National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4878517.5%89.3%108.1%18938.8%83.6%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3464613.3%70.4%82.8%11733.8%74.5%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3255316.3%83.0%97.1%9830.2%75.1%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3165617.7%97.8%116.5%12840.5%95.9%-
A P MCCOY 2806021.4%76.9%84.8%13046.4%76.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2693914.5%76.2%90.8%8933.1%78.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 258218.1%50.5%62.5%5722.1%60.6%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2483614.5%94.0%146.0%10441.9%102.2%-
HARRY SKELTON 2407832.5%130.2%152.2%13455.8%116.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2304218.3%77.7%85.9%8737.8%72.9%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 220198.6%64.8%78.9%4520.5%62.3%-
BRIAN HUGHES 215177.9%68.1%90.7%5324.7%69.6%-
PAUL MOLONEY 207209.7%72.3%88.2%5928.5%75.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 184179.2%91.1%119.6%5328.8%89.2%-
LEE EDWARDS 180179.4%77.7%104.2%4424.4%86.6%-
NOEL FEHILY 1733922.5%94.2%103.3%8247.4%96.0%-
BEN POSTE 173148.1%98.8%170.8%4023.1%94.3%-
SEAN BOWEN 1702414.1%70.2%82.2%5834.1%72.9%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 169148.3%53.8%62.3%4124.3%58.8%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1563522.4%136.2%171.9%6340.4%117.0%-
WILL KENNEDY 15295.9%31.9%38.5%3422.4%50.3%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1482114.2%77.8%95.1%4530.4%77.6%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
JAMES DAVIES 13875.1%54.5%72.1%2518.1%64.9%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1371410.2%125.6%333.0%3727.0%104.9%-
DARYL JACOB 1361813.2%63.2%72.6%4734.6%74.5%-
JAMIE MOORE 136128.8%85.8%77.5%3525.7%84.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 135128.9%58.6%73.5%3525.9%61.3%-
CHARLIE POSTE 13164.6%19.8%21.3%3123.7%46.6%-
ANDREW THORNTON 128107.8%42.9%51.6%2519.5%53.1%-
HENRY BROOKE 12597.2%54.4%68.2%2520.0%54.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1201815.0%111.2%134.5%4335.8%98.3%-
DAVID BASS 1201210.0%44.5%52.4%3125.8%53.0%-
DENIS O'REGAN 119108.4%45.6%50.2%3025.2%55.7%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 11497.9%50.5%55.1%2925.4%58.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 10765.6%35.8%44.7%2927.1%63.2%-
KIELAN WOODS 1021110.8%71.2%79.5%3231.4%81.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10298.8%62.0%73.8%2322.5%64.3%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 10265.9%36.6%44.5%2726.5%64.6%-
DANNY COOK 1011514.9%139.7%190.6%3534.7%119.8%-
JAMES BEST 10088.0%52.1%60.4%2020.0%56.7%-
LIAM TREADWELL 961111.5%56.4%63.0%2324.0%62.7%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9677.3%93.2%121.7%3637.5%97.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 9244.3%31.5%33.8%1819.6%62.9%-
ADAM POGSON 9222.2%32.6%53.1%1718.5%57.2%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9166.6%30.5%34.3%1718.7%41.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 901011.1%64.7%72.9%2628.9%74.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 9088.9%73.1%85.6%2527.8%83.7%-
IAN POPHAM 8966.7%53.1%57.8%2325.8%65.5%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ADAM NICOL 811012.3%109.3%124.0%2328.4%106.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 801215.0%123.9%201.8%2531.2%108.4%-
LIAM HEARD 8056.2%53.8%82.0%1518.8%64.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7967.6%46.5%50.6%2025.3%65.6%-
DAVID NOONAN 7879.0%114.3%133.9%1620.5%105.5%-
TOM MESSENGER 7833.8%25.6%27.7%911.5%34.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 77911.7%44.2%50.3%2431.2%56.5%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 75912.0%57.8%71.4%1925.3%58.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 7579.3%57.4%66.9%1824.0%64.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7345.5%40.1%49.6%1317.8%77.0%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 711115.5%97.4%114.8%2129.6%90.9%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 681319.1%81.0%89.7%2638.2%80.3%-
JACK DOYLE 68811.8%89.9%111.8%2232.4%84.9%-
TOM CANNON 67710.4%33.6%35.9%2131.3%48.9%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6746.0%40.9%48.9%1522.4%63.9%-
CONOR RING 65710.8%223.1%419.2%1827.7%165.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 64710.9%115.3%349.4%2132.8%103.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 6469.4%117.4%209.3%1828.1%102.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
JOSH WALL 5946.8%72.9%85.8%1118.6%70.6%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5935.1%45.8%47.0%1322.0%65.3%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5658.9%46.4%54.5%1628.6%65.3%-
MARK GRANT 5658.9%58.9%70.8%1221.4%64.5%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5647.1%242.0%353.0%712.5%158.3%-
HARRY BANNISTER 54916.7%98.1%119.1%1629.6%86.1%-
TOM BELLAMY 5423.7%7.2%8.0%1324.1%39.8%-
MARK QUINLAN 53611.3%71.5%86.1%1222.6%64.6%-
TOM SIDDALL 5335.7%63.7%82.2%47.5%44.2%-
JOHN KINGTON 5311.9%5.4%5.6%611.3%25.0%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 52611.5%86.0%100.3%2038.5%99.7%-
ADRIAN LANE 5247.7%62.1%85.2%1630.8%86.5%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 5247.7%53.8%62.8%1630.8%72.3%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 5135.9%26.9%29.2%1325.5%39.9%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5048.0%56.0%71.7%1428.0%70.7%-
TIMMY MURPHY 48510.4%42.7%47.8%1735.4%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
JONATHAN BURKE 47714.9%86.4%113.3%1429.8%91.2%-
SAM THOMAS 47612.8%110.4%143.0%1531.9%95.0%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
RHYS FLINT 41614.6%118.3%152.1%1434.1%112.3%-
SAM JONES 40615.0%234.3%450.7%1025.0%161.5%-
RYAN MANIA 39615.4%165.1%197.8%1435.9%135.3%-
HARRY COBDEN 39512.8%84.0%99.9%1743.6%105.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3925.1%22.6%24.4%820.5%32.9%-
HADDEN FROST 3925.1%105.1%151.8%717.9%105.0%-
STAN SHEPPARD 38513.2%66.1%76.3%923.7%67.2%-
THOMAS GARNER 38410.5%71.4%78.6%821.1%76.5%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
RICHARD PATRICK 3738.1%29.0%31.4%1129.7%48.8%-
JOE CORNWALL 3725.4%23.6%24.5%616.2%36.3%-
BRYONY FROST 36513.9%45.1%47.5%1747.2%79.4%-
JOSHUA MOORE 36411.1%252.8%460.8%1336.1%188.9%-
BRIAN HARDING 36411.1%95.0%128.5%1130.6%90.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 3638.3%38.9%46.7%719.4%37.4%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 3425.9%95.6%142.9%514.7%70.3%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3412.9%100.0%264.7%926.5%106.0%-
HARRY HAYNES 3412.9%23.5%28.8%720.6%59.8%-
ED COOKSON 3339.1%87.9%100.9%1030.3%92.3%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 3326.1%81.8%95.4%927.3%81.3%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3326.1%63.6%75.5%927.3%68.8%-
KYLE JAMES 3300.0%0.0%0.0%13.0%4.5%-
A P HESKIN 3239.4%64.9%96.7%1134.4%73.3%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
RYAN DAY 29620.7%158.6%183.5%1241.4%147.9%-
PETER BUCHANAN 29413.8%105.2%128.4%1344.8%116.3%-
D P FAHY 2926.9%69.0%81.9%620.7%72.7%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2913.4%89.7%129.1%620.7%74.2%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2813.6%7.5%8.2%725.0%30.7%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
JODIE MOGFORD 2700.0%0.0%0.0%311.1%25.6%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 26311.5%68.3%90.4%830.8%96.2%-
TOM MOLLOY 26311.5%34.2%34.4%830.8%60.4%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2627.7%16.8%18.3%830.8%45.6%-
LUCY GARDNER 2627.7%38.5%41.9%623.1%55.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2613.8%17.3%18.7%27.7%21.1%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 25520.0%101.0%105.8%1040.0%93.4%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 2528.0%136.0%177.7%936.0%143.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 2514.0%52.0%56.0%416.0%70.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 2514.0%26.0%26.8%416.0%33.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 24520.8%333.3%434.5%937.5%234.2%-
PETER TOOLE 24520.8%145.8%182.2%833.3%112.8%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
WARREN MARSTON 2428.3%37.5%44.2%625.0%50.8%-
RODI GREENE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JOE TIZZARD 23417.4%80.4%89.4%834.8%74.9%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2314.3%221.7%534.6%521.7%166.0%-
GRAHAM LEE 2314.3%73.9%95.7%417.4%73.8%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.6%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
CONNOR BRACE 2229.1%16.2%17.2%731.8%42.3%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
GILES HAWKINS 2129.5%34.5%35.1%733.3%59.0%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2114.8%31.0%33.0%523.8%58.2%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%12.3%-
JIMMY DERHAM 20315.0%77.5%82.9%945.0%108.0%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%61.2%72.2%735.0%67.9%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2000.0%0.0%0.0%315.0%37.5%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2000.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%4.1%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 19210.5%52.6%56.0%526.3%62.1%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1915.3%17.1%18.1%15.3%12.7%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%78.4%-
LEWIS STONES 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%31.8%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 18316.7%40.5%42.9%738.9%50.2%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 18211.1%108.3%137.1%633.3%107.3%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 18211.1%338.9%519.3%422.2%220.8%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1815.6%94.4%177.8%422.2%96.4%-
HARRY REED 1800.0%0.0%0.0%211.1%17.0%-
LIZZIE KELLY 17423.5%97.8%108.7%635.3%101.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
MARK BRADBURNE 17317.6%135.3%173.3%635.3%110.1%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 16212.5%92.2%116.1%637.5%90.4%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 16212.5%36.7%40.3%425.0%38.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1616.2%31.2%34.7%425.0%104.7%-
THOMAS DOWSON 1616.2%106.2%122.9%318.8%97.0%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
KEITH MERCER 15320.0%120.0%144.2%640.0%115.8%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 15213.3%23.6%25.0%640.0%49.0%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 15213.3%113.3%150.7%426.7%108.3%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%100.0%141.5%320.0%103.5%-
TJADE COLLIER 1516.7%86.7%133.3%213.3%69.3%-
OLIVER DAYMAN 1417.1%17.9%18.4%535.7%55.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 1417.1%150.0%200.0%321.4%113.9%-
PADDY ASPELL 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%57.1%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
ROSS TURNER 13323.1%77.9%83.0%538.5%83.1%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1317.7%21.2%21.7%753.8%88.7%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1317.7%161.5%169.2%430.8%155.6%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 1317.7%69.2%83.6%215.4%80.2%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%8.8%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
MR A J BERRY 12216.7%57.3%64.8%541.7%164.1%-
DANNY BURTON 12216.7%116.7%152.0%325.0%83.8%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1218.3%36.1%39.5%650.0%66.0%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1218.3%66.7%75.0%216.7%53.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
ANTHONY FREEMAN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%18.2%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
MR HUGH NUGENT 11218.2%61.4%64.6%436.4%73.8%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
DEAN COLEMAN 10330.0%132.5%144.7%440.0%107.8%-
JAMES NIXON 10110.0%55.0%56.9%550.0%81.0%-
PHILIP DONOVAN 10110.0%50.0%55.9%330.0%55.1%-
TOM DAVID 10110.0%35.0%39.5%330.0%46.5%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
PAGE FULLER 10110.0%26.2%26.6%220.0%26.7%-
CHARLIE STUDD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%38.0%-
ALEXANDER VOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.