National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4968917.9%89.7%108.2%19539.3%83.9%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3454613.3%70.6%83.0%11633.6%74.2%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3245316.4%83.3%97.4%9930.6%75.8%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3155517.5%97.7%116.4%12740.3%95.8%-
A P MCCOY 2775921.3%74.6%82.5%12946.6%75.3%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2653914.7%77.3%92.1%8933.6%79.8%-
SEAN QUINLAN 258207.8%48.6%60.3%5722.1%59.7%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2503614.4%93.3%144.8%10642.4%102.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 2417832.4%129.7%151.6%13455.6%115.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2214018.1%78.8%87.3%8337.6%73.4%-
BRIAN HUGHES 215177.9%68.1%90.7%5324.7%69.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 213167.5%60.8%74.5%4119.2%59.4%-
PAUL MOLONEY 207209.7%72.3%88.2%5928.5%75.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 187189.6%90.4%118.5%5428.9%89.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 186189.7%83.3%110.3%4624.7%89.5%-
SEAN BOWEN 1782715.2%76.6%89.8%6234.8%77.3%-
BEN POSTE 178147.9%96.1%166.0%4123.0%92.5%-
NOEL FEHILY 1713922.8%95.3%104.5%8248.0%97.1%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 169158.9%69.2%84.3%4224.9%68.2%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1623521.6%131.2%165.5%6338.9%112.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 15096.0%32.3%39.0%3322.0%48.8%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1471510.2%120.2%313.8%3926.5%101.0%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1452114.5%79.4%97.0%4430.3%77.9%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 139139.4%60.0%74.9%3726.6%62.5%-
JAMES DAVIES 13985.8%58.0%74.3%2618.7%66.9%-
DARYL JACOB 1331813.5%64.7%74.2%4533.8%73.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 133129.0%87.8%79.2%3526.3%86.3%-
HENRY BROOKE 132107.6%56.8%70.8%2720.5%55.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 12697.1%36.8%42.4%2419.0%49.5%-
CHARLIE POSTE 12564.8%20.8%22.3%3024.0%47.9%-
DAVID BASS 122129.8%43.8%51.6%3125.4%52.1%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1201815.0%111.2%134.5%4335.8%98.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 116108.6%46.8%51.5%2723.3%55.1%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 11497.9%50.5%55.1%2925.4%58.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 10865.6%35.5%44.3%2926.9%62.6%-
DANNY COOK 1041615.4%139.5%189.3%3836.5%121.8%-
KIELAN WOODS 1021110.8%71.2%79.5%3231.4%81.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10298.8%62.0%73.8%2322.5%64.3%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 10265.9%36.6%44.5%2726.5%64.6%-
LIAM TREADWELL 1001111.0%54.1%60.4%2323.0%60.2%-
JAMES BEST 10088.0%52.1%60.4%2020.0%56.7%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9777.2%92.3%120.4%3738.1%97.8%-
DAVE CROSSE 9644.2%30.2%32.4%1818.8%60.2%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9166.6%30.5%34.3%1718.7%41.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 901011.1%64.7%72.9%2628.9%74.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 9088.9%73.1%85.6%2527.8%83.7%-
ADAM POGSON 8922.2%33.7%54.9%1719.1%59.1%-
IAN POPHAM 8555.9%48.5%53.8%2023.5%60.9%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ADAM NICOL 811012.3%109.3%124.0%2328.4%106.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 8189.9%63.1%72.8%1923.5%66.7%-
LIAM HEARD 8056.2%53.8%82.0%1518.8%64.5%-
FELIX DE GILES 791215.2%125.5%204.4%2531.6%109.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7967.6%46.5%50.6%2025.3%65.6%-
DAVID NOONAN 7879.0%114.3%133.9%1620.5%105.5%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 77911.7%44.2%50.3%2431.2%56.5%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7445.4%39.5%49.0%1418.9%77.3%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 73912.3%59.4%73.4%1926.0%60.5%-
TOM MESSENGER 7334.1%27.4%29.6%79.6%30.8%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 701115.7%98.8%116.5%2130.0%92.2%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6845.9%40.3%48.1%1522.1%63.0%-
TOM CANNON 67710.4%33.6%35.9%2131.3%48.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 651218.5%73.2%78.9%2436.9%73.5%-
CONOR RING 65710.8%223.1%419.2%1827.7%165.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
JACK DOYLE 64812.5%95.5%118.8%2031.2%86.3%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 64710.9%115.3%349.4%2132.8%103.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 6469.4%117.4%209.3%1828.1%102.2%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 6234.8%43.5%44.7%1422.6%67.4%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
JOSH WALL 5946.8%72.9%85.8%1118.6%70.6%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5758.8%45.6%53.5%1628.1%64.1%-
HARRY BANNISTER 56916.1%94.6%114.9%1730.4%84.7%-
TOM BELLAMY 5523.6%7.0%7.9%1323.6%39.1%-
MARK GRANT 5459.3%61.1%73.4%1222.2%66.9%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5447.4%250.9%366.1%611.1%159.6%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 5347.5%40.0%45.8%1528.3%49.1%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
MARK QUINLAN 52611.5%72.8%87.8%1223.1%65.9%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5247.7%53.8%68.9%1528.8%69.8%-
JONATHAN BURKE 49714.3%82.9%108.7%1530.6%91.6%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 4948.2%57.1%66.7%1632.7%76.7%-
TOM SIDDALL 4936.1%68.9%88.9%48.2%47.8%-
ALEX MERRIAM 48612.5%93.1%108.7%1939.6%106.4%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
JOHN KINGTON 4800.0%0.0%0.0%36.2%16.5%-
ADRIAN LANE 4748.5%68.7%94.3%1429.8%87.9%-
TIMMY MURPHY 46510.9%44.6%49.8%1737.0%67.6%-
SAM THOMAS 45613.3%115.3%149.4%1431.1%95.3%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 4449.1%36.0%42.4%920.5%35.4%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 4224.8%21.0%22.7%1023.8%36.7%-
JAMES REVELEY 41717.1%79.7%90.6%922.0%60.1%-
BRYONY FROST 41512.2%39.6%41.7%1946.3%77.6%-
RICHARD PATRICK 4149.8%35.9%38.5%1229.3%51.0%-
STAN SHEPPARD 40512.5%62.8%72.5%1025.0%66.4%-
RYAN MANIA 39615.4%165.1%197.8%1435.9%135.3%-
HARRY COBDEN 39512.8%84.0%99.9%1743.6%105.4%-
THOMAS GARNER 39410.3%69.6%76.6%820.5%74.5%-
RHYS FLINT 38615.8%127.6%164.1%1436.8%121.1%-
SAM JONES 38615.8%246.6%474.4%1026.3%170.0%-
HADDEN FROST 3825.3%107.9%155.8%718.4%107.7%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 36411.1%252.8%460.8%1336.1%188.9%-
BRIAN HARDING 36411.1%95.0%128.5%1130.6%90.1%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3425.9%61.8%73.3%926.5%66.7%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 3425.9%95.6%142.9%514.7%70.3%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3412.9%100.0%264.7%926.5%106.0%-
HARRY HAYNES 3412.9%23.5%28.8%720.6%59.8%-
JOE CORNWALL 3412.9%16.2%16.5%514.7%32.4%-
A P HESKIN 3239.4%64.9%96.7%1134.4%73.3%-
ED COOKSON 3239.4%90.6%104.1%1031.2%95.2%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 3126.5%109.7%143.3%929.0%115.7%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 3126.5%26.6%30.4%39.7%21.6%-
KYLE JAMES 3100.0%0.0%0.0%13.2%4.8%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
RYAN DAY 29620.7%158.6%183.5%1241.4%147.9%-
LUCY GARDNER 28310.7%57.1%65.1%828.6%69.7%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2813.6%7.5%8.2%725.0%30.7%-
CONNOR BRACE 27311.1%20.6%21.8%1037.0%47.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
D P FAHY 2727.4%74.1%87.9%622.2%78.1%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2713.7%96.3%138.7%622.2%79.7%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2713.7%16.7%18.1%27.4%20.3%-
PETER BUCHANAN 26311.5%98.1%122.9%1246.2%116.6%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2627.7%16.8%18.3%830.8%45.6%-
GERALD QUINN 2627.7%88.5%116.9%726.9%82.9%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 2627.7%103.8%121.1%623.1%87.7%-
BARRY KENIRY 2514.0%52.0%56.0%416.0%70.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 2514.0%26.0%26.8%416.0%33.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 24520.8%333.3%434.5%937.5%234.2%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 24312.5%74.0%98.0%729.2%96.3%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
JODIE MOGFORD 2400.0%0.0%0.0%28.3%20.8%-
PETER TOOLE 23521.7%152.2%190.1%834.8%117.7%-
TOM MOLLOY 2328.7%19.9%20.7%730.4%55.2%-
LEWIS STONES 2300.0%0.0%0.0%521.7%37.2%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
RODI GREENE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JOE TIZZARD 22418.2%84.1%93.5%836.4%78.3%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2200.0%0.0%0.0%14.5%3.8%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
HARRY TEAL 2129.5%58.3%65.8%733.3%64.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2114.8%242.9%585.5%523.8%181.8%-
GRAHAM LEE 2114.8%81.0%104.8%419.0%80.8%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%12.3%-
JIMMY DERHAM 20315.0%77.5%82.9%945.0%108.0%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 20315.0%36.5%38.6%840.0%51.6%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 20315.0%84.4%85.1%630.0%73.6%-
WARREN MARSTON 20210.0%45.0%53.0%630.0%61.0%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 20210.0%17.7%18.7%630.0%36.7%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
PETER HATTON 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%23.0%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 19210.5%102.6%129.8%631.6%101.6%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
HARRY REED 1900.0%0.0%0.0%210.5%16.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%4.3%-
LIZZIE KELLY 18422.2%92.4%102.7%633.3%96.0%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 18211.1%338.9%519.3%422.2%220.8%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1815.6%94.4%177.8%422.2%96.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 1815.6%36.1%38.5%422.2%62.8%-
GILES HAWKINS 1800.0%0.0%0.0%527.8%40.3%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%82.8%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 17211.8%86.8%109.2%741.2%95.4%-
THOMAS DOWSON 17211.8%123.5%141.2%423.5%108.2%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 16212.5%36.7%40.3%425.0%38.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1616.2%31.2%34.7%425.0%104.7%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 1616.2%56.2%67.9%318.8%72.7%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
CHARLIE PRICE 15533.3%208.3%252.9%746.7%149.0%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
PAGE FULLER 15213.3%90.8%115.3%320.0%64.4%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1516.7%140.0%146.7%426.7%134.8%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%100.0%141.5%320.0%103.5%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 1516.7%30.0%33.1%320.0%41.3%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%50.0%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1500.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%7.7%-
PADDY ASPELL 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%57.1%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
ROSS TURNER 13323.1%77.9%79.2%538.5%83.1%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 13215.4%130.8%173.8%430.8%125.0%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1317.7%21.2%21.7%753.8%88.7%-
COLIN BOLGER 1317.7%161.5%215.4%215.4%110.4%-
TJADE COLLIER 1317.7%100.0%153.8%215.4%80.0%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1317.7%34.6%35.4%17.7%24.5%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
MR A J BERRY 12216.7%57.3%64.8%541.7%164.1%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1218.3%36.1%39.5%650.0%66.0%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 1218.3%37.5%39.2%541.7%85.0%-
MARK BRADBURNE 1218.3%108.3%151.3%433.3%99.3%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1218.3%66.7%75.0%216.7%53.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
MR HUGH NUGENT 11218.2%61.4%64.6%436.4%73.8%-
KEITH MERCER 11218.2%54.5%60.1%436.4%67.3%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
BEN JONES 11218.2%93.2%105.5%327.3%71.1%-
PHILIP DONOVAN 1119.1%45.5%50.8%436.4%68.3%-
OLIVER DAYMAN 1119.1%22.7%23.5%327.3%49.9%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
SAM COLTHERD 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%11.4%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
REX DINGLE 10330.0%145.0%173.5%440.0%111.4%-
JAMES NIXON 10110.0%55.0%56.9%550.0%81.0%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
LORCAN WILLIAMS 10110.0%70.0%90.0%220.0%56.0%-
WILLIAM MARSHALL 10110.0%26.2%29.3%110.0%19.8%-
CHARLIE STUDD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%38.0%-
ANTHONY FREEMAN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.9%-
ALEXANDER VOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.