National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4728518.0%94.2%116.4%19040.3%87.8%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3545014.1%75.1%87.6%11833.3%77.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3425516.1%86.5%101.8%10530.7%79.7%-
A P MCCOY 3356920.6%70.0%76.7%15145.1%71.4%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 2975418.2%98.9%118.2%12140.7%96.4%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2683914.6%80.4%99.7%9234.3%83.6%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2663613.5%82.1%104.6%10740.2%93.2%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2655219.6%91.9%103.4%10539.6%82.3%-
SEAN QUINLAN 253187.1%43.0%53.6%5822.9%57.7%-
PAUL MOLONEY 219219.6%71.3%86.9%6228.3%75.3%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 217198.8%65.7%80.0%4621.2%63.8%-
BRIAN HUGHES 215167.4%64.1%86.3%5324.7%67.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 2127334.4%148.6%173.7%12157.1%129.0%-
NOEL FEHILY 1994522.6%97.2%107.7%9346.7%97.6%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1702212.9%69.3%84.5%4828.2%69.4%-
ADAM WEDGE 168169.5%95.6%125.7%4728.0%89.3%-
WILL KENNEDY 16695.4%29.2%35.3%3521.1%46.6%-
LEE EDWARDS 162138.0%65.4%89.5%3722.8%77.7%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 158148.9%58.7%69.1%4226.6%65.3%-
BEN POSTE 150138.7%108.3%190.9%3422.7%100.0%-
CHARLIE POSTE 15085.3%26.7%30.5%3624.0%49.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 141128.5%58.1%71.3%2719.1%60.4%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1393021.6%118.5%140.0%5438.8%105.3%-
SEAN BOWEN 1392115.1%78.3%92.4%5136.7%80.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
DARYL JACOB 1391712.2%68.4%79.3%4633.1%76.5%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1371813.1%94.0%113.8%4633.6%89.4%-
JAMES DAVIES 13664.4%46.4%62.1%2216.2%55.6%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 135139.6%83.1%104.4%3626.7%76.3%-
JAMIE MOORE 135118.1%82.0%72.4%3525.9%82.9%-
DENIS O'REGAN 127107.9%42.7%47.1%3326.0%59.3%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1251310.4%134.7%361.8%3225.6%106.6%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 12197.4%47.6%51.9%3226.4%58.4%-
DANNY COOK 1161412.1%113.1%156.3%4034.5%106.9%-
DAVID BASS 1151210.4%46.4%54.7%3026.1%54.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 11597.8%59.1%74.2%2521.7%59.1%-
ADAM POGSON 10943.7%53.1%84.5%2220.2%68.1%-
TOM MESSENGER 9944.0%43.4%62.2%1212.1%47.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 9866.1%39.1%48.8%2525.5%62.8%-
ROBERT THORNTON 971616.5%65.9%72.3%3738.1%71.8%-
DAVE CROSSE 9744.1%29.9%32.0%1818.6%59.6%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9699.4%65.9%78.4%2222.9%67.2%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9666.2%28.9%32.5%1818.8%40.9%-
KIELAN WOODS 951111.6%76.5%85.4%2829.5%78.7%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 951010.5%53.0%65.0%2425.3%56.0%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9477.4%95.2%124.3%3638.3%100.0%-
IAN POPHAM 9466.4%50.3%54.8%2425.5%63.1%-
JAMES BEST 9277.6%53.1%61.1%1819.6%53.2%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 9266.5%40.6%49.3%2628.3%70.8%-
LIAM TREADWELL 88910.2%64.5%80.1%2022.7%66.4%-
FELIX DE GILES 841214.3%118.0%192.2%2631.0%104.3%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ALAN JOHNS 821012.2%71.0%80.0%2631.7%82.0%-
ADAM NICOL 791012.7%112.1%127.2%2329.1%109.3%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 7978.9%78.2%92.0%2430.4%91.8%-
JACK DOYLE 771013.0%84.0%103.6%2633.8%82.0%-
LIAM HEARD 7756.5%55.8%85.2%1316.9%57.0%-
DAVID ENGLAND 7745.2%35.6%42.5%1722.1%62.0%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7568.0%49.0%53.3%2026.7%69.2%-
DAVID NOONAN 7157.0%100.2%116.9%1419.7%99.5%-
TOM SIDDALL 7134.2%47.5%61.4%68.5%38.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 6868.8%44.2%50.3%1725.0%59.5%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6845.9%74.3%97.2%1116.2%66.4%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 6769.0%32.9%37.1%2029.9%47.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6746.0%43.7%54.1%1014.9%71.4%-
SAM THOMAS 66812.1%92.9%116.7%1827.3%79.3%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 6569.2%57.7%66.2%1929.2%69.4%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
MARK GRANT 6457.8%51.6%61.9%1320.3%57.7%-
CONOR RING 61711.5%237.7%446.6%1626.2%172.2%-
JOSH WALL 6146.6%70.5%83.0%1118.0%68.2%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 601118.3%115.3%135.9%1728.3%98.1%-
ALEX MERRIAM 60813.3%201.2%268.5%2338.3%167.1%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
TOMMY PHELAN 6046.7%225.8%329.5%711.7%147.8%-
RHYS FLINT 57712.3%97.4%122.1%2238.6%104.2%-
TIMMY MURPHY 57610.5%50.0%55.3%1831.6%64.0%-
TOM CANNON 5758.8%29.6%31.9%1628.1%43.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 5747.0%56.7%77.7%1729.8%80.5%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5635.4%48.2%49.5%1221.4%67.3%-
SAM JONES 55712.7%177.2%335.0%1221.8%127.3%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 5559.1%71.5%84.3%1425.5%69.3%-
JOHN KINGTON 5511.8%5.2%5.4%712.7%34.1%-
MARK QUINLAN 54611.1%70.1%84.5%1222.2%63.4%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
TOM BELLAMY 5123.9%7.6%8.0%1325.5%42.2%-
JOE CORNWALL 5123.9%17.2%17.7%611.8%26.3%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5024.0%16.0%18.6%1122.0%44.7%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 4848.3%109.9%233.7%1735.4%114.6%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4848.3%58.3%74.6%1429.2%73.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
RYAN MANIA 45715.6%171.9%209.2%1737.8%144.2%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 45511.1%42.2%45.7%1431.1%71.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 44511.4%43.3%46.9%1431.8%50.7%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4436.8%28.7%32.3%1534.1%55.3%-
HARRY BANNISTER 43614.0%85.5%106.5%1227.9%79.8%-
WARREN MARSTON 4349.3%46.5%53.0%1227.9%58.4%-
HADDEN FROST 4337.0%103.5%146.8%920.9%102.8%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
PETER TOOLE 42511.9%83.3%104.1%1331.0%86.5%-
BRIAN HARDING 4249.5%81.4%110.2%1228.6%94.2%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4237.1%100.0%143.9%716.7%74.1%-
D P FAHY 4224.8%47.6%56.5%1023.8%66.7%-
JAMES BOWEN 4149.8%84.5%110.2%1229.3%85.8%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 40512.5%67.9%88.6%1230.0%87.0%-
GRAHAM LEE 4037.5%62.5%76.9%922.5%69.4%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 4025.0%25.0%26.6%922.5%68.5%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 3925.1%17.2%17.9%923.1%30.6%-
TOM MOLLOY 38410.5%47.1%52.4%1026.3%62.7%-
THOMAS GARNER 38410.5%71.4%78.6%821.1%76.5%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 37821.6%132.4%152.3%1540.5%112.9%-
HARRY HAYNES 3712.7%21.6%26.5%718.9%55.0%-
JODIE MOGFORD 3700.0%0.0%0.0%38.1%18.6%-
HARRY COBDEN 36411.1%70.1%83.2%1541.7%95.6%-
KYLE JAMES 3600.0%0.0%0.0%25.6%11.1%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3525.7%25.2%27.2%822.9%36.7%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3525.7%265.7%469.9%720.0%177.5%-
DEREK FOX 34823.5%279.4%390.8%1544.1%215.0%-
STAN SHEPPARD 34514.7%73.9%85.3%823.5%72.7%-
PETER BUCHANAN 34411.8%89.7%109.5%1338.2%99.2%-
ED COOKSON 3438.8%85.3%97.9%1132.4%92.3%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 3425.9%170.6%384.6%617.6%125.8%-
MARK BRADBURNE 33515.2%128.8%169.2%927.3%97.3%-
KIERON EDGAR 33412.1%65.2%68.6%1236.4%73.2%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 3213.1%40.6%43.8%515.6%60.3%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 31516.1%258.1%336.4%1032.3%186.8%-
JOSHUA MOORE 31412.9%293.5%535.1%1238.7%215.3%-
JONATHAN BURKE 3139.7%88.7%127.0%825.8%90.2%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 3139.7%45.2%54.2%722.6%43.4%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
WILSON RENWICK 2913.4%22.4%23.1%517.2%39.1%-
RODI GREENE 2900.0%0.0%0.0%13.4%3.4%-
JOE TIZZARD 28621.4%112.5%126.7%1242.9%105.8%-
TJADE COLLIER 28310.7%92.9%124.7%517.9%72.5%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2827.1%16.9%17.2%828.6%42.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
RYAN DAY 26623.1%176.9%204.7%1246.2%165.0%-
A P HESKIN 26311.5%79.9%119.0%1142.3%90.3%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2613.8%15.4%17.7%311.5%21.0%-
DEAN COLEMAN 25416.0%81.0%89.8%520.0%62.1%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 2528.0%84.0%99.6%624.0%79.3%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2514.0%8.4%9.2%728.0%34.4%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2500.0%0.0%0.0%416.0%34.8%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%7.9%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
DEREK LAVERTY 2400.0%0.0%0.0%416.7%77.9%-
JIMMY DERHAM 23313.0%67.4%72.1%1043.5%107.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
GILES HAWKINS 2229.1%33.0%33.5%731.8%56.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2214.5%29.5%31.5%627.3%59.3%-
HENRY OLIVER 2214.5%22.7%25.3%627.3%94.3%-
PADDY ASPELL 2200.0%0.0%0.0%522.7%54.5%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
BRYONY FROST 21314.3%46.9%51.1%942.9%75.5%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 2129.5%81.0%107.6%523.8%87.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2114.8%21.4%23.2%14.8%15.2%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 2114.8%13.7%13.6%14.8%10.1%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%71.0%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%3.9%-
LUCY GARDNER 20210.0%50.0%54.5%525.0%59.6%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.