National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4718518.0%92.2%111.6%18639.5%85.7%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3544813.6%74.7%88.0%12234.5%77.7%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3325316.0%82.3%96.1%10230.7%76.9%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3145617.8%97.4%116.1%12740.4%95.8%-
A P MCCOY 2936120.8%74.2%81.8%13245.1%73.9%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2663914.7%77.1%91.8%8933.5%79.5%-
SEAN QUINLAN 256228.6%54.1%66.7%5923.0%63.7%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2543815.0%100.5%155.4%10842.5%106.5%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2404619.2%94.1%106.2%9439.2%83.4%-
HARRY SKELTON 2347933.8%137.8%161.1%13256.4%120.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 215198.8%66.4%80.8%4520.9%63.8%-
PAUL MOLONEY 212209.4%70.6%86.2%6028.3%74.4%-
BRIAN HUGHES 212167.5%65.0%87.5%5224.5%67.9%-
NOEL FEHILY 1884322.9%95.4%105.0%8947.3%97.0%-
ADAM WEDGE 171179.9%98.0%128.7%4928.7%91.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 168137.7%66.9%91.4%4023.8%81.2%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 167148.4%57.2%67.5%4225.1%62.7%-
BEN POSTE 161148.7%106.2%183.6%3723.0%98.4%-
WILL KENNEDY 15995.7%30.5%36.8%3522.0%48.6%-
SEAN BOWEN 1552314.8%76.0%89.2%5636.1%78.7%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1552113.5%74.2%90.8%4529.0%74.1%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1473423.1%140.5%177.6%5940.1%119.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
DARYL JACOB 1371712.4%61.5%70.7%4633.6%72.9%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 136128.8%55.5%70.1%3626.5%60.0%-
JAMES DAVIES 13664.4%46.4%62.1%2316.9%57.4%-
CHARLIE POSTE 13564.4%19.3%20.7%3223.7%46.7%-
ANDREW THORNTON 131118.4%51.0%62.3%2619.8%57.8%-
JAMIE MOORE 130118.5%85.2%75.2%3426.2%85.2%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1281914.8%105.7%127.6%4635.9%96.8%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1281310.2%131.5%353.3%3426.6%106.7%-
D F O'REGAN 123108.1%44.1%48.6%3125.2%55.5%-
HENRY BROOKE 12397.3%55.3%69.3%2520.3%55.3%-
DAVID BASS 1181210.2%45.2%53.3%3025.4%53.3%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 11797.7%49.2%53.7%3126.5%59.6%-
DANNY COOK 1061312.3%122.2%169.6%3734.9%112.2%-
JACK QUINLAN 10565.7%36.5%45.6%2927.6%64.4%-
KIELAN WOODS 991111.1%73.4%81.9%3131.3%80.1%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 9966.1%37.8%45.8%2626.3%65.8%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9899.2%64.5%76.8%2222.4%65.8%-
ADAM POGSON 9722.1%30.9%50.4%1818.6%56.2%-
JAMES BEST 9688.3%54.3%63.0%1919.8%53.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9577.4%94.2%123.0%3637.9%98.9%-
IAN POPHAM 9466.4%50.3%54.8%2425.5%63.1%-
DAVE CROSSE 9444.3%30.9%33.1%1819.1%61.5%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9266.5%30.2%33.9%1718.5%41.3%-
LIAM TREADWELL 90910.0%54.0%60.5%2123.3%61.9%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 8889.1%74.7%87.5%2528.4%85.6%-
TOM MESSENGER 8833.4%22.7%24.5%910.2%30.3%-
ALAN JOHNS 861011.6%67.7%76.2%2630.2%78.2%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 83910.8%52.2%64.5%2024.1%55.2%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 811417.3%73.3%81.1%3037.0%74.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 801215.0%123.9%201.8%2531.2%108.4%-
ADAM NICOL 791012.7%112.1%127.2%2329.1%109.3%-
LIAM HEARD 7856.4%55.1%84.1%1417.9%59.1%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7568.0%49.0%53.3%2026.7%69.2%-
DAVID NOONAN 7556.7%94.8%110.7%1418.7%94.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 74912.2%46.0%52.3%2331.1%54.7%-
JACK DOYLE 721013.9%89.9%110.8%2534.7%86.5%-
JAMIE BARGARY 7279.7%59.8%69.7%1825.0%67.6%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6746.0%40.9%48.9%1522.4%63.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6746.0%43.7%54.1%1014.9%71.4%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
TOM CANNON 64710.9%35.2%37.6%1929.7%47.3%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 631117.5%109.8%129.4%1727.0%93.4%-
CONOR RING 63711.1%230.2%432.5%1828.6%171.0%-
JOSH WALL 6146.6%70.5%83.0%1118.0%68.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
TOM SIDDALL 6035.0%56.2%72.6%610.0%45.9%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 59610.2%63.6%72.9%1830.5%74.8%-
MARK GRANT 5958.5%55.9%67.2%1220.3%61.2%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 57610.5%122.9%384.6%1831.6%102.2%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5735.3%47.4%48.6%1221.1%66.1%-
ALEX MERRIAM 56814.3%215.6%287.7%2239.3%175.5%-
JOHN KINGTON 5511.8%5.2%5.4%712.7%34.1%-
JAMES BOWEN 54611.1%139.2%248.1%1629.6%117.4%-
MARK QUINLAN 54611.1%70.1%84.5%1222.2%63.4%-
ADRIAN LANE 5447.4%59.8%82.0%1629.6%83.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 5423.7%7.2%8.0%1324.1%39.8%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5347.5%255.7%373.0%713.2%167.3%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5335.7%21.2%24.1%1324.5%49.1%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
SAM THOMAS 52713.5%115.1%145.3%1630.8%96.2%-
TIMMY MURPHY 49510.2%41.8%46.8%1734.7%63.5%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4948.2%57.1%73.1%1428.6%72.1%-
HARRY BANNISTER 48612.5%76.6%95.4%1225.0%71.5%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
SAM JONES 47612.8%199.4%383.6%1123.4%143.3%-
RHYS FLINT 46715.2%120.7%151.3%1737.0%118.5%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JOE CORNWALL 4524.4%19.4%20.1%613.3%29.8%-
RYAN MANIA 44715.9%175.9%213.9%1738.6%147.5%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 4424.5%15.2%15.9%920.5%27.1%-
HADDEN FROST 4337.0%103.5%146.8%920.9%102.8%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4025.0%81.2%121.5%615.0%62.0%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3925.1%22.6%24.4%820.5%32.9%-
HARRY COBDEN 38513.2%86.2%102.5%1642.1%103.9%-
THOMAS GARNER 38410.5%71.4%78.6%821.1%76.5%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
BRIAN HARDING 37410.8%92.4%125.1%1232.4%106.9%-
JONATHAN BURKE 37410.8%78.8%110.9%1129.7%93.5%-
STAN SHEPPARD 36513.9%69.8%80.6%822.2%68.6%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3612.8%94.4%250.0%1027.8%103.4%-
HARRY HAYNES 3612.8%22.2%27.2%719.4%56.5%-
BRYONY FROST 35514.3%46.4%48.8%1748.6%81.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
GRAHAM LEE 3538.6%71.4%87.9%617.1%64.7%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 3525.7%77.1%89.9%925.7%76.7%-
KYLE JAMES 3500.0%0.0%0.0%25.7%11.4%-
JOSHUA MOORE 34411.8%267.6%487.9%1338.2%200.0%-
ED COOKSON 3438.8%85.3%97.9%1132.4%92.3%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 3438.8%41.2%49.4%720.6%39.6%-
TOM MOLLOY 3339.1%27.0%27.1%927.3%54.0%-
D P FAHY 3326.1%60.6%72.0%721.2%75.4%-
JODIE MOGFORD 3300.0%0.0%0.0%39.1%20.9%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 32515.6%84.8%110.7%1031.2%98.2%-
WARREN MARSTON 3239.4%42.2%48.1%928.1%53.8%-
RICHARD PATRICK 3226.2%14.8%15.1%1031.2%43.5%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
PETER BUCHANAN 31412.9%98.4%120.1%1341.9%108.8%-
A P HESKIN 3139.7%67.0%99.8%1135.5%75.7%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3126.5%67.7%80.4%825.8%70.6%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3113.2%83.9%120.8%619.4%69.4%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
PETER TOOLE 30516.7%116.7%145.7%1033.3%102.2%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 3026.7%193.3%435.9%620.0%142.6%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 28517.9%90.2%94.4%1139.3%87.4%-
RYAN DAY 27622.2%170.4%197.1%1244.4%158.8%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2713.7%7.8%8.5%725.9%31.9%-
WILSON RENWICK 2713.7%24.1%24.8%414.8%30.9%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 2627.7%38.5%40.9%519.2%45.4%-
JOE TIZZARD 25624.0%126.0%141.9%1040.0%103.3%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 25520.0%320.0%417.1%936.0%224.8%-
BARRY KENIRY 2514.0%52.0%56.0%416.0%70.4%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2514.0%16.0%18.4%312.0%21.8%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2514.0%18.0%19.5%28.0%21.9%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2400.0%0.0%0.0%416.7%36.2%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2400.0%0.0%0.0%28.3%8.3%-
RODI GREENE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
JIMMY DERHAM 23313.0%67.4%72.1%1043.5%107.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
MARK BRADBURNE 22418.2%125.0%154.8%731.8%99.1%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
GILES HAWKINS 2229.1%33.0%33.5%731.8%56.4%-
LUCY GARDNER 2229.1%45.5%49.5%627.3%65.5%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2114.8%31.0%33.0%523.8%58.2%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 2114.8%13.7%13.6%14.8%10.1%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%3.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2015.0%10.0%10.2%630.0%44.4%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
TJADE COLLIER 19210.5%113.2%154.7%315.8%83.7%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%78.4%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 18316.7%40.5%42.9%738.9%50.2%-
DEAN COLEMAN 18316.7%73.6%80.4%422.2%59.9%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 18211.1%94.4%125.5%422.2%90.3%-
HENRY OLIVER 1815.6%27.8%30.9%527.8%103.6%-
LIZZIE KELLY 17423.5%97.8%108.7%635.3%101.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1715.9%100.0%188.2%423.5%102.1%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 1715.9%58.8%83.1%317.6%51.5%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1715.9%19.1%20.2%15.9%14.2%-
CONNOR BRACE 1700.0%0.0%0.0%529.4%37.4%-
HARRY TEAL 1700.0%0.0%0.0%529.4%31.7%-
PADDY ASPELL 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%54.7%-
LEWIS STONES 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%35.6%-
HARRY REED 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%18.0%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
KEITH MERCER 16318.8%112.5%135.2%743.8%115.8%-
MR A J BERRY 16212.5%43.0%48.6%637.5%128.4%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 16212.5%36.7%40.3%425.0%38.9%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 1616.2%106.2%127.6%637.5%140.2%-
COLIN BOLGER 1616.2%131.2%175.0%318.8%99.7%-
THOMAS DOWSON 1616.2%106.2%122.9%318.8%97.0%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 15213.3%23.6%25.0%640.0%49.0%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 15213.3%130.0%164.5%533.3%122.1%-
ANTHONY FREEMAN 1500.0%0.0%0.0%213.3%14.6%-
CHRIS HONOUR 14214.3%34.8%39.8%428.6%48.3%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1417.1%31.0%33.9%642.9%56.5%-
OLIVER DAYMAN 1417.1%17.9%18.4%535.7%55.4%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1417.1%107.1%151.6%321.4%110.9%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1317.7%21.2%21.7%753.8%88.7%-
MAX KENDRICK 1317.7%92.3%119.5%538.5%95.2%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
DANNY BURTON 12216.7%116.7%152.0%325.0%83.8%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1218.3%66.7%75.0%216.7%53.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%45.8%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%9.6%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
CAMPBELL GILLIES 1119.1%31.8%34.7%436.4%57.4%-
TOM DAVID 1119.1%31.8%35.9%327.3%42.3%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
DEREK LAVERTY 1100.0%0.0%0.0%19.1%34.5%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
MR H F NUGENT 10220.0%67.5%71.1%440.0%81.2%-
EWAN WHILLANS 10110.0%100.0%143.3%550.0%182.0%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 10110.0%210.0%220.0%330.0%183.5%-
DAVID DENNIS 10110.0%80.0%98.0%330.0%82.8%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
C M STUDD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%38.0%-
ALEXANDER VOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.