National Hunt Racing Trainer Form - Folkestone - Last 10 Years
Click on the Trainer's name for a list of runners
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Trainer Runners Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
GARY MOORE 44715.9%119.4%127.2%1738.6%104.4%-
JONJO O'NEILL 41922.0%93.6%146.3%1536.6%79.0%-
RICHARD ROWE 35411.4%43.4%48.9%822.9%50.9%-
ANNA NEWTON-SMITH 32412.5%60.9%68.2%1134.4%72.3%-
ZOE DAVISON 3013.3%20.0%20.0%826.7%96.2%-
CHRIS GORDON 28310.7%41.4%45.1%828.6%74.6%-
WARREN GREATREX 24833.3%112.2%120.3%1458.3%107.3%-
SEAMUS MULLINS 23313.0%42.0%44.8%730.4%58.6%-
LINDA JEWELL 2300.0%0.0%0.0%417.4%28.7%-
TIM VAUGHAN 22627.3%77.0%88.2%940.9%67.3%-
NEIL KING 22313.6%195.5%299.4%731.8%161.6%-
OLIVER SHERWOOD 21419.0%163.5%216.2%838.1%127.8%-
JIM BEST 21419.0%69.6%76.5%838.1%69.9%-
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES 21419.0%53.6%55.9%628.6%54.9%-
ROGER CURTIS 2129.5%34.5%36.2%314.3%33.5%-

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.