National Hunt Racing Jockey Form - 2019
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
RICHARD JOHNSON 61311618.9%73.3%85.7%24840.5%73.5%
BRIAN HUGHES 52810620.1%81.4%93.6%19937.7%75.5%
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES 4978216.5%84.5%100.3%18336.8%82.7%
SEAN FLANAGAN 4675311.3%61.1%75.1%14631.3%68.8%
HARRY SKELTON 4269522.3%83.8%95.8%20147.2%82.8%
SEAN BOWEN 4245813.7%77.8%93.1%13632.1%72.9%
RACHAEL BLACKMORE 4105112.4%78.3%119.2%12530.5%76.4%
TOM SCUDAMORE 4005714.2%74.5%92.8%12130.2%68.4%
DANNY MULLINS 367277.4%63.9%79.6%8523.2%67.2%
DARRAGH O'KEEFFE 3434814.0%107.1%142.2%12235.6%100.7%
PAUL TOWNEND 3418625.2%96.4%119.8%16147.2%92.3%
AIDAN COLEMAN 3406519.1%85.4%101.1%14141.5%84.7%
HARRY COBDEN 3386920.4%77.1%87.9%13239.1%77.0%
PHILLIP ENRIGHT 334247.2%61.5%84.5%7622.8%71.0%
TOM O'BRIEN 3313310.0%48.9%60.4%10431.4%65.7%
PADDY BRENNAN 3303911.8%72.2%111.5%12337.3%79.0%
JACK KENNEDY 3114414.1%68.2%90.8%10433.4%74.7%
JAMES BOWEN 3084414.3%98.5%135.7%9229.9%83.6%
ADAM WEDGE 3054013.1%84.0%104.9%9029.5%81.0%
GAVIN SHEEHAN 3006622.0%102.8%136.4%12140.3%95.6%
DAVY RUSSELL 2995919.7%110.0%138.1%13444.8%101.6%
SEAN QUINLAN 2914314.8%107.4%136.3%9030.9%93.9%
HENRY BROOKE 291279.3%63.0%83.7%7525.8%64.6%
ADAM SHORT 285103.5%51.1%96.4%4214.7%51.4%
L P DEMPSEY 278134.7%52.0%82.9%4616.5%57.0%
DAVID NOONAN 276207.2%53.5%69.3%6222.5%61.0%
JAMIE MOORE 275259.1%65.8%107.0%6523.6%63.2%
J J SLEVIN 275248.7%61.4%73.6%8430.5%77.8%
NICO DE BOINVILLE 2735720.9%102.8%137.1%10839.6%90.3%
JONATHAN BURKE 2653111.7%66.1%84.6%8130.6%73.2%
JONJO O'NEILL JR 2594015.4%94.9%115.7%10339.8%98.6%
LEIGHTON ASPELL 2593714.3%66.3%79.1%9135.1%75.7%
JONATHAN MOORE 2592810.8%79.6%112.2%5722.0%68.6%
TOM CANNON 2572610.1%61.5%75.7%6726.1%62.3%
JAMES BEST 253228.7%84.6%126.0%5521.7%81.7%
ROBBIE POWER 2423715.3%97.7%125.8%8334.3%89.8%
NICK SCHOLFIELD 242187.4%51.8%66.4%5422.3%57.6%
DARYL JACOB 2394016.7%64.6%77.7%8836.8%72.5%
BRYONY FROST 2374418.6%102.7%127.6%8837.1%93.1%
ALAN JOHNS 2293113.5%71.8%87.3%6829.7%74.8%
RICHIE MCLERNON 2292510.9%77.9%95.1%5825.3%75.5%
D F O'REGAN 225167.1%46.4%62.6%5424.0%57.1%
SEAN O'KEEFFE 224156.7%33.3%36.6%5725.4%52.8%
RICKY DOYLE 221146.3%76.8%203.3%5223.5%83.7%
DONAGH MEYLER 219219.6%71.8%93.3%5726.0%73.5%
WAYNE HUTCHINSON 2154219.5%80.6%92.7%8037.2%78.2%
CONNOR BRACE 2142913.6%109.8%151.4%8037.4%102.8%
KEVIN BROUDER 2053115.1%118.0%212.2%7034.1%112.6%
KIELAN WOODS 2042512.3%105.5%177.9%6531.9%102.5%
BRIAN HAYES 201115.5%51.7%74.1%3316.4%51.3%
DAVID BASS 1982613.1%57.4%71.7%6532.8%65.5%
ROSS CHAPMAN 1942110.8%66.7%78.7%3920.1%63.1%
DANNY COOK 1932513.0%73.0%82.0%6031.1%73.6%
BEN POSTE 1932010.4%113.3%242.8%4623.8%95.4%
MARK WALSH 1923015.6%79.1%105.4%7639.6%81.7%
DAVID MULLINS 1882211.7%49.9%62.4%5227.7%60.7%
CIARAN GETHINGS 1882010.6%51.2%59.6%4926.1%61.7%
DANNY MCMENAMIN 181189.9%50.1%56.1%5329.3%66.2%
DONAL MCINERNEY 181179.4%55.6%72.1%3821.0%50.8%
RYAN TREACY 17652.8%20.6%25.2%2514.2%36.1%
ALAIN CAWLEY 175126.9%47.1%61.8%3419.4%54.7%
BRENDAN POWELL 170116.5%94.7%230.0%2816.5%77.1%
THOMAS DOWSON 1681911.3%89.2%106.1%5331.5%95.0%
SAM COLTHERD 166169.6%90.1%155.9%4325.9%90.2%
JACK QUINLAN 16384.9%27.8%32.5%3219.6%48.3%
JEREMIAH MCGRATH 1612213.7%113.4%221.5%4628.6%105.2%
CONOR O'FARRELL 1592717.0%110.1%139.5%5132.1%93.1%
WILLIAM KENNEDY 159138.2%44.6%54.2%4226.4%71.8%
SEAN HOULIHAN 15931.9%22.0%29.4%2515.7%44.6%
DEREK FOX 157138.3%136.6%243.9%3723.6%114.4%
CALLUM BEWLEY 15795.7%48.6%73.7%2616.6%49.3%
CONOR MCNAMARA 1561811.5%92.0%142.6%4528.8%84.8%
B J COOPER 156117.1%40.0%46.2%3623.1%49.8%
CONOR ORR 15695.8%58.5%74.1%4025.6%83.7%
CHARLIE HAMMOND 155127.7%40.1%50.9%3723.9%50.0%
JAMES DAVIES 154106.5%63.3%118.6%3220.8%78.2%
PAGE FULLER 153138.5%43.3%49.4%4126.8%59.6%
ROBERT DUNNE 152117.2%24.1%25.8%4831.6%55.7%
ANDREW RING 14996.0%47.0%68.5%2416.1%51.7%
JODY MCGARVEY 147117.5%64.9%94.1%3020.4%62.2%
RICHARD PATRICK 1451510.3%69.9%83.6%4128.3%72.1%
CHARLIE DEUTSCH 1442316.0%95.9%115.2%4934.0%90.4%
JOSHUA MOORE 1431812.6%72.2%89.2%4934.3%82.9%
HARRY BANNISTER 143128.4%69.0%80.8%3826.6%85.1%
MR P W MULLINS 1372115.3%53.6%67.4%5741.6%62.8%
KATIE O'FARRELL 13364.5%28.9%32.8%3324.8%60.3%
LEE EDWARDS 131118.4%80.1%107.6%3929.8%95.1%
PATRICK CORBETT 13043.1%66.2%167.6%2620.0%83.7%
TOM BELLAMY 127118.7%65.6%78.0%3426.8%78.8%
JAMIE HAMILTON 12775.5%72.9%110.4%2822.0%86.6%
LIAM QUINLAN 12686.3%33.9%40.1%3124.6%62.5%
CATHAL LANDERS 123118.9%84.2%103.8%3125.2%84.4%
MICHEAL NOLAN 12286.6%26.8%31.4%2621.3%43.3%
CONOR MAXWELL 11921.7%20.2%27.2%108.4%32.5%
HARRY REED 115108.7%47.7%57.8%3227.8%58.0%
HUGH MORGAN 1141210.5%91.1%121.9%2521.9%84.0%
D G HOGAN 11497.9%43.0%50.0%3026.3%55.6%
MIKEY HAMILL 11376.2%39.7%46.7%2118.6%59.8%
REX DINGLE 1102018.2%83.6%94.5%4137.3%86.2%
MR T HAMILTON 1101311.8%65.2%85.3%4238.2%85.0%
BLAIR CAMPBELL 1101110.0%81.2%135.9%3430.9%80.4%
KEITH DONOGHUE 1081110.2%93.3%161.0%2321.3%77.4%
MAX KENDRICK 1061413.2%120.5%175.8%2826.4%98.6%
PADDY KENNEDY 10654.7%57.3%79.6%1817.0%65.6%
LORCAN WILLIAMS 1051716.2%111.3%149.9%3937.1%101.5%
AMBROSE MCCURTIN 10521.9%37.1%62.0%109.5%48.7%
BRIDGET ANDREWS 1041918.3%83.5%95.2%3937.5%82.8%
KEVIN JONES 1041312.5%129.2%221.4%3230.8%116.4%
JAMES O'SULLIVAN 10421.9%25.0%33.5%87.7%30.0%
BILLY GARRITTY 1031817.5%107.1%127.3%3635.0%92.4%
CRAIG NICHOL 1031110.7%106.3%130.3%1918.4%90.8%
NIALL P MADDEN 10354.9%59.2%94.4%1918.4%64.1%
STEPHEN MULQUEEN 10265.9%20.2%22.6%1817.6%47.8%
MARK ENRIGHT 10176.9%74.8%94.8%1615.8%68.4%
JAMIE BARGARY 10133.0%78.2%106.1%1211.9%64.9%
PAUL O'BRIEN 9888.2%76.3%104.0%2222.4%79.7%
LIAM GILLIGAN 9844.1%23.0%26.8%1515.3%43.2%
LUCY ALEXANDER 961010.4%49.9%57.1%2121.9%51.1%
R WALSH 922325.0%87.7%97.7%4751.1%90.6%
MARC GOLDSTEIN 9288.7%96.7%135.3%1718.5%80.7%
THOMAS WILLMOTT 89910.1%82.0%94.0%2932.6%88.7%
MR J J CODD 882225.0%108.4%126.0%4854.5%104.1%
FERGUS GREGORY 881112.5%51.8%61.1%2326.1%53.7%
MR DEREK O'CONNOR 871921.8%85.6%103.7%3439.1%76.0%
BARRY GERAGHTY 871314.9%42.0%46.4%3641.4%65.3%
STAN SHEPPARD 87910.3%56.2%61.6%2629.9%64.4%
DALE IRVING 87910.3%105.4%151.2%2225.3%89.6%
SHANE SHORTALL 8478.3%48.1%55.0%1517.9%47.8%
LORCAN MURTAGH 8444.8%42.9%63.6%1720.2%61.5%
JONATHAN ENGLAND 821315.9%69.1%95.9%3239.0%75.4%
DANIEL HOLDEN 8045.0%66.2%122.3%911.2%55.6%
NOEL FEHILY 791215.2%110.3%170.0%2329.1%85.7%
MR R DEEGAN 7867.7%79.8%105.0%2025.6%77.5%
JORDAN NAILOR 7867.7%51.1%61.1%1620.5%48.2%
A P HESKIN 761519.7%142.6%175.0%2836.8%118.9%
CHARLIE PRICE 751418.7%106.8%135.0%3141.3%106.4%
MR M J O'HARE 751114.7%87.3%110.9%3141.3%88.3%
PAUL CAWLEY 7556.7%54.0%59.9%1925.3%62.8%
MS L O'NEILL 741013.5%43.5%47.9%2331.1%48.9%
DAVID ENGLAND 7468.1%41.4%57.6%1925.7%62.4%
KEVIN SEXTON 71811.3%54.0%66.6%1622.5%54.3%
MITCHELL BASTYAN 7168.5%56.5%66.9%1419.7%55.0%
MARK BOLGER 7122.8%53.5%88.9%68.5%53.2%
MR PHILIP ARMSON 7111.4%12.7%14.8%1419.7%64.8%
MR B O'NEILL 701115.7%61.1%71.0%2738.6%74.0%
MR FINIAN MAGUIRE 7045.7%54.6%94.8%2130.0%62.8%
JASON DIXON 69913.0%118.1%149.4%1927.5%95.2%
DAVE CROSSE 6911.4%6.3%6.7%811.6%40.9%
CONOR RING 6911.4%5.1%5.4%68.7%17.2%
ANDREW TINKLER 6757.5%36.4%41.1%1928.4%85.3%
EDWARD AUSTIN 6757.5%54.9%70.3%1826.9%66.6%
HARRY TEAL 6657.6%36.1%41.9%1015.2%39.1%
CONOR BRASSIL 6634.5%61.4%81.6%1116.7%58.9%
SIMON TORRENS 6634.5%53.0%84.5%1116.7%61.6%
PATRICK COWLEY 6546.2%93.8%118.6%1421.5%85.3%
NATHAN MOSCROP 6546.2%80.8%101.9%1320.0%83.4%
JONATHON BEWLEY 6546.2%36.7%37.6%710.8%32.7%
RACHAEL MCDONALD 6457.8%46.9%54.2%1929.7%90.5%
TREVOR RYAN 6334.8%65.1%104.8%812.7%55.1%
DANIEL SANSOM 6269.7%49.1%57.8%1117.7%48.6%
CHARLIE TODD 60711.7%75.0%85.6%1931.7%85.9%
MR J C BARRY 5935.1%98.3%284.1%1118.6%86.3%
J B KANE 5923.4%37.3%65.8%1220.3%65.2%
MISS BECKY SMITH 5858.6%63.8%91.1%1831.0%79.9%
BARRY BROWNE 5846.9%25.4%26.5%1322.4%40.2%
MR D G LAVERY 571017.5%154.4%189.0%2442.1%134.9%
RYAN DAY 5747.0%30.7%33.8%1831.6%57.4%
LUCY GARDNER 56712.5%113.6%136.7%1323.2%97.2%
TOM BUCKLEY 56610.7%61.2%78.2%1425.0%69.6%
GAVIN BROUDER 5600.0%0.0%0.0%916.1%36.5%
MR N MCPARLAN 5511.8%20.0%24.5%1018.2%46.2%
MR DAVID MAXWELL 541731.5%75.4%80.8%3259.3%85.3%
LIAM HEARD 5400.0%0.0%0.0%814.8%46.1%
MR BRYAN CARVER 53815.1%80.6%98.0%2343.4%93.9%
DANIEL HISKETT 53713.2%86.8%102.1%1528.3%83.1%
NIALL HOULIHAN 5359.4%38.0%43.8%1630.2%44.4%
MR BEN JONES 52815.4%51.6%56.8%2038.5%72.8%
STEVEN FOX 5247.7%34.1%38.0%1630.8%76.0%
E O'CONNELL 5235.8%26.4%32.9%1121.2%42.9%
IAN MCCARTHY 5112.0%5.9%5.8%47.8%21.0%
GRANT COCKBURN 50612.0%109.0%184.3%1530.0%95.1%
MR CHARLIE TODD 50510.0%61.0%66.5%1632.0%79.4%
CONNOR KING 5024.0%17.0%20.1%918.0%30.6%
KEVIN BROGAN 5012.0%34.0%39.0%918.0%44.7%
ROBBIE COLGAN 5012.0%12.0%15.2%48.0%14.3%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.