National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - Uttoxeter - Last 10 Years
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 4958817.8%89.4%108.0%19439.2%83.7%-
TOM SCUDAMORE 3454613.3%70.6%83.0%11633.6%74.2%-
AIDAN COLEMAN 3245316.4%83.3%97.4%9830.2%75.3%-
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 3165617.7%97.8%116.5%12840.5%95.9%-
A P MCCOY 2806021.4%76.9%84.8%13046.4%76.5%-
TOM O'BRIEN 2693914.5%76.2%90.8%8933.1%78.7%-
SEAN QUINLAN 262218.0%49.8%61.6%5822.1%60.1%-
PADDY BRENNAN 2503614.4%93.3%144.8%10642.4%102.5%-
HARRY SKELTON 2387832.8%131.3%153.5%13456.3%117.1%-
JASON MAGUIRE 2264017.7%77.1%85.4%8437.2%72.1%-
RICHIE MCLERNON 218177.8%61.4%75.1%4319.7%60.1%-
BRIAN HUGHES 215177.9%68.1%90.7%5324.7%69.6%-
PAUL MOLONEY 207209.7%72.3%88.2%5928.5%75.7%-
ADAM WEDGE 185179.2%90.6%119.0%5328.6%89.5%-
LEE EDWARDS 182189.9%85.1%112.8%4625.3%91.5%-
SEAN BOWEN 1752514.3%71.6%83.7%6034.3%74.3%-
BEN POSTE 174148.0%98.3%169.9%4023.0%93.8%-
NOEL FEHILY 1713922.8%95.3%104.5%8248.0%97.1%-
NICK SCHOLFIELD 169148.3%53.8%62.4%4124.3%58.8%-
GAVIN SHEEHAN 1593522.0%133.6%168.6%6339.6%114.8%-
WILL KENNEDY 15295.9%31.9%38.5%3422.4%50.3%-
ANDREW TINKLER 1472114.3%78.3%95.7%4530.6%78.1%-
TREVOR WHELAN 1391812.9%68.1%76.6%4431.7%74.0%-
ROBERT DUNNE 1391410.1%123.8%328.3%3726.6%103.4%-
JAMES DAVIES 13885.8%58.5%74.9%2618.8%67.4%-
DARYL JACOB 1361813.2%63.2%72.6%4734.6%74.5%-
LEIGHTON ASPELL 136139.6%61.3%76.6%3626.5%63.1%-
JAMIE MOORE 136128.8%85.8%77.5%3525.7%84.4%-
CHARLIE POSTE 13064.6%20.0%21.5%3123.8%47.0%-
ANDREW THORNTON 128107.8%42.9%51.6%2519.5%53.1%-
HENRY BROOKE 12597.2%54.4%68.2%2520.0%54.4%-
DAVID BASS 123129.8%43.4%51.1%3125.2%51.7%-
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 1201815.0%111.2%134.5%4335.8%98.3%-
DENIS O'REGAN 119108.4%45.6%50.2%3025.2%55.7%-
DOUGIE COSTELLO 11497.9%50.5%55.1%2925.4%58.9%-
JACK QUINLAN 10765.6%35.8%44.7%2927.1%63.2%-
DANNY COOK 1021514.7%138.3%189.1%3534.3%118.6%-
KIELAN WOODS 1021110.8%71.2%79.5%3231.4%81.3%-
BRENDAN POWELL 10298.8%62.0%73.8%2322.5%64.3%-
CIARAN GETHINGS 10265.9%36.6%44.5%2726.5%64.6%-
JAMES BEST 10088.0%52.1%60.4%2020.0%56.7%-
LIAM TREADWELL 971111.3%55.8%62.3%2323.7%62.1%-
CONOR O'FARRELL 9677.3%93.2%121.7%3637.5%97.9%-
DAVE CROSSE 9544.2%30.5%32.7%1818.9%60.9%-
HARRY CHALLONER 9166.6%30.5%34.3%1718.7%41.8%-
ADAM POGSON 9122.2%33.0%53.7%1718.7%57.8%-
ALAN JOHNS 901011.1%64.7%72.9%2628.9%74.8%-
ALAIN CAWLEY 9088.9%73.1%85.6%2527.8%83.7%-
IAN POPHAM 8866.8%53.7%58.5%2225.0%65.3%-
JAMES BANKS 8356.0%55.4%68.1%2024.1%81.9%-
ADAM NICOL 811012.3%109.3%124.0%2328.4%106.6%-
FELIX DE GILES 801215.0%123.9%201.8%2531.2%108.4%-
LIAM HEARD 8056.2%53.8%82.0%1518.8%64.5%-
MICHEAL NOLAN 7967.6%46.5%50.6%2025.3%65.6%-
JAMIE BARGARY 7879.0%55.2%64.4%1823.1%62.4%-
DAVID NOONAN 7879.0%114.3%133.9%1620.5%105.5%-
NICO DE BOINVILLE 77911.7%44.2%50.3%2431.2%56.5%-
TOM MESSENGER 7633.9%26.3%28.4%911.8%35.1%-
DONAL DEVEREUX 74912.2%58.6%72.4%1925.7%59.7%-
JONATHAN ENGLAND 7445.4%39.5%49.0%1418.9%77.3%-
MATT GRIFFITHS 711115.5%97.4%114.8%2129.6%90.9%-
KILLIAN MOORE 6945.8%73.2%95.8%1115.9%65.5%-
ROBERT THORNTON 681319.1%81.0%89.7%2638.2%80.3%-
JACK DOYLE 68811.8%89.9%111.8%2232.4%84.9%-
TOM CANNON 67710.4%33.6%35.9%2131.3%48.9%-
DAVID ENGLAND 6746.0%40.9%48.9%1522.4%63.9%-
CONOR RING 65710.8%223.1%419.2%1827.7%165.7%-
JAKE GREENALL 6569.2%70.1%89.0%1116.9%58.0%-
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 64710.9%115.3%349.4%2132.8%103.5%-
JAMES BOWEN 6469.4%117.4%209.3%1828.1%102.2%-
MICHAEL BYRNE 6046.7%28.0%30.3%1423.3%50.0%-
JOSH WALL 5946.8%72.9%85.8%1118.6%70.6%-
CHARLIE HAMMOND 5935.1%45.8%47.0%1322.0%65.3%-
DANIEL HISKETT 5758.8%45.6%53.5%1628.1%64.1%-
HARRY BANNISTER 56916.1%94.6%114.9%1730.4%84.7%-
TOMMY PHELAN 5647.1%242.0%353.0%712.5%158.3%-
TOM BELLAMY 5523.6%7.0%7.9%1323.6%39.1%-
MARK GRANT 5459.3%61.1%73.4%1222.2%66.9%-
MARK QUINLAN 53611.3%71.5%86.1%1222.6%64.6%-
BRIDGET ANDREWS 5347.5%40.0%45.8%1528.3%49.1%-
JOHN KINGTON 5311.9%5.4%5.6%611.3%25.0%-
RYAN HATCH 52917.3%122.8%147.5%1936.5%103.4%-
ALEX MERRIAM 52611.5%86.0%100.3%2038.5%99.7%-
ALAN O'KEEFFE 5247.7%53.8%62.8%1630.8%72.3%-
TOM SIDDALL 5235.8%64.9%83.8%47.7%45.0%-
ADRIAN LANE 5147.8%63.3%86.9%1631.4%88.2%-
CONOR SHOEMARK 5048.0%56.0%71.7%1428.0%70.7%-
JONATHAN BURKE 49714.3%82.9%108.7%1530.6%91.6%-
TIMMY MURPHY 48510.4%42.7%47.8%1735.4%64.8%-
PETER CARBERRY 4812.1%31.2%41.7%1531.2%60.2%-
SAM THOMAS 47612.8%110.4%143.0%1531.9%95.0%-
ROBERT WILLIAMS 4536.7%28.1%31.6%1533.3%54.1%-
JAMES REVELEY 42716.7%77.8%88.5%921.4%58.6%-
DOMINIC ELSWORTH 4249.5%38.7%42.8%1331.0%71.1%-
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 4149.8%38.6%45.5%922.0%37.9%-
RHYS FLINT 40615.0%121.2%155.9%1435.0%115.1%-
RYAN MANIA 39615.4%165.1%197.8%1435.9%135.3%-
SAM JONES 39615.4%240.3%462.2%1025.6%165.7%-
HARRY COBDEN 39512.8%84.0%99.9%1743.6%105.4%-
STAN SHEPPARD 39512.8%64.4%74.4%1025.6%68.1%-
THOMAS GARNER 39410.3%69.6%76.6%820.5%74.5%-
CALLUM BEWLEY 3925.1%22.6%24.4%820.5%32.9%-
HADDEN FROST 3925.1%105.1%151.8%717.9%105.0%-
RICHARD PATRICK 3837.9%28.2%30.6%1128.9%47.5%-
JAKE HODSON 3825.3%97.4%103.7%718.4%91.4%-
DEREK FOX 37821.6%256.8%359.1%1540.5%197.6%-
BRYONY FROST 37513.5%43.9%46.2%1745.9%77.3%-
JOE CORNWALL 3725.4%23.6%24.5%616.2%36.3%-
JOSHUA MOORE 36411.1%252.8%460.8%1336.1%188.9%-
BRIAN HARDING 36411.1%95.0%128.5%1130.6%90.1%-
KIERON EDGAR 35411.4%61.4%64.7%1337.1%71.9%-
JOHNNY FARRELLY 3425.9%95.6%142.9%514.7%70.3%-
CHARLIE HUXLEY 3412.9%100.0%264.7%926.5%106.0%-
HARRY HAYNES 3412.9%23.5%28.8%720.6%59.8%-
SEAN HOULIHAN 3326.1%63.6%75.5%927.3%68.8%-
KYLE JAMES 3300.0%0.0%0.0%13.0%4.5%-
A P HESKIN 3239.4%64.9%96.7%1134.4%73.3%-
ED COOKSON 3239.4%90.6%104.1%1031.2%95.2%-
NICK SLATTER 3213.1%28.1%34.4%825.0%50.5%-
MIKEY HAMILL 3200.0%0.0%0.0%721.9%34.0%-
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS 3126.5%87.1%101.6%825.8%78.5%-
RACHAEL GREEN 30516.7%67.1%73.1%1550.0%89.7%-
RYAN DAY 29620.7%158.6%183.5%1241.4%147.9%-
PETER BUCHANAN 29413.8%105.2%128.4%1344.8%116.3%-
D P FAHY 2926.9%69.0%81.9%620.7%72.7%-
GERARD TUMELTY 2913.4%89.7%129.1%620.7%74.2%-
EDWARD AUSTIN 2827.1%121.4%158.7%932.1%128.1%-
MARC GOLDSTEIN 2813.6%7.5%8.2%725.0%30.7%-
GRAHAM WATTERS 27311.1%118.5%195.9%518.5%84.5%-
GERALD QUINN 2727.4%85.2%112.6%725.9%79.8%-
JIMMY MCCARTHY 26311.5%68.3%90.4%830.8%96.2%-
TOM MOLLOY 26311.5%34.2%34.4%830.8%60.4%-
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2627.7%16.8%18.3%830.8%45.6%-
LUCY GARDNER 2627.7%38.5%41.9%623.1%55.4%-
LORCAN MURTAGH 2613.8%17.3%18.7%27.7%21.1%-
JODIE MOGFORD 2600.0%0.0%0.0%311.5%26.5%-
BARRY KENIRY 2514.0%52.0%56.0%416.0%70.4%-
WILSON RENWICK 2514.0%26.0%26.8%416.0%33.4%-
RICHARD KILLORAN 24520.8%333.3%434.5%937.5%234.2%-
PETER TOOLE 24520.8%145.8%182.2%833.3%112.8%-
ANDREW GLASSONBURY 24416.7%93.2%96.9%937.5%88.3%-
NIALL P MADDEN 24312.5%229.2%272.8%1041.7%185.7%-
LUCY ALEXANDER 2428.3%52.1%60.8%625.0%74.4%-
WARREN MARSTON 2428.3%37.5%44.2%625.0%50.8%-
JOE TIZZARD 23417.4%80.4%89.4%834.8%74.9%-
CONNOR BRACE 2328.7%15.5%16.4%730.4%40.5%-
BRIAN TOOMEY 2314.3%221.7%534.6%521.7%166.0%-
WILLIAM FEATHERSTONE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.7%-
CHARLIE WALLIS 2300.0%0.0%0.0%14.3%3.6%-
RODI GREENE 2300.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
ROB MCCARTH 22418.2%146.6%218.6%522.7%100.0%-
CHRISTOPHER WARD 22313.6%43.8%48.8%731.8%53.6%-
WILLIAM KENNEDY 2214.5%14.8%15.6%14.5%10.9%-
MAURICE LINEHAN 21419.0%164.3%208.1%628.6%115.7%-
PAUL O'BRIEN 21314.3%102.4%126.8%628.6%84.8%-
GILES HAWKINS 2129.5%34.5%35.1%733.3%59.0%-
JAMES HALLIDAY 2114.8%31.0%33.0%523.8%58.2%-
GRAHAM LEE 2114.8%81.0%104.8%419.0%80.8%-
LEWIS STONES 2100.0%0.0%0.0%523.8%40.7%-
JAMES COWLEY 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%18.1%-
RICHIE MCGRATH 2100.0%0.0%0.0%29.5%12.3%-
JIMMY DERHAM 20315.0%77.5%82.9%945.0%108.0%-
HARRY TEAL 20210.0%61.2%69.1%735.0%67.9%-
MR Z BAKER 2015.0%22.5%24.1%525.0%108.7%-
THOMAS CHEESMAN 2015.0%45.0%53.8%420.0%68.2%-
PETER HATTON 2000.0%0.0%0.0%210.0%23.0%-
RYAN MAHON 19315.8%244.7%387.2%631.6%173.2%-
CALLUM WHILLANS 1915.3%15.1%15.1%15.3%11.2%-
ROBERT WALFORD 1900.0%0.0%0.0%315.8%39.5%-
HARRY REED 1900.0%0.0%0.0%210.5%16.1%-
NATHAN MOSCROP 1900.0%0.0%0.0%15.3%4.3%-
BARRY GERAGHTY 18316.7%40.5%42.9%738.9%50.2%-
MITCHELL BASTYAN 18211.1%108.3%137.1%633.3%107.3%-
JAMIE HAMILTON 18211.1%338.9%519.3%422.2%220.8%-
BRODIE HAMPSON 1815.6%94.4%177.8%422.2%96.4%-
MATT CRAWLEY 1800.0%0.0%0.0%316.7%82.8%-
LIZZIE KELLY 17423.5%97.8%108.7%635.3%101.6%-
FERGUS GREGORY 17317.6%126.5%160.0%741.2%107.2%-
MARK BRADBURNE 17317.6%135.3%173.3%635.3%110.1%-
HARRISON BESWICK 17317.6%92.6%126.8%423.5%73.1%-
RYAN WINKS 17211.8%144.1%195.2%1058.8%172.8%-
ROSS CHAPMAN 17211.8%20.8%22.0%635.3%43.2%-
THOMAS DOWSON 17211.8%123.5%141.2%423.5%108.2%-
MICHAEL MURPHY 1715.9%26.5%29.2%317.6%36.5%-
MICHAEL HEARD 1700.0%0.0%0.0%211.8%15.8%-
MAX KENDRICK 16212.5%92.2%116.1%637.5%90.4%-
HARRY STOCK 16212.5%81.2%103.2%531.2%71.9%-
AODHAGAN CONLON 16212.5%36.7%40.3%425.0%38.9%-
HENRY OLIVER 1616.2%31.2%34.7%425.0%104.7%-
TONY KELLY 1600.0%0.0%0.0%318.8%35.9%-
OLLIE GARNER 1600.0%0.0%0.0%212.5%11.9%-
FEARGHAL DAVIS 1600.0%0.0%0.0%16.2%7.8%-
KEITH MERCER 15320.0%120.0%144.2%640.0%115.8%-
JACK SHERWOOD 15213.3%36.7%38.7%640.0%55.8%-
MATTIE BATCHELOR 15213.3%113.3%150.7%426.7%108.3%-
MR PHILIP ARMSON 1516.7%140.0%146.7%426.7%134.8%-
COLM MCCORMACK 1516.7%100.0%141.5%320.0%103.5%-
TJADE COLLIER 1516.7%86.7%133.3%213.3%69.3%-
COLIN BOLGER 1417.1%150.0%200.0%321.4%113.9%-
TABITHA WORSLEY 1417.1%64.3%77.6%214.3%74.5%-
PADDY ASPELL 1400.0%0.0%0.0%214.3%57.1%-
SAMANTHA DRAKE 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%12.5%-
PATRICK COWLEY 1400.0%0.0%0.0%17.1%8.2%-
ROSS TURNER 13323.1%77.9%79.2%538.5%83.1%-
MR JOHN DAWSON 1317.7%21.2%21.7%753.8%88.7%-
OLIVER DAYMAN 1317.7%19.2%19.8%538.5%59.7%-
ADAM SHORT 1317.7%25.0%26.1%215.4%27.2%-
GRAHAM CARSON 1300.0%0.0%0.0%215.4%109.6%-
PATRICK CORBETT 12325.0%100.0%111.0%325.0%71.1%-
DANIEL SANSOM 12216.7%65.6%73.0%650.0%92.8%-
MR A J BERRY 12216.7%57.3%64.8%541.7%164.1%-
JASON DIXON 12216.7%48.8%51.7%325.0%108.8%-
CIARAN MCKEE 1218.3%36.1%39.5%650.0%66.0%-
MISS EMMA SAYER 1218.3%29.2%30.8%325.0%46.1%-
CRAIG NICHOL 1218.3%66.7%75.0%216.7%53.1%-
MR M J P KENDRICK 1200.0%0.0%0.0%433.3%35.6%-
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 1200.0%0.0%0.0%00.0%0.0%-
J J BURKE 11327.3%186.4%210.0%545.5%144.9%-
GRANT COCKBURN 11327.3%143.2%155.0%545.5%147.5%-
MR HUGH NUGENT 11218.2%61.4%64.6%436.4%73.8%-
ARCHIE BELLAMY 11218.2%170.5%183.7%327.3%137.4%-
PAGE FULLER 11218.2%123.9%157.2%327.3%87.9%-
DANNY MCMENAMIN 1119.1%40.9%42.7%436.4%82.7%-
KEVIN JONES 1119.1%36.4%40.0%218.2%44.3%-
DANNY BURTON 1119.1%27.3%29.5%218.2%27.7%-
ROBERT HAWKER 1100.0%0.0%0.0%218.2%32.7%-
CONOR SMITH 10330.0%171.6%269.4%440.0%128.0%-
JAMES NIXON 10110.0%55.0%56.9%550.0%81.0%-
PHILIP DONOVAN 10110.0%50.0%55.9%330.0%55.1%-
MR T WESTON 10110.0%16.7%17.6%330.0%38.0%-
CHARLIE STUDD 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%38.0%-
ANTHONY FREEMAN 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.9%-
ALEXANDER VOY 1000.0%0.0%0.0%110.0%11.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.