Jockey Ratings - as of the end of November 2019

Name Rides in Last 12 Months Wins in Last 12 Months Places (inc wins) in Last 12 Months Rating
A P HESKIN1572662106
AARON JONES602986
ADAM FARRAGHER106519100
ADAM KIRBY83313433993
ADAM MCNAMARA1612043100
ADAM NICOL621015119
ADAM SHORT392135491
ADAM WEDGE47164141103
ADRIAN MCCARTHY612694
AIDAN COLEMAN50391197103
AIDEN BLAKEMORE5631084
ALAIN CAWLEY258185187
ALAN JOHNS315419095
ALAN PERSSE23652579
ALED BEECH12173197
ALISTAIR RAWLINSON388419896
AMBROSE MCCURTIN14421895
AMELIA GLASS6851587
ANDREA ATZENI4847718885
ANDREW BRESLIN17242788
ANDREW ELLIOTT103411101
ANDREW MULLEN6474515390
ANDREW RING178927103
ANDREW SLATTERY5094614697
ANDREW TINKLER9672394
ANGUS VILLIERS156164598
B J COOPER188114298
BARRY BROWNE114521113
BARRY GERAGHTY179357698
BARRY MCHUGH3524799129
BEN COEN42637104109
BEN CURTIS850126292128
BEN GODFREY6561687
BEN JONES681734116
BEN POSTE275235897
BEN ROBINSON44637126122
BEN SANDERSON1872152104
BILLY GARRITTY1382449103
BLAIR CAMPBELL165175094
BRENDAN POWELL238154180
BRETT DOYLE1421030109
BRIAN HAYES2821646103
BRIAN HUGHES77314427876
BRIDGET ANDREWS1713264100
BRODIE HAMPSON851329108
BRYONY FROST3505311691
CALLUM BEWLEY228124890
CALLUM RODRIGUEZ2033569125
CALLUM SHEPHERD60052155105
CAM HARDIE74741155105
CAMERON NOBLE137124190
CATHAL LANDERS1531236125
CHARLES BISHOP5444312877
CHARLIE BENNETT411237287
CHARLIE DEUTSCH227358599
CHARLIE HAMMOND229175298
CHARLIE O'DWYER7821394
CHARLIE PRICE1111843106
CHARLIE TODD7892493
CHESTER WILLIAMS711323103
CHRIS HAYES61661167107
CIAN MACREDMOND5361593
CIARAN GETHINGS2622678100
CIEREN FALLON4796215892
CLIFFORD LEE39050119113
COLIN KEANE778116312113
COLM MCCORMACK671595
COLM O'DONOGHUE82818100
CONNOR BEASLEY2782982119
CONNOR BRACE28741107114
CONNOR KING6621286
CONNOR MURTAGH237114591
CONOR BRASSIL8531391
CONOR HOBAN330154995
CONOR MAXWELL317728101
CONOR MCGOVERN14593697
CONOR MCNAMARA208215298
CONOR O'FARRELL2232963114
CONOR ORR2031652108
CONOR RING10411377
CONOR SHOEMARK7451180
COREY MADDEN9271993
CRAIG NICHOL184194290
D G HOGAN1421339109
D M SIMMONSON513689
DALE IRVING1001025109
DANE O'NEILL28752120116
DANIEL HISKETT75922116
DANIEL HOLDEN10391693
DANIEL MUSCUTT37333107100
DANIEL SANSOM8171599
DANIEL TUDHOPE778156334109
DANNY BROCK10481679
DANNY COOK327399773
DANNY MCMENAMIN2482882110
DANNY MULLINS48739122107
DANNY REDMOND7451885
DANNY SHEEHY191932101
DARRAGH KEENAN3512985100
DARRAGH O'KEEFFE41353137118
DARYL JACOB3615712889
DAVE CROSSE89315100
DAVID ALLAN61875207102
DAVID BASS290449996
DAVID EGAN69576230109
DAVID ENGLAND10582498
DAVID MULLINS2302765111
DAVID NOLAN34632106110
DAVID NOONAN369278095
DAVID PROBERT118611534092
DAVY RUSSELL42779189105
DECLAN MCDONOGH362319899
DENIS O'REGAN267166198
DEREK FOX182154188
DILLON MAXWELL73619107
DONAGH MEYLER2872268102
DONAGH O'CONNOR1401642110
DONAL MCINERNEY2362052113
DONNACHA O'BRIEN541118257133
DOUGIE COSTELLO361176482
DURAN FENTIMAN2792776119
DYLAN HOGAN228135679
E O'CONNELL77414102
EDWARD AUSTIN9672599
EDWARD GREATREX2232569104
ELISHA WHITTINGTON110922105
ELLA MCCAIN7031183
ELLIE MACKENZIE11792596
EOIN WALSH3551661103
FAYE MCMANOMAN2271866114
FERGUS GREGORY124163475
FERGUS SWEENEY16762582
FINLEY MARSH2041760107
FRANKIE DETTORI26968135113
FRANNY NORTON7139924084
GABRIELE MALUNE2651772103
GARY CARROLL47227104103
GARY HALPIN283115194
GARY MAHON5129100
GAVIN ASHTON121731103
GAVIN BROUDER7411493
GAVIN RYAN2752168116
GAVIN SHEEHAN42385170129
GEAROID BROUDER652798
GEORGE DOWNING128825100
GEORGE ROOKE7472196
GEORGE WOOD39536111107
GEORGIA COX7092174
GEORGIA DOBIE1922156103
GER O'NEILL6839102
GERALD MOSSE301306796
GRACE MCENTEE166103596
GRAHAM LEE62867181103
GRANT COCKBURN71920112
HARRISON BESWICK7192698
HARRISON SHAW2513580127
HARRY BANNISTER226216499
HARRY BENTLEY6148119081
HARRY COBDEN53011022478
HARRY KIMBER504893
HARRY REED164154190
HARRY RUSSELL11872483
HARRY SKELTON61412828190
HARRY TEAL891020100
HAYLEY TURNER3143081104
HECTOR CROUCH49360147110
HENRY BROOKE4164011198
HOLLIE DOYLE797107268117
HUGH MORGAN140122891
HUGH NUGENT76112193
IAN MCCARTHY6915100
ISOBEL FRANCIS9441486
IZZY CLIFTON5651487
J B KANE85415103
J F EGAN426349391
J J SLEVIN37636112123
J M SHERIDAN1931955107
JACK GARRITTY268286396
JACK KENNEDY3624911786
JACK MITCHELL52790210129
JACK QUINLAN239165283
JAMES BEST3682982109
JAMES BOWEN4124911976
JAMES DAVIES2381849111
JAMES DOYLE53810121690
JAMES NIXON5761397
JAMES O'SULLIVAN162415100
JAMES SULLIVAN5944612598
JAMIE BARGARY16082461
JAMIE GORMLEY3482986105
JAMIE HAMILTON2171346100
JAMIE MOORE422369875
JAMIE SPENCER35150118113
JANE ELLIOTT3563285111
JASON DIXON88122386
JASON HART66284209130
JASON WATSON7699723596
JEREMIAH MCGRATH236246690
JIM CROWLEY579130233134
JIMMY QUINN201133199
JODY MCGARVEY212154199
JOE COLLIVER691230123
JOE DOYLE115718117
JOE FANNING80313428496
JOEY HAYNES390258094
JOHN FAHY97516105
JOHN KINGTON70111100
JOHN SHINNICK5831398
JONATHAN BURKE38542109105
JONATHAN ENGLAND1161741111
JONATHAN FISHER77722100
JONATHAN MOORE3393574104
JONATHON BEWLEY9161286
JONJO O'NEILL JR32550129100
JORDAN NAILOR11582589
JOSEPHINE GORDON46938118106
JOSHUA BRYAN1642754116
JOSHUA MOORE209236589
KATE LEAHY74719100
KATHERINE BEGLEY5971795
KATIE O'FARRELL157740105
KEITH DONOGHUE1721844107
KERRIN MCEVOY691125109
KEVIN BROGAN6321391
KEVIN BROUDER2443781152
KEVIN JONES1311336110
KEVIN MANNING4654411296
KEVIN SEXTON1021023123
KEVIN STOTT40241118116
KIELAN WOODS3013390102
KIERAN O'NEILL74573180101
KIERAN SCHOFIELD12473290
KIERAN SHOEMARK3823010179
KIEREN FOX2292068109
KIERON EDGAR6541392
KILLIAN LEONARD4341971100
L P DEMPSEY3692166101
LAURA COUGHLAN118102988
LEE EDWARDS1911854127
LEIGH ROCHE3922076100
LEIGHTON ASPELL40755139116
LEWIS EDMUNDS3212678113
LEWIS STONES552681
LIAM GILLIGAN12752192
LIAM HEARD8411280
LIAM JONES3522468103
LIAM KENIRY59849143100
LIAM MCKENNA581980
LIAM QUINLAN150104096
LIAM TREADWELL8541797
LIZZIE KELLY6082196
LORCAN MURTAGH136831102
LORCAN WILLIAMS149225599
LOUIS STEWARD86132797
LUCY ALEXANDER158153477
LUCY GARDNER861019103
LUKE CATTON5441482
LUKE MCATEER84520102
LUKE MORRIS129610231986
MARC GOLDSTEIN1441125109
MARCO GHIANI1312255117
MARK BOLGER9027102
MARK CREHAN108143293
MARK ENRIGHT1751129114
MARK GALLAGHER28483884
MARK GRANT79416114
MARK WALSH31655130123
MARTIN DWYER4384510790
MARTIN HARLEY921436104
MATT GRIFFITHS921130123
MAX KENDRICK1502044102
MAXIME TISSIER50715100
MEGAN NICHOLLS2383271118
MICHEAL NOLAN2131547101
MIKEY HAMILL1551131106
MIKEY SHEEHY6761998
MISS ABBIE MCCAIN5161985
MISS BECKY SMITH1201033112
MISS LILLY PINCHIN54724108
MISS SERENA BROTHERTON5641691
MISS TABITHA WORSLEY59101899
MITCH GODWIN8621189
MITCHELL BASTYAN9892069
MR AARON ANDERSON5361188
MR B O'NEILL1001540130
MR BEN JONES60924105
MR BRYAN CARVER5892493
MR CHARLIE TODD67521109
MR D G LAVERY701026108
MR DAVID MAXWELL682242102
MR DEREK O'CONNOR1102340109
MR E P O'BRIEN65520101
MR FINIAN MAGUIRE10073292
MR J C BARRY69413111
MR J J CODD1233167124
MR L J MCGUINNESS64213100
MR M J O'HARE1071644128
MR N MCPARLAN7011288
MR P W MULLINS1823682100
MR PHILIP ARMSON9221897
MR R DEEGAN104728103
MR SHANE QUINLAN534997
MR T HAMILTON1391852117
MS L O'NEILL1141333115
N G MCCULLAGH4472785109
NATHAN CROSSE315236597
NATHAN EVANS4002992107
NATHAN MOSCROP10051689
NIALL HOULIHAN8172179
NIALL P MADDEN168928103
NICK SCHOLFIELD389339892
NICKY MACKAY1922963117
NICO DE BOINVILLE3698215597
NICOLA CURRIE6155014491
NOEL FEHILY142224888
NOEL GARBUTT801584
OISIN MURPHY1116220496113
OISIN ORR4805013899
P B BEGGY561793
P J MCDONALD902131333101
PADDY BRADLEY10111893
PADDY BRENNAN47162177116
PADDY HARNETT1024984
PADDY KENNEDY14552496
PADDY MATHERS4662998104
PAGE FULLER219195896
PAT COSGRAVE3094510383
PAT DOBBS2703888115
PATRICK CORBETT164532119
PATRICK COWLEY10151986
PATRICK O'HANLON623883
PAUL CAWLEY8952199
PAUL HANAGAN56971192115
PAUL MULRENNAN62352179112
PAUL O'BRIEN136133293
PAUL TOWNEND465114216104
PAULA MUIR2531655118
PHIL DENNIS58146134104
PHILIP DONOVAN642780
PHILIP PRINCE11252798
PHILLIP ENRIGHT46536110136
PIERRE-LOUIS JAMIN108113498
POPPY BRIDGWATER15493893
R P WALSH6251293
R WALSH127336692
RACHAEL BLACKMORE5977518196
RACHAEL MCDONALD8072488
RACHEL RICHARDSON26283576
RAUL DA SILVA292175796
RAY DAWSON7221195
REX DINGLE186286898
RHIAIN INGRAM158102397
RHONA PINDAR101926106
RICHARD CONDON650695
RICHARD JOHNSON84615534277
RICHARD KINGSCOTE713101271109
RICHARD PATRICK188195383
RICHIE MCLERNON3443587109
RICKY DOYLE2831763114
ROB HORNBY6215615891
ROBBIE COLGAN5592894105
ROBBIE DOWNEY145931108
ROBBIE POWER40260146115
ROBERT DUNNE2702582124
ROBERT HAVLIN6199023195
ROBERT WINSTON265307797
RONAN WHELAN51456161126
RORY CLEARY466227398
ROSS CHAPMAN2843364118
ROSS COAKLEY3191557102
ROSS TURNER69918113
ROSSA RYAN65569188118
ROWAN SCOTT2502462102
ROYSTON FFRENCH19133287
RYAN DAY1211337110
RYAN MOORE54510223983
RYAN TATE1671842107
RYAN TREACY215529108
SAM COLTHERD229216495
SAM JAMES2602771120
SAM TWISTON-DAVIES68911425186
SCOTT MCCULLAGH235197497
SEAMIE HEFFERNAN4383095106
SEAMUS CRONIN1792453108
SEAN BOWEN5777517969
SEAN DAVIS63657156107
SEAN FLANAGAN58958177114
SEAN HOULIHAN251114385
SEAN KIRRANE1521941100
SEAN LEVEY53969192133
SEAN O'KEEFFE3052079109
SEAN QUINLAN41653121106
SEBASTIAN WOODS811229110
SHANE B KELLY79517105
SHANE CROSSE37833107115
SHANE FOLEY72788247113
SHANE GRAY39432103107
SHANE KELLY71955190100
SHANE QUINLAN52317108
SHANE SHORTALL11581995
SHELLEY BIRKETT11772393
SILVESTRE DE SOUSA62010320473
SIMON TORRENS106621100
SIOBHAN RUTLEDGE551890
SOPHIE RALSTON1391030107
STAN SHEPPARD135154394
STEFANO CHERCHI1011436107
STEPHEN MOONEY10211177
STEPHEN MULQUEEN15282982
STEVEN FOX6141696
STEVIE DONOHOE5154813179
TABITHA WORSLEY691880
THEODORE LADD330278491
THOMAS DOWSON2122263109
THOMAS GREATREX240276491
THOMAS WILLMOTT1191437100
THORE HAMMER HANSEN2282067106
TIM CLARK5731185
TOBY ELEY217164987
TOM BELLAMY193174999
TOM BUCKLEY8192284
TOM CANNON4004010998
TOM CHEESMAN560786
TOM EAVES5083811683
TOM MADDEN3202669116
TOM MARQUAND1015133335121
TOM O'BRIEN4885015992
TOM QUEALLY301155483
TOM SCUDAMORE5797917295
TOMMY BRETT613796
TONY HAMILTON39941117108
TREVOR RYAN87716116
TREVOR WHELAN194112993
TYLER SAUNDERS53824110
VICTOR SANTOS743990
W J LEE48857159125
WAYNE HUTCHINSON28453106104
WAYNE LORDAN46534110107
WILLIAM BUICK188408487
WILLIAM CARVER1602456102
WILLIAM COX292104082
WILLIAM KENNEDY2421957110
WILLIAM MARSHALL6072296
WILLIE BYRNE9051898
ZAK WHEATLEY7582397