National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4908818.0%88.5%107.0%19038.8%82.7%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3254413.5%71.8%84.7%11334.8%76.2%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3125016.0%82.8%97.3%9530.4%75.4%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3085517.9%101.5%121.5%12540.6%98.4%-
A P MCCOY 2525421.4%76.4%84.7%12047.6%77.3%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2483514.1%72.6%86.8%8233.1%75.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 246208.1%51.0%63.3%5723.2%62.6%-
HARRY SKELTON 2447932.4%135.0%157.5%13756.1%119.4%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2393514.6%96.0%149.8%10343.1%105.1%-
BRIAN HUGHES 212178.0%69.0%92.0%5325.0%70.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 198136.6%57.8%71.7%3517.7%56.7%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1942010.3%77.2%94.1%5628.9%77.8%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1923317.2%76.5%85.4%6835.4%70.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 186179.1%84.4%112.0%5127.4%82.8%-
BEN POSTE 182158.2%98.4%168.2%4223.1%93.4%-
SEAN BOWEN 1802715.0%75.7%88.8%6234.4%76.4%-
LEE EDWARDS 178169.0%82.5%110.4%4223.6%87.9%-
NOEL FEHILY 1713922.8%95.3%104.5%8248.0%97.1%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 170158.8%68.8%83.8%4325.3%77.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1673621.6%129.0%162.7%6438.3%110.6%-
ROBERT DUNNE 151159.9%117.0%305.5%4127.2%100.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 14496.2%33.7%40.7%3222.2%50.1%-
JAMES DAVIES 13985.8%58.0%74.3%2618.7%66.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1382115.2%83.4%102.0%4230.4%78.7%-
HENRY BROOKE 137107.3%54.7%68.2%2921.2%59.9%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1361813.2%69.6%78.3%4432.4%75.6%-
JAMIE MOORE 131129.2%89.1%80.4%3325.2%86.3%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1281310.2%65.2%81.3%3728.9%67.8%-
DARYL JACOB 1271814.2%67.7%77.7%4535.4%77.2%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1201815.0%111.2%134.5%4335.8%98.3%-
DAVID BASS 116119.5%43.0%50.8%2925.0%52.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 11376.2%32.2%37.7%1916.8%44.6%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11265.4%23.2%24.9%2825.0%51.6%-
JACK QUINLAN 10865.6%35.5%44.3%2926.9%62.6%-
DENIS O'REGAN 10698.5%46.9%51.5%2422.6%54.1%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 10587.6%47.2%50.6%2624.8%57.5%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 10465.8%35.9%43.6%2726.0%63.4%-
KIELAN WOODS 1031211.7%76.4%86.1%3332.0%84.4%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10298.8%62.0%73.8%2322.5%64.3%-
JAMES BEST 10088.0%52.1%60.4%2020.0%56.7%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9877.1%91.3%119.2%3737.8%96.8%-
DANNY COOK 971616.5%149.6%202.9%3637.1%126.5%-
DAVE CROSSE 9644.2%30.2%32.4%1818.8%60.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 941111.7%57.6%64.3%2122.3%58.2%-
ALAN JOHNS 901011.1%64.7%72.9%2628.9%74.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 9088.9%73.1%85.6%2527.8%83.7%-
HARRY CHALLONER 8966.7%31.2%35.1%1618.0%41.1%-
ADAM POGSON 8822.3%34.1%55.5%1618.2%58.0%-
IAN POPHAM 8456.0%49.1%54.4%2023.8%61.7%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ADAM NICOL 811012.3%109.3%124.0%2328.4%106.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 8189.9%63.1%72.8%1923.5%66.7%-
DAVID NOONAN 8078.8%111.4%130.5%1620.0%102.8%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 791012.7%46.8%53.5%2531.6%57.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7967.6%46.5%50.6%2025.3%65.6%-
LIAM HEARD 7856.4%55.1%84.1%1519.2%66.2%-
FELIX DE GILES 731115.1%130.3%215.3%2230.1%110.4%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7345.5%40.1%49.6%1419.2%78.4%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 70811.4%58.5%73.1%1825.7%60.5%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 691014.5%97.5%115.3%2029.0%91.2%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
TOM CANNON 68710.3%33.1%35.4%2232.4%49.1%-
JAMES BOWEN 6669.1%113.9%203.0%1827.3%99.1%-
CONOR RING 65710.8%223.1%419.2%1827.7%165.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 64710.9%115.3%349.4%2132.8%103.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6346.3%43.5%52.0%1523.8%68.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 6334.8%42.9%44.0%1422.2%66.4%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 59915.3%89.8%109.0%1830.5%91.9%-
JACK DOYLE 59610.2%73.7%84.4%1830.5%73.8%-
JOSH WALL 5946.8%72.9%85.8%1118.6%70.6%-
TOM MESSENGER 5835.2%34.5%37.2%712.1%38.8%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5758.8%45.6%53.5%1628.1%64.1%-
TOM BELLAMY 5623.6%6.9%7.7%1425.0%40.7%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 5347.5%40.0%45.8%1528.3%49.1%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5247.7%53.8%68.9%1528.8%69.8%-
MARK GRANT 5159.8%64.7%77.7%1121.6%65.0%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5147.8%265.7%387.6%611.8%168.9%-
ROBERT THORNTON 491020.4%68.9%74.3%1836.7%68.8%-
JONATHAN BURKE 49714.3%82.9%108.7%1530.6%91.6%-
TOM SIDDALL 4936.1%68.9%88.9%48.2%47.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
MARK QUINLAN 45613.3%84.2%101.5%1022.2%67.3%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JOHN KINGTON 4500.0%0.0%0.0%36.7%17.6%-
BRYONY FROST 44613.6%130.1%140.3%2250.0%134.4%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 4449.1%36.0%42.4%920.5%35.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 4324.7%20.5%22.1%1023.3%35.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 4249.5%42.0%47.7%1535.7%67.7%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 41717.1%79.7%90.6%922.0%60.1%-
HARRY COBDEN 41512.2%79.9%95.0%1741.5%100.3%-
STAN SHEPPARD 41512.2%61.3%70.7%1024.4%64.8%-
RICHARD PATRICK 4149.8%35.9%38.5%1229.3%51.0%-
ALEX MERRIAM 40615.0%111.8%130.4%1742.5%111.5%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 40410.0%70.0%81.7%1332.5%76.2%-
THOMAS GARNER 39410.3%69.6%76.6%820.5%74.5%-
ADRIAN LANE 3925.1%34.6%44.9%1128.2%72.4%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
JOSHUA MOORE 36411.1%252.8%460.8%1336.1%188.9%-
BRIAN HARDING 36411.1%95.0%128.5%1130.6%90.1%-
RYAN MANIA 35617.1%183.9%220.4%1440.0%150.8%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3425.9%61.8%73.3%926.5%66.7%-
SAM JONES 33515.2%276.8%539.0%824.2%187.5%-
A P HESKIN 3339.1%62.9%93.7%1133.3%71.1%-
SAM THOMAS 32515.6%115.2%138.1%1031.2%96.9%-
ED COOKSON 3239.4%90.6%104.1%1031.2%95.2%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
HARRY HAYNES 3213.1%25.0%30.6%721.9%63.6%-
JOE CORNWALL 3213.1%17.2%17.5%515.6%34.4%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
RHYS FLINT 31412.9%133.9%176.5%1032.3%127.5%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 3126.5%109.7%143.3%929.0%115.7%-
HADDEN FROST 3126.5%132.3%191.0%516.1%95.1%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 3126.5%26.6%30.4%39.7%21.6%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
RYAN DAY 29620.7%158.6%183.5%1241.4%147.9%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 28310.7%37.1%46.2%932.1%57.0%-
LUCY GARDNER 28310.7%57.1%65.1%828.6%69.7%-
CONNOR BRACE 27311.1%20.6%21.8%1037.0%47.9%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2713.7%16.7%18.1%27.4%20.3%-
KYLE JAMES 2700.0%0.0%0.0%13.7%5.6%-
PETER BUCHANAN 26311.5%98.1%122.9%1246.2%116.6%-
GERALD QUINN 2627.7%88.5%116.9%726.9%82.9%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
D P FAHY 2414.2%50.0%60.4%520.8%66.1%-
WILSON RENWICK 2314.3%28.3%29.1%417.4%36.3%-
LEWIS STONES 2300.0%0.0%0.0%521.7%37.2%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 2300.0%0.0%0.0%28.7%11.4%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 22522.7%363.6%474.0%836.4%245.0%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%522.7%49.0%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
HARRY TEAL 2129.5%58.3%65.8%733.3%64.7%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2114.8%123.8%178.3%419.0%91.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 2114.8%61.9%66.7%314.3%77.6%-
HARRY REED 2100.0%0.0%0.0%314.3%17.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 20315.0%36.5%38.6%840.0%51.6%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 20315.0%88.8%117.6%630.0%111.1%-
TOM MOLLOY 20210.0%22.8%23.8%735.0%63.5%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 20210.0%17.7%18.7%630.0%36.7%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2015.0%255.0%614.8%525.0%190.9%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2015.0%10.5%11.5%420.0%24.3%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 19315.8%88.8%89.6%631.6%77.5%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 19210.5%102.6%129.8%631.6%101.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 19210.5%110.5%126.4%421.1%96.8%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
GRAHAM LEE 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%31.4%-
LIZZIE KELLY 18422.2%92.4%102.7%633.3%96.0%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 18211.1%338.9%519.3%422.2%220.8%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1815.6%94.4%177.8%422.2%96.4%-
PETER HATTON 1800.0%0.0%0.0%211.1%25.6%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%9.0%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%4.6%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%4.5%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 17211.8%86.8%109.2%741.2%95.4%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%317.6%87.6%-
JODIE MOGFORD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%29.4%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1616.2%31.2%34.7%425.0%104.7%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 1616.2%56.2%67.9%318.8%72.7%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
RODI GREENE 1600.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
CHARLIE PRICE 15533.3%208.3%252.9%746.7%149.0%-
JOE TIZZARD 15426.7%123.3%137.1%640.0%103.7%-
JIMMY DERHAM 15213.3%50.0%49.7%640.0%71.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
PAGE FULLER 15213.3%90.8%115.3%320.0%64.4%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1516.7%140.0%146.7%426.7%134.8%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%100.0%141.5%320.0%103.5%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1500.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%7.7%-
WARREN MARSTON 1417.1%35.7%47.1%428.6%43.9%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
SAM COLTHERD 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%8.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%8.9%-
ROSS TURNER 13323.1%77.9%79.2%538.5%83.1%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 1317.7%34.6%36.2%538.5%78.5%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1317.7%61.5%69.3%323.1%91.3%-
COLIN BOLGER 1317.7%161.5%215.4%215.4%110.4%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1317.7%34.6%35.4%17.7%24.5%-
GILES HAWKINS 1300.0%0.0%0.0%538.5%55.8%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%57.7%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1218.3%22.9%23.5%758.3%96.0%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1218.3%36.1%39.5%650.0%66.0%-
MARK BRADBURNE 1218.3%108.3%151.3%433.3%99.3%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
PETER TOOLE 1218.3%33.3%38.5%216.7%35.6%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 11218.2%154.5%205.4%436.4%147.7%-
MR HUGH NUGENT 11218.2%61.4%64.6%436.4%73.8%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
BEN JONES 11218.2%93.2%105.5%327.3%71.1%-
PHILIP DONOVAN 1119.1%45.5%50.8%436.4%68.3%-
MR A J BERRY 1119.1%36.4%43.6%436.4%159.3%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 1119.1%26.1%27.8%218.2%31.1%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
REX DINGLE 10330.0%145.0%173.5%440.0%111.4%-
JAMES NIXON 10110.0%55.0%56.9%550.0%81.0%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 10110.0%170.0%189.8%220.0%118.4%-
LORCAN WILLIAMS 10110.0%70.0%90.0%220.0%56.0%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 10110.0%45.0%49.6%110.0%31.0%-
WILLIAM MARSHALL 10110.0%26.2%29.3%110.0%19.8%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.