National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4658317.8%91.8%111.1%18539.8%85.9%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3554913.8%74.5%87.4%12134.1%77.5%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3335315.9%81.6%95.2%10130.3%76.2%-
A P MCCOY 3096220.1%70.9%78.2%13744.3%71.5%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3035618.5%101.0%120.4%12440.9%98.2%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2603915.0%78.8%93.9%8733.5%80.3%-
SEAN QUINLAN 257228.6%53.9%66.2%5923.0%63.4%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2543614.2%86.0%109.5%10742.1%97.6%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2434719.3%93.5%105.4%9539.1%82.8%-
HARRY SKELTON 2247834.8%143.4%167.7%12656.2%123.7%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 214198.9%66.7%81.1%4521.0%64.1%-
PAUL MOLONEY 213209.4%70.3%85.7%6028.2%74.0%-
BRIAN HUGHES 206167.8%66.9%90.1%5225.2%69.9%-
NOEL FEHILY 1994522.6%97.2%107.7%9346.7%97.6%-
ADAM WEDGE 169169.5%95.0%125.1%4727.8%88.8%-
LEE EDWARDS 164127.3%60.6%84.2%3923.8%78.2%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1612113.0%71.5%87.4%4628.6%71.5%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 161159.3%62.0%72.9%4326.7%66.9%-
WILL KENNEDY 15995.7%30.5%36.8%3522.0%48.6%-
BEN POSTE 157148.9%108.9%188.3%3723.6%100.9%-
SEAN BOWEN 1472114.3%74.0%87.4%5436.7%78.9%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1443222.2%140.1%179.3%5739.6%119.3%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
DARYL JACOB 1371712.4%61.5%70.6%4633.6%72.9%-
CHARLIE POSTE 13764.4%19.0%20.4%3223.4%46.0%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 136139.6%66.5%89.5%3727.2%66.9%-
JAMES DAVIES 13364.5%47.5%63.5%2216.5%56.8%-
ANDREW THORNTON 132118.3%50.7%61.8%2619.7%57.4%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1312015.3%110.9%134.6%4836.6%101.7%-
JAMIE MOORE 130118.5%85.2%75.2%3526.9%86.1%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1281310.2%131.5%353.3%3426.6%106.7%-
D F O'REGAN 123108.1%44.1%48.6%3125.2%55.5%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 12097.5%48.0%52.4%3125.8%58.2%-
HENRY BROOKE 11897.6%57.6%72.3%2521.2%57.6%-
DAVID BASS 1161210.3%46.0%54.2%3025.9%54.2%-
DANNY COOK 1101412.7%119.2%164.9%3834.5%109.3%-
JACK QUINLAN 9966.1%38.7%48.4%2626.3%64.1%-
KIELAN WOODS 981111.2%74.1%82.8%3030.6%79.9%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 9866.1%38.1%46.3%2626.5%66.5%-
ADAM POGSON 9822.0%30.6%49.9%1818.4%55.6%-
BRENDAN POWELL 9699.4%65.9%78.4%2222.9%67.2%-
JAMES BEST 9688.3%54.3%62.2%1919.8%53.3%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9477.4%95.2%124.3%3638.3%100.0%-
IAN POPHAM 9466.4%50.3%54.8%2425.5%63.1%-
DAVE CROSSE 9444.3%30.9%33.1%1819.1%61.5%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 9399.7%46.6%57.6%2324.7%52.3%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9366.5%29.8%33.6%1718.3%40.9%-
TOM MESSENGER 9133.3%22.0%23.7%1112.1%35.1%-
LIAM TREADWELL 8889.1%52.0%58.0%1921.6%58.1%-
ROBERT THORNTON 871517.2%71.0%78.2%3337.9%75.3%-
ALAN JOHNS 841011.9%69.3%78.1%2631.0%80.1%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 8478.3%73.5%86.6%2428.6%86.3%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
FELIX DE GILES 801215.0%123.9%201.8%2531.2%108.4%-
ADAM NICOL 791012.7%112.1%127.2%2329.1%109.3%-
LIAM HEARD 7656.6%56.6%86.3%1317.1%57.7%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7568.0%49.0%53.3%2026.7%69.2%-
JACK DOYLE 741013.5%87.4%107.8%2533.8%84.2%-
DAVID NOONAN 7356.8%97.4%113.7%1419.2%96.8%-
JAMIE BARGARY 7279.7%59.8%69.7%1825.0%67.6%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 7068.6%31.5%35.6%2028.6%45.6%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6746.0%40.9%48.9%1522.4%63.9%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 6746.0%43.7%54.1%1014.9%71.4%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
CONOR RING 63711.1%230.2%432.5%1828.6%171.0%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 611118.0%113.4%133.7%1727.9%96.5%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 6169.8%61.5%70.5%1829.5%72.4%-
JOSH WALL 6146.6%70.5%83.0%1118.0%68.2%-
TOM SIDDALL 6134.9%55.3%71.4%69.8%45.1%-
MARK GRANT 6058.3%55.0%66.0%1321.7%61.5%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
TOM CANNON 5958.5%28.6%30.8%1728.8%44.1%-
SAM THOMAS 57814.0%107.6%135.2%1729.8%90.0%-
ALEX MERRIAM 56814.3%215.6%287.7%2239.3%175.5%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5647.1%242.0%353.0%712.5%158.3%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5635.4%48.2%49.5%1221.4%67.3%-
ADRIAN LANE 5547.3%58.7%80.6%1629.1%81.7%-
JOHN KINGTON 5511.8%5.2%5.4%712.7%34.1%-
MARK QUINLAN 54611.1%70.1%84.5%1222.2%63.4%-
TIMMY MURPHY 5359.4%38.7%43.3%1732.1%58.7%-
TOM BELLAMY 5323.8%7.3%8.2%1324.5%40.6%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5235.8%21.6%24.6%1325.0%50.1%-
RHYS FLINT 51713.7%108.8%136.5%1937.3%110.3%-
JAMES BOWEN 50612.0%150.3%267.9%1632.0%126.8%-
SAM JONES 49714.3%198.9%376.1%1224.5%142.9%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 49510.2%38.9%42.1%1530.6%47.6%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 4948.2%57.1%73.1%1428.6%72.1%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
HARRY BANNISTER 46613.0%79.9%99.6%1226.1%74.6%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JOE CORNWALL 4524.4%19.4%20.1%613.3%29.8%-
RYAN MANIA 44715.9%175.9%213.9%1738.6%147.5%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4449.1%36.9%40.9%1329.5%67.9%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 4349.3%87.2%103.3%1125.6%78.9%-
HADDEN FROST 4337.0%103.5%146.8%920.9%102.8%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 4224.8%16.0%16.6%921.4%28.4%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 4025.0%81.2%121.5%615.0%62.0%-
D P FAHY 3925.1%51.3%60.9%820.5%65.7%-
BRIAN HARDING 38410.5%90.0%121.8%1231.6%104.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 38410.5%71.4%78.6%821.1%76.5%-
GRAHAM LEE 3837.9%65.8%80.9%821.1%71.4%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3825.3%23.2%25.0%821.1%33.8%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3812.6%89.5%236.8%1026.3%97.9%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
HARRY COBDEN 37513.5%88.5%103.6%1643.2%106.7%-
HARRY HAYNES 3612.8%22.2%27.2%719.4%56.5%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
JONATHAN BURKE 35411.4%83.3%117.2%1131.4%98.9%-
KYLE JAMES 3500.0%0.0%0.0%25.7%11.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 34514.7%73.9%85.3%823.5%72.7%-
ED COOKSON 3438.8%85.3%97.9%1132.4%92.3%-
TOM MOLLOY 3438.8%26.2%26.3%926.5%52.4%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 3438.8%41.2%49.4%720.6%39.6%-
PETER TOOLE 33515.2%106.1%132.5%1133.3%100.5%-
JOSHUA MOORE 33412.1%275.8%502.7%1236.4%202.3%-
WARREN MARSTON 3339.1%40.9%46.7%1030.3%56.7%-
JODIE MOGFORD 3300.0%0.0%0.0%39.1%20.9%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 32721.9%128.1%147.9%1340.6%108.5%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 32515.6%84.8%110.7%1031.2%98.2%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 3226.2%181.2%408.6%618.8%133.7%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
PETER BUCHANAN 31412.9%98.4%120.1%1341.9%108.8%-
GERARD TUMELTY 3113.2%83.9%120.8%619.4%69.4%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 3026.7%33.3%35.5%620.0%43.3%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 29517.2%275.9%359.6%1034.5%199.7%-
A P HESKIN 29310.3%71.6%106.7%1137.9%80.9%-
RICHARD PATRICK 2926.9%16.3%16.7%827.6%41.5%-
JOE TIZZARD 28621.4%112.5%126.7%1242.9%105.8%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 2827.1%75.0%89.0%828.6%78.1%-
RODI GREENE 2800.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
BARRY KENIRY 2713.7%48.1%51.9%414.8%65.2%-
WILSON RENWICK 2713.7%24.1%24.8%414.8%30.9%-
RYAN DAY 26623.1%176.9%204.7%1246.2%165.0%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2613.8%8.1%8.8%726.9%33.1%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2613.8%15.4%17.7%311.5%21.0%-
BRYONY FROST 25312.0%39.4%42.9%1040.0%70.2%-
TJADE COLLIER 2528.0%86.0%117.6%416.0%68.8%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
ROBERT WALFORD 2400.0%0.0%0.0%416.7%36.2%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2400.0%0.0%0.0%28.3%8.3%-
MARK BRADBURNE 23417.4%119.6%148.1%730.4%94.8%-
DEAN COLEMAN 23417.4%88.0%97.6%521.7%67.5%-
JIMMY DERHAM 23313.0%67.4%72.1%1043.5%107.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
GILES HAWKINS 2229.1%33.0%33.5%731.8%56.4%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2214.5%29.5%31.5%627.3%59.3%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2214.5%20.5%22.2%29.1%24.9%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 2114.8%13.7%13.6%14.8%10.1%-
PETER HATTON 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%21.9%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 20315.0%107.5%133.1%630.0%89.0%-
LUCY GARDNER 20210.0%50.0%54.5%525.0%59.6%-
HENRY OLIVER 2015.0%25.0%27.8%630.0%103.8%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 2000.0%0.0%0.0%15.0%4.1%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.