National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4718518.0%94.4%116.6%19341.0%89.0%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3545014.1%72.0%83.1%11833.3%75.9%-
A P MCCOY 3407120.9%71.1%77.9%15345.0%71.9%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3395516.2%87.2%102.7%10230.1%79.5%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 2915318.2%99.6%119.2%11940.9%96.8%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2683914.6%80.4%99.7%9234.3%83.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2675319.9%92.5%103.9%10740.1%82.9%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2653613.6%82.4%105.0%10640.0%93.1%-
SEAN QUINLAN 253197.5%49.0%60.3%6023.7%61.7%-
PAUL MOLONEY 220219.5%71.0%86.5%6228.2%75.0%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 220198.6%64.8%78.9%4721.4%63.4%-
BRIAN HUGHES 215167.4%64.1%86.3%5324.7%67.7%-
HARRY SKELTON 2037034.5%150.2%176.1%11757.6%130.1%-
NOEL FEHILY 1974522.8%98.1%108.8%9347.2%98.6%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1702212.9%69.3%84.5%4828.2%69.4%-
WILL KENNEDY 17095.3%28.5%34.5%3520.6%45.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 161148.7%89.8%118.4%4125.5%82.7%-
LEE EDWARDS 159138.2%66.6%91.2%3622.6%78.4%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 156149.0%59.5%70.0%4226.9%66.1%-
CHARLIE POSTE 15485.2%26.0%29.7%3623.4%48.5%-
BEN POSTE 147138.8%110.5%194.8%3423.1%102.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 144128.3%56.9%69.8%2718.8%59.2%-
DARYL JACOB 1421812.7%76.1%88.7%4833.8%81.4%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1371813.1%94.0%113.8%4633.6%89.4%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1363022.1%121.1%143.1%5439.7%107.6%-
SEAN BOWEN 1352014.8%76.9%91.2%5037.0%80.2%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 135139.6%83.1%104.4%3626.7%76.3%-
JAMIE MOORE 135118.1%82.0%72.4%3525.9%82.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 13264.5%47.9%64.0%2115.9%54.5%-
DENIS O'REGAN 127107.9%42.7%47.1%3326.0%59.3%-
ROBERT DUNNE 121119.1%129.2%362.6%3024.8%103.3%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 12197.4%47.6%51.9%3226.4%58.4%-
DANNY COOK 1181411.9%111.1%153.7%4033.9%104.8%-
DAVID BASS 1151210.4%46.4%54.7%3026.1%54.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 11597.8%59.1%74.2%2521.7%59.1%-
ADAM POGSON 11143.6%52.1%83.0%2219.8%66.8%-
DAVE CROSSE 10465.8%50.0%60.8%2019.2%70.1%-
TOM MESSENGER 10254.9%53.9%80.4%1413.7%55.2%-
ROBERT THORNTON 1001616.0%63.9%70.2%3838.0%70.7%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 971010.3%51.9%63.7%2424.7%54.9%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9766.2%28.6%32.2%1818.6%40.5%-
JACK QUINLAN 9666.2%39.9%49.9%2526.0%64.1%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9499.6%67.3%80.1%2122.3%66.8%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9477.4%95.2%124.3%3638.3%100.0%-
IAN POPHAM 9466.4%50.3%54.8%2425.5%63.1%-
KIELAN WOODS 921112.0%79.0%88.2%2729.3%79.7%-
JAMES BEST 9277.6%53.1%61.1%1819.6%53.2%-
LIAM TREADWELL 9199.9%62.4%77.4%2325.3%67.0%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 8866.8%42.5%51.6%2629.5%74.0%-
FELIX DE GILES 871213.8%113.9%185.6%2731.0%102.3%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
JACK DOYLE 801113.8%92.1%112.0%2733.8%86.4%-
ADAM NICOL 791012.7%112.1%127.2%2329.1%109.3%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 7879.0%79.2%93.2%2430.8%92.9%-
ALAN JOHNS 77911.7%72.7%82.3%2532.5%85.1%-
LIAM HEARD 7556.7%57.3%87.5%1216.0%54.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 7545.3%36.5%43.6%1722.7%63.6%-
TOM SIDDALL 7534.0%45.0%58.1%68.0%36.7%-
SAM THOMAS 70811.4%87.6%110.1%1825.7%74.8%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7068.6%52.5%57.2%2028.6%74.1%-
DAVID NOONAN 7057.1%101.6%118.6%1420.0%100.9%-
JAMIE BARGARY 6868.8%44.2%50.3%1725.0%59.5%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6845.9%74.3%97.2%1116.2%66.4%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 6769.0%56.0%64.2%2029.9%69.1%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 6769.0%32.9%37.1%2029.9%47.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
MARK GRANT 6557.7%50.8%61.0%1320.0%56.8%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6546.2%45.0%55.7%1015.4%73.6%-
RHYS FLINT 61813.1%95.9%119.0%2337.7%101.0%-
CONOR RING 61711.5%237.7%446.6%1626.2%172.2%-
JOSH WALL 6146.6%70.5%83.0%1118.0%68.2%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 601118.3%115.3%135.9%1728.3%98.1%-
ALEX MERRIAM 60813.3%201.2%268.5%2338.3%167.1%-
ADRIAN LANE 6058.3%60.5%81.0%1931.7%82.9%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
TOMMY PHELAN 6046.7%225.8%329.5%711.7%147.8%-
TIMMY MURPHY 59610.2%48.3%53.4%1830.5%61.8%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 5858.6%67.8%79.9%1424.1%65.7%-
TOM CANNON 5758.8%29.6%31.9%1628.1%43.4%-
SAM JONES 56712.5%174.0%329.1%1221.4%125.0%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5535.5%49.1%50.4%1221.8%68.5%-
JOE CORNWALL 5535.5%39.5%43.0%814.5%44.4%-
JOHN KINGTON 5511.8%5.2%5.4%712.7%34.1%-
MARK QUINLAN 54611.1%70.1%84.5%1222.2%63.4%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5024.0%16.0%18.6%1122.0%44.7%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 49510.2%38.8%42.0%1530.6%69.3%-
WARREN MARSTON 48510.4%50.0%57.1%1327.1%58.1%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 4848.3%109.9%233.7%1735.4%114.6%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
TOM BELLAMY 4812.1%2.8%3.0%1225.0%40.8%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4748.5%59.6%76.2%1429.8%75.2%-
RYAN MANIA 45715.6%171.9%209.2%1737.8%144.2%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 45613.3%69.2%87.5%1431.1%85.3%-
BRIAN HARDING 45511.1%81.0%108.0%1533.3%100.5%-
GRAHAM LEE 4548.9%61.9%75.2%1022.2%66.5%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4436.8%28.7%32.3%1534.1%55.3%-
HADDEN FROST 4337.0%103.5%146.8%920.9%102.8%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4337.0%97.7%140.6%716.3%72.4%-
D P FAHY 4324.7%46.5%55.2%1023.3%65.2%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
PETER TOOLE 42511.9%83.3%104.1%1331.0%86.5%-
HARRY BANNISTER 41614.6%89.6%111.7%1229.3%83.7%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 41512.2%46.5%50.3%1331.7%53.0%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 4124.9%24.4%26.0%922.0%66.8%-
JODIE MOGFORD 4000.0%0.0%0.0%410.0%35.0%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 39820.5%125.6%144.5%1641.0%111.3%-
TOM MOLLOY 39410.3%45.9%51.1%1025.6%61.0%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3825.3%244.7%432.8%821.1%165.3%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
THOMAS GARNER 37410.8%73.3%80.7%821.6%78.6%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 3712.7%5.9%5.9%821.6%23.9%-
HARRY HAYNES 3712.7%21.6%26.5%718.9%55.0%-
HARRY COBDEN 36411.1%70.1%83.2%1541.7%95.6%-
JAMES BOWEN 3625.6%11.5%11.8%1027.8%42.6%-
KYLE JAMES 3600.0%0.0%0.0%25.6%11.1%-
MARK BRADBURNE 35514.3%121.4%159.5%1028.6%96.6%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3525.7%25.2%27.2%822.9%36.7%-
DEREK FOX 34823.5%279.4%390.8%1544.1%215.0%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 34514.7%235.3%306.7%1132.4%173.8%-
STAN SHEPPARD 34514.7%73.9%85.3%823.5%72.7%-
PETER BUCHANAN 34411.8%89.7%109.5%1338.2%99.2%-
ED COOKSON 3438.8%85.3%97.9%1132.4%92.3%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 3425.9%170.6%384.6%617.6%125.8%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 3213.1%40.6%43.8%515.6%60.3%-
JOSHUA MOORE 31412.9%293.5%535.1%1238.7%215.3%-
JONATHAN BURKE 3139.7%88.7%127.0%825.8%90.2%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 30413.3%71.7%75.5%1136.7%78.1%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3000.0%0.0%0.0%723.3%36.2%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 29310.3%48.3%57.9%724.1%46.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 2913.4%22.4%23.1%517.2%39.1%-
RODI GREENE 2900.0%0.0%0.0%13.4%3.4%-
JOE TIZZARD 28621.4%112.5%126.7%1242.9%105.8%-
TJADE COLLIER 28310.7%92.9%124.7%517.9%72.5%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
RYAN DAY 26623.1%176.9%204.7%1246.2%165.0%-
DEAN COLEMAN 26415.4%77.9%86.4%519.2%59.7%-
A P HESKIN 26311.5%79.9%119.0%1142.3%90.3%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2613.8%15.4%17.7%311.5%21.0%-
DEREK LAVERTY 2600.0%0.0%0.0%415.4%71.9%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%415.4%33.4%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2514.0%8.4%9.2%728.0%34.4%-
PADDY ASPELL 2500.0%0.0%0.0%624.0%52.2%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2500.0%0.0%0.0%28.0%7.9%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 2428.3%87.5%103.8%625.0%82.6%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
HENRY OLIVER 2414.2%20.8%23.1%625.0%86.5%-
JIMMY DERHAM 23313.0%67.4%72.1%1043.5%107.0%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 2328.7%73.9%98.3%730.4%102.2%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2328.7%20.5%21.0%626.1%36.5%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
GILES HAWKINS 2229.1%33.0%33.5%731.8%56.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2214.5%29.5%31.5%627.3%59.3%-
COLIN BOLGER 2214.5%95.5%127.3%418.2%84.8%-
MATT CRAWLEY 2200.0%0.0%0.0%313.6%67.7%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 21314.3%34.7%36.8%838.1%46.0%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2100.0%0.0%0.0%14.8%3.9%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 2015.0%18.8%20.0%210.0%19.5%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 2015.0%14.4%14.3%15.0%10.6%-
STEPHEN CRAINE 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%15.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.