National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Southwell - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 2836322.3%80.3%92.2%12744.9%81.6%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 2273113.7%61.5%71.2%7533.0%65.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 2205424.5%94.4%111.8%11351.4%94.3%-
PADDY BRENNAN 1934322.3%116.1%144.6%9147.2%106.5%-
BRIAN HUGHES 1822614.3%71.4%82.5%6535.7%82.7%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 1612817.4%72.1%81.8%5131.7%68.7%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 1602817.5%70.2%78.6%6842.5%79.5%-
A P MCCOY 1574629.3%90.6%100.2%9258.6%90.5%-
ANDREW THORNTON 1522113.8%103.8%124.0%5334.9%103.8%-
ADAM POGSON 146106.8%48.6%56.7%4228.8%73.6%-
KIELAN WOODS 1351813.3%72.9%90.9%4331.9%73.3%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 1341813.4%84.1%100.5%3626.9%80.4%-
BEN POSTE 13264.5%43.6%54.3%3425.8%72.4%-
JOE CORNWALL 12975.4%39.7%43.0%1914.7%49.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 128118.6%55.0%63.5%3930.5%66.5%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1272318.1%121.4%175.2%5442.5%108.0%-
TOM O'BRIEN 1231713.8%84.1%103.0%4133.3%81.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1212319.0%104.7%134.0%5343.8%109.0%-
JACK QUINLAN 11476.1%64.7%81.4%1614.0%52.6%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1122320.5%158.8%228.5%3733.0%115.6%-
NOEL FEHILY 1112724.3%96.2%106.3%4439.6%85.8%-
DAVID BASS 1111917.1%74.4%84.7%5145.9%89.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11065.5%38.2%47.4%2119.1%56.0%-
SEAN BOWEN 1052221.0%128.9%143.0%4643.8%113.1%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 991010.1%59.1%69.6%2121.2%63.9%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9866.1%24.2%26.0%2121.4%44.1%-
JAMIE MOORE 971010.3%78.6%99.8%2727.8%70.5%-
TREVOR WHELAN 961313.5%168.1%262.3%2526.0%127.0%-
HENRY BROOKE 9577.4%71.8%104.4%2122.1%80.0%-
SEAN QUINLAN 9555.3%31.1%33.2%2324.2%48.9%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 932425.8%96.9%111.4%4548.4%96.1%-
WILL KENNEDY 8889.1%63.8%77.7%2123.9%69.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 871112.6%71.7%85.4%2124.1%64.7%-
ADAM NICOL 861416.3%116.0%137.7%2731.4%94.9%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 851720.0%64.5%73.4%4047.1%82.1%-
TOM MESSENGER 8555.9%32.1%39.4%1618.8%47.0%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 8444.8%29.2%34.1%2023.8%59.8%-
JAMES DAVIES 8078.8%71.9%85.0%1620.0%64.8%-
ANDREW TINKLER 791012.7%91.4%113.9%2632.9%87.9%-
DENIS O'REGAN 78810.3%39.9%46.7%2329.5%56.3%-
DARYL JACOB 761215.8%62.7%66.0%3242.1%81.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 71811.3%75.4%85.2%2636.6%90.9%-
JASON MAGUIRE 701115.7%66.1%74.2%2941.4%77.1%-
JAKE GREENALL 6769.0%54.3%67.1%1826.9%66.5%-
ALAN JOHNS 651015.4%97.1%108.9%2436.9%94.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 6334.8%40.2%48.5%1320.6%56.2%-
ROBERT DUNNE 6146.6%59.8%71.4%1524.6%70.0%-
TOM CANNON 581017.2%124.6%148.1%1831.0%110.8%-
LIAM TREADWELL 5747.0%34.7%41.8%1119.3%48.4%-
JAMES REVELEY 561730.4%149.4%176.0%3053.6%131.9%-
BARRY KENIRY 55712.7%44.2%50.6%1629.1%49.0%-
DANNY COOK 54611.1%45.0%49.8%1527.8%61.7%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 52611.5%75.7%99.6%1426.9%76.4%-
JONATHAN BURKE 50612.0%69.2%76.4%1836.0%86.4%-
DAVE CROSSE 5048.0%52.5%58.3%1122.0%57.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 4836.2%47.1%53.1%1020.8%64.4%-
PATRICK COWLEY 47510.6%47.9%50.0%1327.7%52.4%-
DAVID ENGLAND 46510.9%106.0%128.0%1328.3%106.0%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 45511.1%86.4%97.9%1022.2%77.7%-
IAN POPHAM 45511.1%75.9%91.3%920.0%67.6%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 4524.4%21.2%23.0%1635.6%61.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4500.0%0.0%0.0%511.1%15.2%-
A P HESKIN 431125.6%206.2%250.8%1637.2%145.4%-
FELIX DE GILES 43511.6%47.4%50.7%1125.6%56.6%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 4300.0%0.0%0.0%818.6%47.7%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 42716.7%92.1%107.1%1331.0%82.7%-
MARK GRANT 4212.4%16.7%19.5%1023.8%41.7%-
TOMMY PHELAN 41614.6%136.2%171.3%1126.8%113.8%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 4037.5%76.2%107.7%1025.0%75.8%-
JOHN KINGTON 3937.7%71.8%129.9%1025.6%91.6%-
ROBERT THORNTON 38513.2%59.7%69.9%1539.5%88.7%-
JAMES BANKS 37410.8%73.0%78.2%924.3%72.9%-
DANIEL HISKETT 37410.8%78.4%89.2%821.6%64.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 35514.3%70.0%75.4%1131.4%63.9%-
KILLIAN MOORE 3512.9%31.4%32.5%720.0%68.9%-
PETER CARBERRY 34411.8%37.3%41.5%617.6%34.0%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 3326.1%57.6%65.2%721.2%59.5%-
JAMES BEST 3239.4%85.9%101.1%928.1%88.4%-
MARK QUINLAN 3239.4%148.4%337.9%825.0%121.6%-
DAVID NOONAN 3226.2%33.6%37.7%515.6%43.1%-
HARRY CHALLONER 3113.2%25.8%32.0%825.8%42.3%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 3113.2%11.3%11.8%619.4%48.3%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 29517.2%100.9%113.6%827.6%78.4%-
KYLE JAMES 2913.4%15.5%16.3%620.7%58.1%-
CONOR RING 2900.0%0.0%0.0%413.8%21.1%-
TOM BELLAMY 28310.7%174.4%233.7%725.0%127.9%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 27518.5%79.2%93.7%933.3%77.8%-
RYAN HATCH 27414.8%42.8%45.8%1037.0%120.4%-
SAM THOMAS 27311.1%39.7%42.3%933.3%56.5%-
RHYS FLINT 2727.4%34.3%35.9%622.2%42.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 2627.7%90.4%111.0%623.1%76.6%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 2600.0%0.0%0.0%519.2%29.1%-
BRYONY FROST 25832.0%200.0%227.2%1248.0%150.5%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2528.0%39.9%42.9%416.0%38.8%-
JAKE HODSON 2514.0%13.0%14.4%520.0%51.3%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%16.5%-
ALEX MERRIAM 2428.3%26.4%28.8%416.7%29.6%-
RICHARD PATRICK 23521.7%169.6%219.8%730.4%123.4%-
MISS E TODD 23313.0%93.5%103.3%730.4%80.4%-
JOE COLLIVER 2328.7%58.7%67.6%417.4%63.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2300.0%0.0%0.0%730.4%45.4%-
SAM JONES 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%10.9%-
RYAN MAHON 22418.2%169.3%197.5%836.4%131.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 22313.6%170.5%211.0%627.3%122.6%-
RYAN DAY 2129.5%50.0%54.5%942.9%131.1%-
TOM SIDDALL 2114.8%242.9%2047.6%29.5%157.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 20525.0%78.1%85.0%840.0%67.5%-
GRAHAM LEE 20315.0%111.2%126.8%630.0%87.7%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 20315.0%67.5%71.1%630.0%71.3%-
MIKEY HAMILL 20210.0%117.5%134.0%630.0%97.4%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%34.4%31.4%630.0%68.2%-
FERGUS GREGORY 2015.0%13.1%13.7%525.0%29.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 2015.0%45.0%56.8%210.0%35.6%-
LIAM HEARD 2015.0%95.0%150.6%15.0%61.2%-
KIERON EDGAR 19526.3%147.2%180.0%947.4%141.4%-
MR TOMMIE M O'BRIEN 19526.3%300.0%406.3%736.8%208.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 19315.8%157.9%193.8%842.1%166.5%-
TOM MOLLOY 19315.8%117.1%155.0%842.1%139.0%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 19315.8%144.7%261.5%736.8%119.7%-
TONY KELLY 1915.3%26.3%27.0%631.6%79.6%-
HARRY HAYNES 1915.3%352.6%526.3%526.3%252.6%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%15.8%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 18738.9%127.5%147.2%950.0%117.8%-
CHARLIE TODD 18422.2%150.0%176.5%1055.6%168.2%-
RYAN MANIA 1815.6%16.7%20.0%316.7%24.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 17317.6%72.1%76.9%741.2%76.0%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 17317.6%176.5%206.4%635.3%177.1%-
MATT CRAWLEY 17317.6%52.6%56.6%635.3%81.8%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 1715.9%58.8%71.6%423.5%62.4%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%31.2%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1700.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 16425.0%126.0%160.2%637.5%98.1%-
KEVIN JONES 16212.5%96.9%134.3%531.2%96.6%-
PAGE FULLER 16212.5%62.5%68.8%425.0%76.9%-
ROB MCCARTH 1616.2%46.9%51.8%425.0%59.7%-
TIMMY MURPHY 1616.2%34.4%35.6%318.8%33.4%-
RYAN WINKS 1616.2%25.0%29.6%318.8%51.2%-
PAUL GALLAGHER 1616.2%68.8%93.6%212.5%54.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%23.8%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
ALICE MILLS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%13.1%-
JACK DOYLE 1516.7%53.3%63.6%426.7%66.3%-
J J BURKE 1516.7%140.0%174.6%213.3%104.0%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 1516.7%20.0%21.0%213.3%22.0%-
GERALD QUINN 1516.7%16.7%17.7%213.3%22.1%-
MAX KENDRICK 1516.7%11.5%12.5%213.3%28.0%-
WAYNE KAVANAGH 1500.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JODIE MOGFORD 14214.3%457.1%858.5%535.7%316.4%-
JACK SHERWOOD 1417.1%26.8%29.3%214.3%40.8%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%31.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%17.9%-
ED COOKSON 13430.8%203.8%215.9%753.8%160.7%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 13215.4%78.8%88.1%646.2%91.3%-
BILLY GARRITTY 13215.4%144.6%188.2%538.5%114.9%-
HARRY REED 13215.4%90.4%100.1%323.1%68.8%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 13215.4%126.9%149.8%215.4%82.3%-
CONNOR BRACE 1317.7%13.8%14.2%753.8%64.1%-
TJADE COLLIER 1317.7%23.1%25.0%430.8%68.8%-
JOSHUA MOORE 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%15.6%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%19.2%-
DEAN PRATT 1300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 12216.7%100.0%114.6%325.0%79.1%-
HENRY OLIVER 1218.3%216.7%231.0%325.0%149.6%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 1218.3%37.5%38.4%325.0%268.5%-
KEITH MERCER 1218.3%24.0%24.7%216.7%34.8%-
NICK SLATTER 1218.3%75.0%91.7%18.3%50.0%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 1218.3%62.5%76.5%18.3%42.2%-
SAM COLTHERD 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%55.2%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%325.0%48.8%-
AIDEN BLAKEMORE 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%31.2%-
PADDY ASPELL 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%14.2%-
MISS EMMA TODD 11327.3%161.4%175.7%436.4%123.1%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 11327.3%477.3%777.7%327.3%297.3%-
CRAIG GALLAGHER 11218.2%190.9%227.1%436.4%152.2%-
MISS G ANDREWS 11218.2%93.2%109.5%218.2%62.4%-
CHARLIE PRICE 1119.1%50.0%63.6%436.4%90.0%-
BRIAN HARDING 1119.1%19.1%19.3%218.2%26.1%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 1119.1%90.9%109.1%19.1%58.2%-
MR JACK ANDREWS 1100.0%0.0%0.0%436.4%36.2%-
COLIN BOLGER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%44.5%-
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GERARD TUMELTY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
HARRY STOCK 10220.0%57.0%63.2%330.0%50.2%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 10110.0%110.0%115.0%220.0%87.0%-
WARREN MARSTON 10110.0%120.0%250.9%110.0%76.0%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%550.0%53.9%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 1000.0%0.0%0.0%220.0%82.5%-
MISS T WORSLEY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%13.1%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%10.5%-
KENNY JOHNSON 1000.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.