Flat Racing Jockey Form - 2019
Click on the Jockey's name for a list of rides
Click on the column headings to sort the table
Jockey Rides Wins Win Strike Rate Win %Return at SP Win %Return at Estimated Betfair Odds Placed (inc wins) Place Strike Rate Each-Way %Return at SP
OISIN MURPHY 82216219.7%93.2%111.7%36344.2%90.2%
LUKE MORRIS 796708.8%47.1%57.1%21426.9%57.9%
DAVID PROBERT 786789.9%74.2%103.1%22929.1%76.1%
PATRICK MCDONALD 6249615.4%95.3%119.9%24539.3%97.3%
TOM MARQUAND 6248313.3%104.6%151.6%20633.0%97.9%
ADAM KIRBY 5819416.2%86.0%127.7%24642.3%89.4%
DANIEL TUDHOPE 56611720.7%102.3%128.7%23541.5%94.4%
JOE FANNING 56010318.4%99.7%122.8%20536.6%88.7%
BEN CURTIS 5366812.7%83.3%109.0%17933.4%80.4%
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA 5299217.4%82.4%101.8%17533.1%74.4%
COLIN KEANE 5177815.1%80.9%98.7%19337.3%81.3%
KIERAN O'NEILL 5095611.0%91.3%128.4%12825.1%85.2%
HOLLIE DOYLE 5057013.9%101.0%140.5%17835.2%100.8%
CAM HARDIE 504326.3%60.5%75.5%10420.6%65.0%
SHANE FOLEY 4986513.1%65.2%79.5%17935.9%74.9%
RICHARD KINGSCOTE 4856814.0%70.0%81.8%18538.1%81.3%
SHANE KELLY 474418.6%78.4%109.5%12526.4%82.8%
FRANNY NORTON 4687015.0%68.5%82.9%15934.0%73.3%
ANDREW MULLEN 467357.5%64.0%88.5%11224.0%71.8%
JASON HART 4545411.9%77.6%98.1%14030.8%77.3%
DAVID EGAN 4534810.6%69.1%82.6%14932.9%80.0%
JASON WATSON 4495712.7%89.2%106.3%14632.5%83.5%
PAUL HANAGAN 4234911.6%87.7%108.0%14634.5%90.8%
SEAN DAVIS 420389.0%73.0%88.2%10324.5%71.7%
DAVID ALLAN 4185412.9%79.6%98.3%14534.7%84.3%
NICOLA CURRIE 413409.7%73.1%97.6%10525.4%77.2%
ROSSA RYAN 412389.2%56.9%67.5%11227.2%68.2%
HARRY BENTLEY 4095513.4%75.2%100.2%13432.8%79.8%
ROB HORNBY 408409.8%83.5%116.6%10726.2%75.9%
GRAHAM LEE 4044811.9%73.9%89.5%12430.7%81.4%
PAUL MULRENNAN 403348.4%65.5%86.3%11328.0%78.0%
RYAN MOORE 3957519.0%71.4%82.2%18145.8%77.7%
CHRIS HAYES 395389.6%64.6%90.7%10526.6%68.4%
LIAM KENIRY 388389.8%82.7%114.3%9925.5%76.6%
JAMES SULLIVAN 382287.3%66.3%92.2%8522.3%73.8%
PHIL DENNIS 381369.4%106.7%166.2%10327.0%103.4%
JAMES DOYLE 3757319.5%83.5%93.7%15040.0%80.3%
CALLUM SHEPHERD 3713810.2%65.0%89.0%10027.0%72.9%
CHARLES BISHOP 356308.4%68.8%86.3%8724.4%68.1%
JIM CROWLEY 3537120.1%86.3%102.5%13237.4%80.7%
PADDY MATHERS 349246.9%46.6%55.6%7521.5%57.6%
STEVIE DONOHOE 3473610.4%92.0%120.7%8925.6%83.9%
SEAN LEVEY 3424814.0%89.6%112.6%12837.4%94.4%
ROBERT HAVLIN 3414312.6%47.5%55.5%12436.4%63.3%
W J LEE 3404011.8%84.0%109.5%11433.5%90.6%
DONNACHA O'BRIEN 3387121.0%80.5%93.8%15846.7%81.7%
TOM EAVES 332309.0%88.3%123.3%8224.7%85.5%
ROBBIE COLGAN 332236.9%57.2%105.7%6619.9%63.8%
ANDREA ATZENI 3235918.3%117.4%143.7%13341.2%102.2%
WAYNE LORDAN 314237.3%79.2%147.1%7222.9%79.8%
OISIN ORR 3133511.2%76.2%201.4%9831.3%85.6%
SEAMIE HEFFERNAN 312196.1%56.7%90.9%6621.2%59.6%
RONAN WHELAN 3103812.3%70.0%84.8%9731.3%76.3%
ANDREW SLATTERY 306289.2%89.7%146.5%9932.4%95.4%
CIEREN FALLON 3043812.5%75.4%92.3%9631.6%77.0%
JOHN EGAN 301237.6%52.8%60.0%6320.9%60.4%
JACK MITCHELL 2965217.6%90.1%108.3%12241.2%89.6%
JOSEPHINE GORDON 295227.5%60.2%85.5%7124.1%69.1%
KEVIN STOTT 293268.9%50.6%60.3%8127.6%61.5%
HECTOR CROUCH 2923411.6%75.2%105.8%8328.4%76.6%
GARY CARROLL 292175.8%61.2%118.4%6522.3%69.2%
BEN ROBINSON 291258.6%49.7%56.8%8629.6%72.5%
KILLIAN LEONARD 291186.2%77.5%116.7%5518.9%71.6%
KEVIN MANNING 2893211.1%75.9%106.2%7124.6%71.1%
RORY CLEARY 284155.3%40.0%55.9%5218.3%54.6%
LEIGH ROCHE 282145.0%41.3%54.6%5419.1%53.6%
CHARLIE BENNETT 281186.4%69.4%87.9%4917.4%64.9%
TONY HAMILTON 2803211.4%68.2%85.2%8530.4%75.3%
MARTIN DWYER 2783211.5%110.3%201.2%6423.0%93.2%
SHANE GRAY 266249.0%63.6%78.4%7327.4%72.7%
NATHAN EVANS 265228.3%64.7%86.4%6323.8%71.0%
JAMIE SPENCER 2643312.5%64.3%79.2%8431.8%70.2%
BEN COEN 264228.3%55.4%71.8%6825.8%63.2%
N G MCCULLAGH 264166.1%75.0%104.4%5320.1%73.8%
EOIN WALSH 26183.1%16.4%18.9%4416.9%41.1%
ALISTAIR RAWLINSON 257238.9%51.4%59.1%5822.6%58.8%
DANIEL MUSCUTT 251249.6%63.3%77.3%7329.1%76.4%
JAMIE GORMLEY 251218.4%70.9%96.3%6726.7%81.0%
DAVID NOLAN 2502710.8%73.4%84.1%8132.4%82.1%
GEORGE WOOD 247249.7%79.3%117.5%7630.8%82.8%
SHANE CROSSE 247208.1%64.8%94.0%6727.1%70.4%
LIAM JONES 243177.0%55.7%68.4%4719.3%59.5%
CLIFFORD LEE 2353414.5%107.6%145.8%7531.9%93.3%
BARRY MCHUGH 2342611.1%87.9%108.5%5824.8%85.2%
LEWIS EDMUNDS 229135.7%65.0%86.5%4720.5%68.2%
PAT COSGRAVE 2253013.3%80.6%94.3%7834.7%84.1%
DOUGIE COSTELLO 224104.5%37.7%48.2%3917.4%44.0%
HAYLEY TURNER 221219.5%67.4%86.5%5123.1%64.6%
DECLAN MCDONOGH 218188.3%118.9%196.8%5726.1%101.5%
JOEY HAYNES 218156.9%95.0%182.2%5123.4%88.7%
GERALD MOSSE 215219.8%61.1%72.5%4822.3%59.9%
JANE ELLIOTT 214188.4%66.7%80.8%4922.9%72.9%
ROSS COAKLEY 212136.1%57.5%77.4%4521.2%70.1%
CONOR HOBAN 211115.2%51.2%51.3%3416.1%62.7%
CONNOR BEASLEY 206199.2%61.7%81.8%5828.2%75.4%
DANE O'NEILL 2053718.0%73.1%83.6%8139.5%76.2%
RACHEL RICHARDSON 20542.0%22.2%25.1%2612.7%35.6%
ROBERT WINSTON 2032110.3%89.4%115.3%5426.6%80.2%
PAT DOBBS 2012612.9%98.6%138.8%6431.8%94.0%
NATHAN CROSSE 2012010.0%92.7%103.1%4522.4%82.6%
DARRAGH KEENAN 199189.0%56.7%67.7%5427.1%73.7%
GARY HALPIN 19963.0%44.0%98.3%3819.1%56.4%
RAUL DA SILVA 198126.1%40.7%50.8%4321.7%56.8%
TOM MADDEN 197189.1%64.5%80.5%4221.3%70.0%
KIERAN SHOEMARK 1962010.2%83.5%103.2%5628.6%79.3%
FRANKIE DETTORI 1944925.3%99.6%120.1%9448.5%93.4%
JACK GARRITTY 1942512.9%109.2%145.8%5427.8%92.2%
THEODORE LADD 188168.5%60.1%72.3%5529.3%73.4%
ROWAN SCOTT 1801910.6%74.5%88.7%4726.1%81.6%
MARK GALLAGHER 18063.3%50.0%107.0%2815.6%62.7%
DURAN FENTIMAN 179179.5%123.9%188.7%5128.5%118.6%
TOM QUEALLY 17931.7%23.5%33.6%2312.8%35.2%
SCOTT MCCULLAGH 176179.7%74.8%90.2%5631.8%82.8%
CONNOR MURTAGH 17063.5%33.5%40.6%3218.8%48.9%
SAM JAMES 1681710.1%70.6%81.5%4828.6%74.7%
WILLIAM COX 16884.8%40.4%48.3%2816.7%53.7%
DYLAN HOGAN 165106.1%58.5%75.2%3923.6%69.2%
JOSHUA BRYAN 1642716.5%94.8%115.7%5432.9%89.2%
EDWARD GREATREX 1642012.2%73.7%91.3%4929.9%72.1%
PAULA MUIR 16495.5%27.1%31.1%3823.2%55.7%
GABRIELE MALUNE 16484.9%50.9%78.4%4728.7%67.4%
TREVOR WHELAN 163106.1%40.1%47.0%2515.3%46.7%
GAVIN RYAN 159159.4%63.8%81.2%3823.9%71.4%
ROYSTON FFRENCH 15721.3%84.7%279.6%2918.5%90.9%
FAYE MCMANOMAN 155127.7%33.6%39.0%4931.6%78.5%
BEN SANDERSON 1511610.6%85.9%111.1%4429.1%88.2%
TOBY ELEY 150106.7%73.5%97.9%3322.0%73.8%
KIEREN FOX 149149.4%54.7%72.4%4228.2%73.4%
FINLEY MARSH 143107.0%93.6%114.4%3524.5%84.9%
ALAN PERSSE 14332.1%18.9%30.0%1812.6%44.9%
MEGAN NICHOLLS 1401712.1%98.5%129.0%3827.1%91.9%
GEORGIA DOBIE 1391510.8%75.8%93.8%4028.8%83.6%
THORE HAMMER HANSEN 138118.0%66.2%98.7%3525.4%77.7%
JIMMY QUINN 137107.3%80.3%96.4%2216.1%72.0%
HARRISON SHAW 1351813.3%103.8%138.6%4130.4%95.3%
DANNY SHEEHY 13153.8%60.3%149.3%1612.2%51.9%
SEAMUS CRONIN 1292116.3%145.4%227.0%4534.9%129.1%
NICKY MACKAY 1272318.1%97.3%119.2%4636.2%94.0%
FERGUS SWEENEY 12710.8%6.3%6.6%1713.4%27.5%
DONAGH O'CONNOR 1261511.9%84.4%99.8%4132.5%92.4%
CONOR MCGOVERN 12686.3%55.6%60.0%3225.4%68.6%
POPPY BRIDGWATER 11865.1%65.7%83.5%2924.6%68.0%
GRACE MCENTEE 11865.1%38.1%45.4%2319.5%55.8%
WILLIAM CARVER 1141815.8%94.1%116.4%4337.7%92.6%
ROBBIE DOWNEY 11176.3%58.7%66.1%2623.4%74.3%
ANDREW BRESLIN 11132.7%15.5%19.9%2219.8%45.5%
KIERAN SCHOFIELD 10276.9%26.9%30.0%3029.4%52.6%
CAMERON NOBLE 1001010.0%62.4%77.2%2929.0%69.7%
LAURA COUGHLAN 1001010.0%121.2%171.1%2222.0%100.5%
HARRY RUSSELL 10066.0%47.8%58.0%2121.0%52.2%
ADAM MCNAMARA 991515.2%75.2%88.6%2424.2%62.9%
SEAN KIRRANE 991212.1%67.2%78.1%2626.3%64.4%
RYAN TATE 981010.2%89.4%116.1%2424.5%85.9%
BRETT DOYLE 9899.2%116.0%257.5%1818.4%104.4%
ADAM FARRAGHER 9555.3%73.7%134.1%1920.0%78.0%
CONOR MAXWELL 9411.1%30.9%50.4%55.3%32.3%
SOPHIE RALSTON 9377.5%91.4%141.2%2425.8%87.8%
GEORGE DOWNING 9066.7%51.4%69.8%1921.1%66.3%
RHIAIN INGRAM 8866.8%65.6%83.0%1415.9%56.5%
ELISHA WHITTINGTON 8855.7%119.6%181.2%1517.0%90.8%
WILLIAM BUICK 871820.7%81.7%94.5%3944.8%85.3%
THOMAS GREATREX 8755.7%22.7%25.6%2124.1%37.1%
J M SHERIDAN 8378.4%65.4%79.9%2327.7%74.3%
PHILIP PRINCE 8045.0%37.0%50.6%1923.8%64.2%
COLM O'DONOGHUE 79810.1%63.1%77.6%1822.8%60.6%
DANNY BROCK 7978.9%86.9%116.3%1316.5%64.2%
ANDREW ELLIOTT 7945.1%74.7%99.7%810.1%60.3%
ELLIE MACKENZIE 7779.1%111.7%153.8%1924.7%100.1%
SHELLEY BIRKETT 7468.1%112.8%137.1%1925.7%102.9%
VICTOR SANTOS 7134.2%28.9%37.3%811.3%43.5%
PIERRE-LOUIS JAMIN 70710.0%74.6%88.1%2231.4%82.5%
ALED BEECH 7045.7%52.1%72.8%1521.4%68.5%
KERRIN MCEVOY 691115.9%75.7%95.7%2536.2%80.6%
GAVIN ASHTON 6822.9%22.5%28.9%1927.9%76.0%
PADDY BRADLEY 6811.5%7.4%9.4%913.2%20.2%
SEBASTIAN WOODS 671014.9%99.3%109.0%2131.3%93.9%
MARK CREHAN 66913.6%52.8%59.7%2030.3%60.2%
ISOBEL FRANCIS 6523.1%23.1%26.7%913.8%47.2%
CALLUM RODRIGUEZ 641218.8%137.6%155.5%1929.7%104.7%
RHONA PINDAR 64812.5%109.1%149.2%1929.7%102.7%
COREY MADDEN 6334.8%34.1%39.0%1320.6%56.8%
WILLIE BYRNE 6223.2%33.9%37.9%1321.0%56.5%
JOHN FAHY 5846.9%95.6%198.3%1017.2%71.5%
MARCO GHIANI 57915.8%182.7%297.0%2238.6%146.1%
MITCH GODWIN 5723.5%96.5%229.5%610.5%73.8%
ELLA MCCAIN 5635.4%42.9%50.8%916.1%43.0%
KATHERINE BEGLEY 55610.9%70.5%83.2%1527.3%73.5%
AARON JONES 5423.7%88.9%83.6%916.7%92.6%
NOEL GARBUTT 5311.9%39.6%54.7%59.4%48.9%
DANNY REDMOND 5247.7%57.7%70.1%1223.1%60.2%
STEPHEN MOONEY 5200.0%0.0%0.0%713.5%19.7%
LOUIS STEWARD 51713.7%89.2%104.5%1631.4%81.0%
CIAN MACREDMOND 51611.8%147.1%178.5%1529.4%119.7%
R P WALSH 5147.8%23.6%26.4%917.6%31.7%
GARY MAHON 5024.0%32.0%37.1%918.0%52.0%

In the %Return boxes above, a return of 100% indicates breaking even. A return of 93% would indicate an average loss of £7 for every £100 staked.