National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2865920.6%79.5%91.8%12844.8%82.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 2395523.0%88.0%104.1%11949.8%90.0%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2293214.0%62.0%71.9%7733.6%66.1%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2105124.3%133.8%167.3%10148.1%116.6%-
BRIAN HUGHES 2042914.2%88.2%114.9%7536.8%93.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1743117.8%101.5%127.7%7140.8%97.1%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1743117.8%75.0%86.7%6034.5%72.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 153138.5%53.7%61.2%4730.7%66.5%-
KIELAN WOODS 1521811.8%64.7%80.7%4730.9%69.5%-
A P MCCOY 1434229.4%92.2%101.4%8559.4%91.7%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1432114.7%110.3%131.8%5035.0%105.5%-
ADAM POGSON 140107.1%50.7%59.1%4230.0%76.8%-
BEN POSTE 14064.3%41.1%51.2%3625.7%69.8%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1361914.0%85.2%101.6%3827.9%81.7%-
JACK QUINLAN 12986.2%65.7%82.7%2418.6%56.9%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1282318.0%138.9%200.0%4333.6%108.0%-
DAVID BASS 1251814.4%63.1%72.0%5342.4%79.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1221613.1%83.3%102.3%3831.1%80.3%-
JOE CORNWALL 12243.3%24.8%26.3%1613.1%41.2%-
SEAN BOWEN 1212419.8%117.7%130.3%4940.5%105.3%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1172218.8%105.8%135.7%5042.7%109.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1102724.5%97.1%107.2%4440.0%86.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 11098.2%67.6%96.1%2421.8%78.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 1052725.7%95.8%110.2%5148.6%94.9%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10476.7%35.3%36.5%2221.2%49.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 103109.7%56.8%66.9%2221.4%62.7%-
CHARLIE POSTE 10365.8%40.8%50.6%1918.4%52.1%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1021716.7%118.4%158.0%4140.2%105.8%-
JAMIE MOORE 951010.5%80.3%101.9%2627.4%69.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 941212.8%147.2%229.6%2425.5%114.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 941212.8%80.2%97.1%2223.4%69.8%-
SEAN QUINLAN 9344.3%27.7%29.7%2223.7%46.9%-
ADAM NICOL 861416.3%116.0%137.7%2731.4%94.9%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 841720.2%65.2%74.3%4047.6%83.1%-
HARRY BANNISTER 8489.5%63.7%72.0%2934.5%83.3%-
WILL KENNEDY 8389.6%67.7%82.4%2125.3%73.2%-
TOM MESSENGER 8256.1%33.2%40.9%1619.5%48.7%-
DARYL JACOB 791316.5%86.9%101.5%3240.5%92.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 7978.9%72.8%86.1%1620.3%65.7%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 7945.1%31.0%36.3%2025.3%63.6%-
ROBERT DUNNE 7667.9%58.2%68.0%2228.9%74.0%-
ANDREW TINKLER 74912.2%94.0%117.7%2432.4%89.7%-
DENIS O'REGAN 74810.8%42.1%49.2%2229.7%58.2%-
JASON MAGUIRE 701115.7%66.1%74.2%2941.4%77.1%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 6646.1%51.3%63.0%1319.7%60.3%-
ALAN JOHNS 651015.4%97.1%108.9%2436.9%94.2%-
TOM CANNON 611016.4%123.4%150.2%1829.5%108.1%-
JONATHAN BURKE 601016.7%90.4%100.7%2541.7%99.1%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5935.1%38.3%43.2%1118.6%60.2%-
JAMES REVELEY 561730.4%149.4%176.0%3053.6%131.9%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 56610.7%70.3%92.5%1526.8%73.9%-
DANNY COOK 54611.1%45.0%49.8%1527.8%61.7%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5447.4%36.7%44.1%1120.4%51.1%-
BARRY KENIRY 53611.3%37.7%44.0%1528.3%45.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 5259.6%74.7%84.8%1019.2%67.2%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 5211.9%21.2%24.2%1019.2%59.2%-
DAVID ENGLAND 5159.8%95.6%115.5%1223.5%93.5%-
DAVE CROSSE 5147.8%51.5%57.1%1121.6%55.9%-
A P HESKIN 501428.0%186.4%225.0%2040.0%134.6%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 4924.1%19.5%21.2%1632.7%56.4%-
PATRICK COWLEY 47510.6%47.9%50.0%1327.7%52.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%15.2%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 4436.8%69.3%97.9%1125.0%71.6%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 43716.3%90.0%104.6%1330.2%80.8%-
JAMES BOWEN 43511.6%57.0%61.4%1330.2%55.5%-
IAN POPHAM 4149.8%58.9%71.9%717.1%56.0%-
JOHN KINGTON 4137.3%68.3%123.5%1024.4%87.1%-
JAMES BEST 40410.0%141.2%190.2%1127.5%120.7%-
DANIEL HISKETT 39410.3%74.4%84.6%820.5%61.2%-
MARK GRANT 3812.6%18.4%21.6%821.1%38.5%-
JAMES BANKS 37410.8%73.0%78.2%924.3%72.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 36513.9%56.6%60.6%1027.8%64.5%-
DAVID NOONAN 3625.6%29.9%33.5%513.9%38.3%-
TOMMY PHELAN 35514.3%147.1%187.2%720.0%99.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 35411.4%153.8%203.6%1028.6%115.9%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3226.2%59.4%67.2%721.9%61.4%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 3100.0%0.0%0.0%619.4%29.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 30826.7%112.1%129.4%1240.0%89.8%-
MARK QUINLAN 30310.0%158.3%360.4%826.7%129.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 3026.7%78.3%96.2%620.0%66.4%-
CONOR RING 3000.0%0.0%0.0%413.3%20.4%-
THOMAS DOWSON 3000.0%0.0%0.0%26.7%13.8%-
BRYONY FROST 29827.6%172.4%195.9%1344.8%133.7%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2913.4%12.1%12.6%517.2%48.7%-
CHARLIE TODD 28517.9%110.7%127.6%1346.4%133.9%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
HARRY CHALLONER 2713.7%29.6%36.8%622.2%39.5%-
SAM THOMAS 26311.5%41.3%44.0%934.6%58.7%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 26311.5%68.3%76.7%519.2%53.8%-
JOE COLLIVER 2627.7%51.9%59.8%415.4%56.3%-
ROBERT THORNTON 25312.0%60.8%72.6%1040.0%97.4%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2528.0%39.9%42.9%416.0%38.8%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 2500.0%0.0%0.0%14.0%12.0%-
RICHARD PATRICK 24520.8%162.5%210.6%729.2%118.3%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 22313.6%136.4%167.4%836.4%143.8%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
RYAN DAY 2229.1%47.7%52.0%940.9%125.1%-
LIAM HEARD 2214.5%86.4%136.9%29.1%58.6%-
SAM COLTHERD 2200.0%0.0%0.0%627.3%87.2%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 21628.6%309.5%419.2%838.1%214.1%-
CONNOR BRACE 2129.5%80.0%126.0%838.1%84.4%-
RYAN MANIA 2129.5%33.3%38.9%419.0%34.3%-
MAX KENDRICK 2129.5%36.8%38.5%314.3%39.1%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%628.6%44.7%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
KEVIN JONES 20210.0%77.5%107.4%630.0%129.8%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
RHYS FLINT 20210.0%46.2%48.4%210.0%32.7%-
KYLE JAMES 2015.0%22.5%23.6%525.0%75.7%-
FERGUS GREGORY 2015.0%13.1%13.7%525.0%29.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
KIERON EDGAR 19526.3%147.2%180.0%947.4%141.4%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 19315.8%144.7%261.5%736.8%119.7%-
PAGE FULLER 19210.5%52.6%57.9%421.1%64.7%-
ALEX MERRIAM 19210.5%33.3%36.4%421.1%37.4%-
HARRY REED 19210.5%61.8%68.5%315.8%47.0%-
TONY KELLY 1915.3%26.3%27.0%631.6%79.6%-
HARRY HAYNES 1915.3%352.6%526.3%526.3%252.6%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 1915.3%52.6%64.1%526.3%74.9%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 18738.9%127.5%147.2%950.0%117.8%-
HARRY COBDEN 18527.8%127.8%142.1%1055.6%126.2%-
STAN SHEPPARD 18316.7%68.1%72.6%738.9%71.8%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 1815.6%16.7%17.5%316.7%26.7%-
SAM JONES 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%13.9%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1800.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 17317.6%176.5%206.4%635.3%177.1%-
GRAHAM LEE 17317.6%130.9%149.1%635.3%103.2%-
MATT CRAWLEY 17317.6%52.6%56.6%635.3%81.8%-
TOM SIDDALL 1715.9%300.0%2529.4%211.8%194.7%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 16425.0%126.0%160.2%637.5%98.1%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 16318.8%328.1%534.6%637.5%257.2%-
ROB MCCARTH 1616.2%46.9%51.8%425.0%59.7%-
TIMMY MURPHY 1616.2%34.4%35.6%318.8%33.4%-
RYAN WINKS 1616.2%25.0%29.6%318.8%51.2%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 1600.0%0.0%0.0%531.2%69.7%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
ALICE MILLS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 15213.3%50.0%56.7%320.0%43.8%-
J J BURKE 1516.7%140.0%174.6%213.3%104.0%-
GERALD QUINN 1516.7%16.7%17.7%213.3%22.1%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%30.2%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%15.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 1417.1%26.8%29.3%214.3%40.8%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%31.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%16.4%-
ED COOKSON 13430.8%203.8%215.9%753.8%160.7%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 13215.4%78.8%88.1%646.2%91.3%-
BILLY GARRITTY 13215.4%144.6%188.2%538.5%114.9%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 13215.4%126.9%149.8%215.4%82.3%-
CHARLIE PRICE 1317.7%42.3%53.8%430.8%76.2%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 1317.7%76.9%92.3%215.4%65.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%19.3%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%19.2%-
DEAN PRATT 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 12216.7%54.2%62.4%433.3%67.6%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 12216.7%100.0%114.6%325.0%79.1%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1218.3%91.7%95.8%216.7%72.5%-
NICK SLATTER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%18.3%50.0%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%38.9%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%31.2%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
TOM MOLLOY 11327.3%202.3%267.7%654.5%216.9%-
MISS EMMA TODD 11327.3%161.4%175.7%436.4%123.1%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1119.1%40.9%41.9%218.2%260.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 1119.1%19.1%19.3%218.2%26.1%-
MR JACK ANDREWS 1100.0%0.0%0.0%436.4%36.2%-
BRYAN CARVER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%327.3%25.9%-
JACK DOYLE 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%29.5%-
JACK TUDOR 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%17.0%-
PAUL GALLAGHER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.5%-
PADDY ASPELL 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%15.5%-
ROSS TURNER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
HARRY STOCK 10220.0%57.0%63.2%330.0%50.2%-
MISS G ANDREWS 10220.0%102.5%120.4%220.0%68.6%-
MR ALEX EDWARDS 10110.0%85.0%114.5%440.0%86.0%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 10110.0%32.5%34.4%110.0%24.1%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%550.0%53.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%19.5%-
LEWIS STONES 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%13.9%-
MISS T WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.1%-
KENNY JOHNSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.