9%-
DANIEL HISKETT 37410.8%78.4%89.2%821.6%64.5%-
FELIX DE GILES 36513.9%56.6%60.6%1027.8%64.5%-
JAMES BEST 3538.6%78.6%92.4%925.7%80.8%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
DAVID NOONAN 3326.1%32.6%36.5%515.2%41.8%-
MARK QUINLAN 3139.7%153.2%348.8%825.8%125.6%-
TOM BELLAMY 29310.3%168.4%225.6%724.1%123.5%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2913.4%12.1%12.6%517.2%48.7%-
CONOR RING 2900.0%0.0%0.0%413.8%21.1%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2800.0%0.0%0.0%517.9%27.1%-
BRYONY FROST 27829.6%185.2%210.4%1244.4%139.4%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
HARRY CHALLONER 2713.7%29.6%36.8%622.2%39.5%-
SAM THOMAS 26311.5%41.3%44.0%934.6%58.7%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 26311.5%68.3%76.7%519.2%53.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2627.7%90.4%111.0%623.1%76.6%-
KYLE JAMES 2613.8%17.3%18.2%519.2%58.2%-
ROBERT THORNTON 25312.0%60.8%72.6%1040.0%97.4%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2528.0%39.9%42.9%416.0%38.8%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.5%-
RICHARD PATRICK 23521.7%169.6%219.8%730.4%123.4%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 22522.7%71.0%77.3%836.4%61.4%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
RHYS FLINT 2229.1%42.0%44.0%418.2%43.1%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 2200.0%0.0%0.0%14.5%13.6%-
RYAN DAY 2129.5%50.0%54.5%942.9%131.1%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%628.6%44.7%-
GRAHAM LEE 20315.0%111.2%126.8%630.0%87.7%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
ALEX MERRIAM 20210.0%31.7%34.5%420.0%35.5%-
FERGUS GREGORY 2015.0%13.1%13.7%525.0%29.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
LIAM HEARD 2015.0%95.0%150.6%15.0%61.2%-
SAM JONES 2000.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%12.5%-
KIERON EDGAR 19526.3%147.2%180.0%947.4%141.4%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 19526.3%300.0%406.3%736.8%208.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 19315.8%157.9%193.8%842.1%166.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 19315.8%144.7%261.5%736.8%119.7%-
TONY KELLY 1915.3%26.3%27.0%631.6%79.6%-
HARRY HAYNES 1915.3%352.6%526.3%526.3%252.6%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 18738.9%127.5%147.2%950.0%117.8%-
CHARLIE TODD 18422.2%150.0%176.5%1055.6%168.2%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 1815.6%55.6%67.6%422.2%58.9%-
RYAN MANIA 1815.6%16.7%20.0%316.7%24.4%-
TOM MOLLOY 17317.6%130.9%173.2%847.1%155.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 17317.6%72.1%76.9%741.2%76.0%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 17317.6%176.5%206.4%635.3%177.1%-
MATT CRAWLEY 17317.6%52.6%56.6%635.3%81.8%-
KEVIN JONES 17211.8%91.2%126.4%635.3%152.6%-
TOM SIDDALL 1715.9%300.0%2529.4%211.8%194.7%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1700.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 16425.0%126.0%160.2%637.5%98.1%-
PAGE FULLER 16212.5%62.5%68.8%425.0%76.9%-
HARRY REED 16212.5%73.4%81.3%318.8%55.9%-
ROB MCCARTH 1616.2%46.9%51.8%425.0%59.7%-
TIMMY MURPHY 1616.2%34.4%35.6%318.8%33.4%-
RYAN WINKS 1616.2%25.0%29.6%318.8%51.2%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 1616.2%18.8%19.7%318.8%30.0%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
ALICE MILLS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
HARRY COBDEN 15320.0%96.7%108.7%853.3%111.1%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 15213.3%43.3%49.9%533.3%63.4%-
J J BURKE 1516.7%140.0%174.6%213.3%104.0%-
GERALD QUINN 1516.7%16.7%17.7%213.3%22.1%-
MAX KENDRICK 1516.7%11.5%12.5%213.3%28.0%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%15.3%-
ADRIAN LANE 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%15.3%-
CONNOR BRACE 1417.1%12.9%13.2%750.0%59.5%-
JACK SHERWOOD 1417.1%26.8%29.3%214.3%40.8%-
SAM COLTHERD 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%47.3%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%31.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%17.9%-
ED COOKSON 13430.8%203.8%215.9%753.8%160.7%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 13215.4%78.8%88.1%646.2%91.3%-
BILLY GARRITTY 13215.4%144.6%188.2%538.5%114.9%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 13215.4%126.9%149.8%215.4%82.3%-
JACK DOYLE 1317.7%61.5%73.4%430.8%76.5%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%15.6%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%19.2%-
DEAN PRATT 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 12216.7%100.0%114.6%325.0%79.1%-
HENRY OLIVER 1218.3%216.7%231.0%325.0%149.6%-
NICK SLATTER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%18.3%50.0%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%48.8%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%31.2%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS EMMA TODD 11327.3%161.4%175.7%436.4%123.1%-
CHARLIE PRICE 1119.1%50.0%63.6%436.4%90.0%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1119.1%100.0%104.5%218.2%79.1%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1119.1%40.9%41.9%218.2%260.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 1119.1%19.1%19.3%218.2%26.1%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 1119.1%90.9%109.1%19.1%58.2%-
MR JACK ANDREWS 1100.0%0.0%0.0%436.4%36.2%-
PAUL GALLAGHER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.5%-
PADDY ASPELL 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.5%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 10330.0%525.0%855.4%330.0%327.0%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 10220.0%210.0%249.8%440.0%167.4%-
HARRY STOCK 10220.0%57.0%63.2%330.0%50.2%-
MISS G ANDREWS 10220.0%102.5%120.4%220.0%68.6%-
CRAIG NICHOL 10110.0%30.0%32.0%220.0%33.8%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%550.0%53.9%-
MISS T WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.1%-
KENNY JOHNSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.