National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4918717.7%87.2%105.4%18738.1%81.2%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3274313.1%73.8%86.6%11334.6%77.2%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3175918.6%101.9%121.7%13241.6%98.8%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3085116.6%90.7%108.0%9530.8%80.4%-
HARRY SKELTON 2538533.6%137.9%160.5%14456.9%121.4%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2503514.0%72.1%86.1%8232.8%75.2%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2483212.9%88.6%140.0%10241.1%99.2%-
SEAN QUINLAN 247197.7%43.9%52.0%5421.9%57.0%-
A P MCCOY 2415020.7%74.7%82.6%11246.5%75.6%-
BRIAN HUGHES 222188.1%67.1%89.2%5725.7%69.6%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 205136.3%55.9%69.3%3617.6%55.1%-
SEAN BOWEN 1942814.4%72.1%84.3%6734.5%75.2%-
JASON MAGUIRE 1923317.2%76.5%85.4%6835.4%70.5%-
ADAM WEDGE 191178.9%82.2%109.0%5428.3%82.5%-
BEN POSTE 189168.5%97.9%165.5%4423.3%92.9%-
PAUL MOLONEY 1851910.3%76.1%93.2%5328.6%76.7%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1843820.7%119.9%150.7%7239.1%106.3%-
LEE EDWARDS 178158.4%75.8%102.8%4223.6%90.0%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 174169.2%80.4%102.6%4425.3%84.3%-
NOEL FEHILY 1703922.9%95.8%105.1%8248.2%97.7%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1651810.9%124.2%301.2%4728.5%110.6%-
HENRY BROOKE 14896.1%47.6%62.9%3120.9%56.0%-
WILL KENNEDY 14396.3%33.9%41.0%3121.7%48.7%-
JAMES DAVIES 13985.8%58.0%74.3%2618.7%66.9%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1382115.2%83.4%102.0%4230.4%78.7%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1361813.2%69.6%78.3%4432.4%75.6%-
DARYL JACOB 1331914.3%71.1%81.4%4735.3%85.9%-
JAMIE MOORE 131129.2%89.1%80.4%3325.2%86.3%-
DAVID BASS 126118.7%38.4%45.5%3124.6%49.3%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 1231310.6%67.8%84.6%3629.3%69.6%-
JACK QUINLAN 121108.3%56.9%66.6%3428.1%73.1%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1181815.3%113.1%136.8%4336.4%99.9%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 11587.0%52.5%72.4%3026.1%70.8%-
KIELAN WOODS 1101311.8%80.6%93.2%3531.8%86.1%-
ANDREW THORNTON 11076.4%33.1%38.7%1917.3%45.8%-
CHARLIE POSTE 11065.5%23.6%25.4%2825.5%52.5%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10898.3%58.6%69.7%2523.1%63.1%-
JAMES BEST 10898.3%58.4%67.3%2119.4%59.0%-
DENIS O'REGAN 10587.6%42.6%46.1%2321.9%51.4%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 10487.7%47.7%51.0%2524.0%56.1%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 10088.0%65.8%77.0%2525.0%75.4%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9977.1%90.4%118.0%3737.4%95.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 9644.2%30.2%32.4%1818.8%60.2%-
DANNY COOK 941617.0%154.3%209.4%3436.2%125.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 931111.8%58.2%65.0%2122.6%58.8%-
DAVID NOONAN 9277.6%96.9%113.5%1920.7%92.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 901011.1%64.7%72.9%2628.9%74.8%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 871213.8%49.3%56.4%2933.3%59.2%-
HARRY CHALLONER 8766.9%31.9%35.9%1618.4%42.1%-
ADAM POGSON 8522.4%35.3%57.5%1618.8%60.0%-
JAMIE BARGARY 8489.5%60.8%70.2%2023.8%65.5%-
IAN POPHAM 8456.0%49.1%54.4%2023.8%61.7%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ADAM NICOL 811012.3%109.3%124.0%2328.4%106.6%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 8167.4%45.4%49.4%2125.9%65.6%-
LIAM HEARD 7856.4%55.1%84.1%1519.2%66.2%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 7833.8%34.6%35.5%1721.8%65.8%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7545.3%39.0%48.3%1418.7%76.3%-
JAMES BOWEN 7068.6%107.4%191.4%2130.0%98.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 691115.9%137.9%227.7%2130.4%112.4%-
TOM CANNON 69710.1%32.6%34.9%2333.3%50.0%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 681014.7%93.0%107.9%1927.9%85.6%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6857.4%53.5%64.3%1522.1%67.0%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 67811.9%61.2%76.3%1725.4%60.4%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 67710.4%110.2%333.7%2232.8%101.9%-
JONATHAN BURKE 661319.7%110.6%135.0%2436.4%108.0%-
HARRY BANNISTER 65913.8%81.5%99.0%1827.7%83.4%-
CONOR RING 65710.8%223.1%419.2%1827.7%165.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
TOM BELLAMY 6534.6%16.7%21.1%1624.6%43.4%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
JOSH WALL 5846.9%74.1%87.3%1119.0%71.8%-
TOM MESSENGER 5835.2%34.5%37.2%712.1%38.8%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5758.8%45.6%53.5%1628.1%64.1%-
BRYONY FROST 54713.0%110.8%119.4%2750.0%121.9%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 5347.5%40.0%45.8%1528.3%49.1%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5247.7%53.8%68.9%1528.8%69.8%-
JACK DOYLE 51611.8%85.3%97.6%1631.4%82.2%-
MARK GRANT 5159.8%64.7%77.7%1121.6%65.0%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5036.0%137.0%200.7%510.0%91.1%-
ROBERT THORNTON 491020.4%68.9%74.3%1836.7%68.8%-
TOM SIDDALL 4936.1%68.9%88.9%48.2%47.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
HARRY COBDEN 46510.9%71.2%84.7%1737.0%89.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 4624.3%19.2%20.7%1021.7%33.5%-
MARK QUINLAN 45613.3%84.2%101.5%1022.2%67.3%-
RICHARD PATRICK 4548.9%32.7%35.1%1431.1%53.0%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 4548.9%35.2%41.5%920.0%34.6%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JOHN KINGTON 4500.0%0.0%0.0%36.7%17.6%-
STAN SHEPPARD 44613.6%73.0%83.2%1227.3%75.9%-
TIMMY MURPHY 4249.5%42.0%47.7%1535.7%67.7%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 41717.1%79.7%90.6%922.0%60.1%-
A P HESKIN 41512.2%77.8%109.2%1639.0%89.0%-
DEREK FOX 40820.0%237.5%332.1%1742.5%190.3%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 40615.0%45.8%53.0%1537.5%60.7%-
ALEX MERRIAM 39615.4%114.6%133.7%1743.6%114.4%-
CONNOR BRACE 39410.3%42.5%56.1%1230.8%55.4%-
THOMAS GARNER 39410.3%69.6%76.6%820.5%74.5%-
ADRIAN LANE 3825.3%35.5%46.1%1128.9%74.3%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3825.3%55.3%65.5%923.7%59.7%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
JOSHUA MOORE 36411.1%252.8%460.8%1336.1%188.9%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 36411.1%77.8%90.7%1336.1%84.7%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
BRIAN HARDING 34411.8%100.6%136.1%1132.4%95.4%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 3326.1%25.0%28.6%412.1%23.4%-
RYAN MANIA 32618.8%201.2%241.0%1237.5%159.5%-
RYAN DAY 32618.8%143.8%166.3%1237.5%134.0%-
SAM JONES 32515.6%285.4%555.9%825.0%193.3%-
ED COOKSON 3239.4%90.6%104.1%1031.2%95.2%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
HARRY HAYNES 3213.1%25.0%30.6%721.9%63.6%-
JOE CORNWALL 3213.1%17.2%17.5%515.6%34.4%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 3126.5%109.7%143.3%929.0%115.7%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 3013.3%15.0%16.2%26.7%18.3%-
LUCY GARDNER 29310.3%55.2%62.8%827.6%67.3%-
HADDEN FROST 2926.9%141.4%204.2%413.8%97.2%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 28517.9%133.9%169.0%828.6%100.7%-
RHYS FLINT 2827.1%94.6%135.6%828.6%105.0%-
SAM THOMAS 27414.8%119.9%145.5%933.3%103.1%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
PETER BUCHANAN 25312.0%102.0%127.8%1248.0%121.3%-
GERALD QUINN 2528.0%92.0%121.6%728.0%86.2%-
LEWIS STONES 2500.0%0.0%0.0%624.0%37.8%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
HARRY REED 2414.2%70.8%87.0%416.7%61.5%-
KYLE JAMES 2400.0%0.0%0.0%14.2%6.2%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 2328.7%84.8%107.3%834.8%94.0%-
MAX KENDRICK 2328.7%64.1%80.7%834.8%74.0%-
D P FAHY 2314.3%52.2%63.0%521.7%69.0%-
WILSON RENWICK 2314.3%28.3%29.1%417.4%36.3%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 22522.7%363.6%474.0%836.4%245.0%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
THOMAS DOWSON 2229.1%95.5%109.1%418.2%83.6%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
FERGUS GREGORY 21314.3%102.4%129.6%733.3%86.8%-
HARRY TEAL 2129.5%58.3%65.8%733.3%64.7%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 2129.5%16.9%17.8%628.6%35.0%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2114.8%123.8%178.3%419.0%91.5%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 20315.0%36.5%38.6%840.0%51.6%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 20210.0%305.0%467.4%525.0%211.2%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 2015.0%22.5%23.5%630.0%78.5%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 2015.0%45.0%54.3%315.0%58.1%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 2000.0%0.0%0.0%525.0%53.9%-
CHARLIE PRICE 19526.3%164.5%199.6%736.8%117.6%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1915.3%89.5%168.4%421.1%91.3%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%4.3%-
LIZZIE KELLY 18422.2%92.4%102.7%633.3%96.0%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 18316.7%93.8%94.6%633.3%81.8%-
ROSS TURNER 18316.7%56.2%57.2%527.8%60.0%-
BEN JONES 18211.1%56.9%64.5%422.2%48.5%-
PAGE FULLER 18211.1%75.7%96.0%316.7%53.7%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1815.6%116.7%122.2%422.2%112.4%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 1815.6%283.3%683.1%316.7%182.7%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 1815.6%11.7%12.8%316.7%21.9%-
BARRY KENIRY 1815.6%72.2%77.8%211.1%65.6%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 1800.0%0.0%0.0%15.6%9.0%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 17211.8%91.2%124.7%423.5%78.5%-
CHARLIE TODD 1715.9%26.5%30.6%423.5%36.4%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.4%-
TOM MOLLOY 16212.5%28.6%29.7%637.5%72.8%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1616.2%93.8%132.6%318.8%97.0%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%93.1%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
PETER HATTON 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%28.8%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
JACK TUDOR 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%15.6%-
SAM COLTHERD 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%5.2%-
JIMMY DERHAM 15213.3%50.0%49.7%640.0%71.3%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1516.7%30.0%30.7%16.7%21.2%-
GRAHAM LEE 1500.0%0.0%0.0%320.0%39.8%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1500.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%7.7%-
REX DINGLE 14428.6%150.0%185.4%642.9%117.7%-
ISABEL WILLIAMS 1400.0%0.0%0.0%321.4%29.0%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
BRYAN CARVER 13215.4%59.2%73.1%753.8%95.4%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1317.7%61.5%69.3%323.1%91.3%-
COLIN BOLGER 1317.7%161.5%215.4%215.4%110.4%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1300.0%0.0%0.0%323.1%57.7%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
JODIE MOGFORD 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%38.5%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1300.0%0.0%0.0%17.7%9.6%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
CHESTER WILLIAMS 12216.7%70.8%84.7%433.3%80.6%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1218.3%22.9%23.5%758.3%96.0%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1218.3%36.1%39.5%650.0%66.0%-
JAMES NIXON 1218.3%45.8%47.4%541.7%67.5%-
MARK BRADBURNE 1218.3%108.3%151.3%433.3%99.3%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
KEVIN JONES 1218.3%33.3%36.7%216.7%40.6%-
WILLIAM MARSHALL 1218.3%21.9%24.4%216.7%25.8%-
GILES HAWKINS 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%52.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
HENRY OLIVER 1200.0%0.0%0.0%18.3%45.8%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
JOE TIZZARD 11218.2%112.5%128.0%436.4%99.8%-
MR HUGH NUGENT 11218.2%61.4%64.6%436.4%73.8%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
HUGH NUGENT 1119.1%81.8%104.5%436.4%103.3%-
PHILIP DONOVAN 1119.1%45.5%50.8%436.4%68.3%-
WARREN MARSTON 1119.1%45.5%60.0%436.4%55.9%-
MR JAMES KING 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%33.2%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
BEN GODFREY 10220.0%150.0%160.5%440.0%135.4%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 10220.0%170.0%226.0%330.0%132.5%-
MR A J BERRY 10110.0%40.0%48.0%330.0%147.8%-
TOM BUCKLEY 10110.0%70.0%82.0%220.0%71.0%-
LORCAN WILLIAMS 10110.0%70.0%90.0%220.0%56.0%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 10110.0%28.8%30.5%220.0%34.2%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 10110.0%45.0%49.6%110.0%31.0%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.