National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4778417.6%90.7%109.9%18639.0%84.5%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3534813.6%74.9%88.2%12134.3%77.7%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3245316.4%83.3%97.4%9830.2%75.4%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3155517.5%96.5%115.1%12740.3%95.1%-
A P MCCOY 2806021.4%76.9%84.8%13046.4%76.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2693914.5%76.2%90.8%8933.1%78.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 255218.2%51.1%63.3%5722.4%61.4%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2503815.2%102.1%157.9%10642.4%107.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2404619.2%94.1%106.2%9439.2%83.4%-
HARRY SKELTON 2387832.8%131.3%153.5%13456.3%117.1%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 217198.8%65.7%80.0%4520.7%63.2%-
BRIAN HUGHES 216177.9%67.7%90.3%5324.5%69.3%-
PAUL MOLONEY 211209.5%71.0%86.6%6028.4%74.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 183179.3%91.6%120.3%5329.0%89.7%-
NOEL FEHILY 1824223.1%97.3%107.2%8647.3%97.9%-
LEE EDWARDS 176169.1%77.2%104.0%4324.4%86.3%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 166137.8%52.1%60.4%3923.5%57.1%-
BEN POSTE 165148.5%103.6%179.1%3722.4%96.0%-
SEAN BOWEN 1592314.5%74.1%86.9%5635.2%76.7%-
WILL KENNEDY 15895.7%30.7%37.1%3522.2%48.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1532113.7%75.2%92.0%4529.4%75.0%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1523523.0%139.8%176.2%6240.8%119.6%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
DARYL JACOB 1381813.0%62.3%71.5%4734.1%73.4%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 136128.8%55.5%70.1%3727.2%60.7%-
JAMES DAVIES 13664.4%46.4%62.1%2316.9%57.4%-
JAMIE MOORE 134129.0%87.1%78.6%3526.1%85.7%-
CHARLIE POSTE 13464.5%19.4%20.8%3123.1%45.6%-
ROBERT DUNNE 131139.9%128.5%345.2%3627.5%107.6%-
ANDREW THORNTON 130107.7%42.2%50.8%2519.2%52.2%-
HENRY BROOKE 12497.3%54.8%68.8%2520.2%54.8%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1221915.6%110.9%133.8%4536.9%98.4%-
D F O'REGAN 122108.2%44.5%49.0%3125.4%56.0%-
DAVID BASS 1181210.2%45.2%53.3%3025.4%53.3%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 11497.9%50.5%55.1%2925.4%58.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 10765.6%35.8%44.7%2927.1%63.2%-
KIELAN WOODS 1011110.9%71.9%80.3%3231.7%82.1%-
DANNY COOK 1001313.0%129.6%179.7%3434.0%114.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10099.0%63.2%75.3%2323.0%65.6%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 10066.0%37.4%45.4%2626.0%65.2%-
JAMES BEST 9988.1%52.7%61.1%2020.2%57.2%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9577.4%94.2%123.0%3637.9%98.9%-
IAN POPHAM 9466.4%50.3%54.8%2425.5%63.1%-
ADAM POGSON 9422.1%31.9%52.0%1718.1%56.0%-
DAVE CROSSE 9344.3%31.2%33.4%1819.4%62.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 921112.0%58.8%65.7%2223.9%62.7%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9266.5%30.2%33.9%1718.5%41.3%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 9088.9%73.1%85.6%2527.8%83.7%-
ALAN JOHNS 891011.2%65.4%73.7%2629.2%75.6%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 801215.0%123.9%201.8%2531.2%108.4%-
ADAM NICOL 801012.5%110.7%125.6%2328.8%107.9%-
TOM MESSENGER 8033.8%25.0%27.0%911.2%33.4%-
LIAM HEARD 7856.4%55.1%84.1%1417.9%59.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 76911.8%57.0%70.5%1925.0%58.1%-
DAVID NOONAN 7667.9%109.4%126.3%1519.7%103.0%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7568.0%49.0%53.3%2026.7%69.2%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 74912.2%46.0%52.3%2331.1%54.7%-
JAMIE BARGARY 7479.5%58.2%67.8%1824.3%65.8%-
ROBERT THORNTON 711318.3%77.6%85.9%2738.0%77.9%-
JACK DOYLE 69811.6%88.6%110.2%2333.3%86.1%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6845.9%43.0%53.3%1116.2%72.9%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 671116.4%103.2%121.7%2029.9%94.8%-
TOM CANNON 67710.4%33.6%35.9%2131.3%48.9%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6746.0%40.9%48.9%1522.4%63.9%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
CONOR RING 64710.9%226.6%425.7%1828.1%168.3%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 61711.5%121.0%366.0%1931.1%99.9%-
JAMES BOWEN 6169.8%123.2%219.6%1727.9%105.9%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
MARK GRANT 5958.5%55.9%67.2%1220.3%61.2%-
JOSH WALL 5946.8%72.9%85.8%1118.6%70.6%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5735.3%47.4%48.6%1221.1%66.1%-
TOM SIDDALL 5735.3%59.2%76.4%610.5%48.3%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 56610.7%67.0%76.8%1832.1%78.8%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5647.1%242.0%353.0%712.5%158.3%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5547.3%27.3%30.7%1527.3%53.8%-
TOM BELLAMY 5423.7%7.2%8.0%1324.1%39.8%-
JOHN KINGTON 5411.9%5.3%5.5%611.1%24.6%-
ALEX MERRIAM 53611.3%84.4%98.4%2037.7%97.9%-
MARK QUINLAN 53611.3%71.5%86.1%1222.6%64.6%-
ADRIAN LANE 5347.5%60.9%83.6%1630.2%84.8%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
HARRY BANNISTER 52815.4%91.3%111.8%1528.8%82.3%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5048.0%56.0%71.7%1428.0%70.7%-
TIMMY MURPHY 48510.4%42.7%47.8%1735.4%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
SAM THOMAS 47612.8%110.4%143.0%1531.9%95.0%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 4724.3%14.3%14.9%1021.3%27.5%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
SAM JONES 44613.6%213.0%409.7%1022.7%146.9%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
RHYS FLINT 42614.3%115.5%148.4%1535.7%114.1%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
JONATHAN BURKE 41512.2%88.2%118.6%1229.3%96.0%-
HADDEN FROST 4025.0%102.5%148.0%820.0%104.3%-
RYAN MANIA 39615.4%165.1%197.8%1435.9%135.3%-
HARRY COBDEN 39512.8%84.0%99.9%1743.6%105.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3925.1%22.6%24.4%820.5%32.9%-
JOE CORNWALL 3925.1%22.4%23.2%615.4%34.4%-
THOMAS GARNER 38410.5%71.4%78.6%821.1%76.5%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
STAN SHEPPARD 37513.5%67.9%78.4%821.6%66.8%-
BRYONY FROST 36513.9%45.1%47.5%1747.2%79.4%-
BRIAN HARDING 36411.1%95.0%128.5%1130.6%90.1%-
HARRY HAYNES 3612.8%22.2%27.2%719.4%56.5%-
JOSHUA MOORE 35411.4%260.0%474.0%1337.1%194.3%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3512.9%97.1%257.1%925.7%102.9%-
ED COOKSON 3438.8%85.3%97.9%1132.4%92.3%-
RICHARD PATRICK 3438.8%31.5%34.2%1132.4%53.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 3438.8%41.2%49.4%720.6%39.6%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 3425.9%95.6%142.9%514.7%70.3%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 3326.1%81.8%95.4%927.3%81.3%-
KYLE JAMES 3300.0%0.0%0.0%13.0%4.5%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3226.2%65.6%77.8%825.0%68.4%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
A P HESKIN 3139.7%67.0%99.8%1135.5%75.7%-
JODIE MOGFORD 3100.0%0.0%0.0%39.7%22.3%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
PETER BUCHANAN 30413.3%101.7%124.1%1343.3%112.4%-
TOM MOLLOY 29310.3%30.7%30.9%827.6%54.2%-
WARREN MARSTON 2926.9%31.0%36.6%827.6%48.6%-
D P FAHY 2926.9%69.0%81.9%620.7%72.7%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2913.4%89.7%129.1%620.7%74.2%-
RYAN DAY 28621.4%164.3%190.1%1242.9%153.2%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
GRAHAM LEE 2727.4%75.9%95.7%518.5%72.4%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2713.7%7.8%8.5%725.9%31.9%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 26311.5%68.3%90.4%830.8%96.2%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2627.7%16.8%17.5%830.8%45.6%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 25520.0%101.0%105.8%1040.0%93.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 25520.0%320.0%417.1%936.0%224.8%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2514.0%204.0%491.8%520.0%152.7%-
BARRY KENIRY 2514.0%52.0%56.0%416.0%70.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 2514.0%26.0%26.8%416.0%33.4%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2514.0%16.0%18.4%312.0%21.8%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2514.0%18.0%19.5%28.0%21.9%-
JOE TIZZARD 24520.8%106.2%118.2%937.5%90.9%-
PETER TOOLE 24520.8%145.8%182.2%833.3%112.8%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
LUCY GARDNER 2428.3%41.7%45.4%625.0%60.1%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2400.0%0.0%0.0%28.3%8.3%-
RODI GREENE 2400.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 2229.1%154.5%201.9%731.8%151.9%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2200.0%0.0%0.0%418.2%39.5%-
MARK BRADBURNE 21419.0%131.0%162.2%733.3%103.9%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
JIMMY DERHAM 21314.3%73.8%79.0%942.9%102.9%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
GILES HAWKINS 2129.5%34.5%35.1%733.3%59.0%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 2129.5%47.6%50.7%523.8%56.2%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2114.8%31.0%33.0%523.8%58.2%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2000.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%4.1%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%78.4%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 18316.7%40.5%42.9%738.9%50.2%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 18211.1%338.9%519.3%422.2%220.8%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 18211.1%94.4%125.5%422.2%90.3%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1815.6%94.4%177.8%422.2%96.4%-
TJADE COLLIER 1815.6%72.2%111.1%211.1%57.8%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 1815.6%18.1%19.1%15.6%13.4%-
CONNOR BRACE 1800.0%0.0%0.0%527.8%35.3%-
HARRY TEAL 1800.0%0.0%0.0%527.8%29.9%-
LEWIS STONES 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%33.6%-
LIZZIE KELLY 17423.5%97.8%108.7%635.3%101.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
HARRY REED 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%18.0%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
KEITH MERCER 16318.8%112.5%135.2%743.8%115.8%-
DEAN COLEMAN 16318.8%82.8%90.4%425.0%67.3%-
MR A J BERRY 16212.5%43.0%48.6%637.5%128.4%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 16212.5%121.9%154.2%531.2%114.5%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 16212.5%36.7%40.3%425.0%38.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1616.2%31.2%34.7%425.0%104.7%-
THOMAS DOWSON 1616.2%106.2%122.9%318.8%97.0%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 15213.3%23.6%25.0%640.0%49.0%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%100.0%141.5%320.0%103.5%-
PADDY ASPELL 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%62.0%-
OLIVER DAYMAN 1417.1%17.9%18.4%535.7%55.4%-
COLIN BOLGER 1417.1%150.0%200.0%321.4%113.9%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1317.7%21.2%21.7%753.8%88.7%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1317.7%33.3%36.5%646.2%60.9%-
MAX KENDRICK 1317.7%92.3%119.5%538.5%95.2%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1317.7%161.5%169.2%430.8%155.6%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
DANNY BURTON 12216.7%116.7%152.0%325.0%83.8%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1218.3%66.7%75.0%216.7%53.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
ANTHONY FREEMAN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%216.7%18.2%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%9.6%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
CHRIS HONOUR 11218.2%44.3%50.7%436.4%61.5%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 1119.1%81.8%98.8%218.2%94.8%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
MR H F NUGENT 10220.0%67.5%71.1%440.0%81.2%-
ROSS TURNER 10220.0%51.2%52.5%440.0%73.0%-
TOM DAVID 10110.0%35.0%39.5%330.0%46.5%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
C M STUDD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%38.0%-
ALEXANDER VOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.