Trainer Ratings - as of the end of March 2016

Name Runners in Last 12 Months Wins in Last 12 Months Places (inc wins) in Last 12 Months Rating
A J MARTIN4654111371
A L T MOORE11171981
A OLIVER2202041104
A P O'BRIEN740154317101
ADRIAN BRENDAN JOYCE64821111
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS235165699
ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY1231234100
ADRIAN WINTLE8571384
ALAN BAILEY16542973
ALAN BERRY229113185
ALAN BROWN102925104
ALAN FLEMING1042544110
ALAN KING53980200101
ALAN SWINBANK32945100111
ALEX HALES132103187
ALEXANDRA DUNN169213487
ALI STRONGE13492471
ALISTAIR WHILLANS2612886127
AMANDA PERRETT258287097
ANABEL K MURPHY102928100
ANDREW BALDING7839625663
ANDREW CROOK590271
ANDREW REID63416109
ANDREW SLATTERY118828112
ANDY TURNELL7691787
ANN DUFFIELD292317895
ANN STOKELL86619103
ANTHONY CARSON80820118
ANTHONY HONEYBALL159225888
ANTHONY MCCANN97325107
ANTHONY MULHOLLAND5331295
ANTHONY MULLINS1031429125
ANTONY BRITTAIN11772583
AUGUSTINE LEAHY8431689
B R HAMILTON51212109
B W HILLS1201739101
BARRY BRENNAN721123109
BARRY MURTAGH10852074
BEN CASE18484584
BEN HASLAM10361575
BEN PAULING1632652109
BERNARD LLEWELLYN203136099
BILL TURNER15372487
BRENDAN POWELL2302464103
BRENDAN W DUKE11471992
BRIAN BARR7022199
BRIAN ELLISON75299246101
BRIAN MEEHAN2903799109
BRIAN ROTHWELL580573
BRYAN SMART2422873112
C A MCBRATNEY8641681
C A MURPHY60817109
C BYRNES113122962
C ROCHE101113192
CAROLINE BAILEY1001641121
CAROLINE KEEVIL77513100
CHARLES HILLS55469166109
CHARLES O'BRIEN1161231104
CHARLES POGSON71823109
CHARLES SMITH681791
CHARLIE APPLEBY54210623988
CHARLIE FELLOWES1291645125
CHARLIE LONGSDON4105713986
CHARLIE MANN138112894
CHARLIE WALLIS7951888
CHRIS BEALBY681324116
CHRIS DOWN1301140107
CHRIS DWYER1802862110
CHRIS FAIRHURST801988
CHRIS GORDON228245895
CHRIS GRANT17992473
CHRIS WALL2403379124
CHRISTINE DUNNETT11762188
CLAIRE DYSON10251782
CLIVE BRITTAIN169133886
CLIVE COX40742130103
COLIN BOWE1041627126
COLIN TIZZARD30049108133
CONOR DORE2672671100
CONOR O'DWYER720690
CONRAD ALLEN8151897
D K WELD5009321790
DAI BURCHELL108727107
DAI WILLIAMS646981
DAMIAN JOSEPH ENGLISH8582293
DAN SKELTON52610421795
DANIEL KUBLER83930102
DAVE MORRIS75619106
DAVID BARRON320409790
DAVID BRIDGWATER199225576
DAVID BROWN2592873103
DAVID C GRIFFITHS1431143100
DAVID DENNIS3374511493
DAVID ELSWORTH2183780120
DAVID EVANS7439223094
DAVID HARRY KELLY1961352100
DAVID LANIGAN122214299
DAVID MARNANE1781855102
DAVID MENUISIER6161697
DAVID NICHOLLS258227687
DAVID O'MEARA895116302106
DAVID PIPE6028419595
DAVID REES5761280
DAVID SIMCOCK42270153118
DAVID THOMPSON15363395
DAVID WACHMAN27040102121
DEAN IVORY2654484138
DEBORAH SANDERSON53619110
DEBRA HAMER561020132
DECLAN CARROLL232195391
DENIS COAKLEY821022113
DENIS GERARD HOGAN352257699
DENIS QUINN10762392
DENIS W CULLEN1231326119
DEREK SHAW342206381
DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN1171123111
DES DONOVAN8081994
DESMOND MCDONOGH83822112
DIANA GRISSELL544875
DIANNE SAYER249125474
DOMINIC FFRENCH DAVIS7331894
DONALD MCCAIN5275314762
DONALD WHILLANS50516121
DR RICHARD NEWLAND155246877
E BOLGER941530108
E J O'GRADY119133172
E MCNAMARA761876
ED DE GILES1972664121
ED DUNLOP36132106105
ED MCMAHON130143696
ED VAUGHAN1031127111
ED WALKER2433277108
EDMOND DANIEL LINEHAN512487
EDMOND KENT52714111
EDWARD LYNAM2062364100
EDWARD P HARTY941131113
EDWIN TUER5919107
EMMA LAVELLE162174975
EOIN DOYLE1531246106
EOIN GRIFFIN6341695
ERIC ALSTON1322140135
EUGENE M O'SULLIVAN80510107
EVAN WILLIAMS4447115294
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON286256699
F FLOOD9671895
FERGAL O'BRIEN2343285116
G M LYONS35762128114
GARRETT JAMES POWER721020131
GARRY MOSS55823139
GARVAN DONNELLY100820100
GARY MOORE6779221098
GAVIN CROMWELL1322347130
GAY KELLEWAY217205290
GEOFFREY DEACON9542396
GEOFFREY HARKER7261981
GEOFFREY OLDROYD71516103
GEORGE BAKER325289096
GEORGE BEWLEY981033108
GEORGE MARGARSON1561852114
GEORGE MOORE144112284
GEORGE PECKHAM5851299
GILES BRAVERY1281332101
GORDON ELLIOTT100116341391
GRACE HARRIS9382388
GRAEME MCPHERSON1861853110
H ROGERS13162199
HARRY DUNLOP1641549104
HARRY FRY23151123128
HARRY WHITTINGTON922249124
HEATHER DALTON177114175
HENRY CANDY2353391102
HENRY DALY170195294
HENRY DE BROMHEAD35752131114
HENRY OLIVER119184197
HUGHIE MORRISON32856118132
HUGO PALMER21440101145
I MADDEN6328104
IAIN JARDINE1822964135
IAN WILLIAMS48958142121
ISMAIL MOHAMMED1701347101
IVAN FURTADO1172140100
J A BERRY570693
J A NASH1361032102
J F LEVINS1861048108
J H CULLOTY7922288
J J LAMBE8541684
J LARKIN96322103
J P DEMPSEY5148122
J P MURTAGH2082050106
J R BARRY1021236103
J R JENKINS352379682
J S BOLGER56272198120
J S MOORE2511866109
J T GORMAN7431889
J T R DREAPER931134119
JAMES BETHELL1191027100
JAMES EUSTACE1141232112
JAMES EVANS811022104
JAMES EWART125193279
JAMES FANSHAWE26048110158
JAMES GIVEN304266980
JAMES JOSEPH MANGAN67522107
JAMES M BARRETT6141597
JAMES MOFFATT98112998
JAMES TATE27147115136
JAMES UNETT86931119
JAMIE OSBORNE37040117100
JAMIE SNOWDEN184205287
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM1022041138
JANE M FOLEY5731298
JASON WARD76627116
JEDD O'KEEFFE1171948140
JENNIE CANDLISH1841948124
JEREMY GASK189174797
JEREMY NOSEDA188286484
JEREMY SCOTT1872863117
JIM BEST10361959
JIM BOYLE1732050112
JIM GOLDIE50242143102
JIMMY FOX58416105
JIMMY FROST10061686
JO CROWLEY57419110
JO DAVIS50412106
JO HUGHES145112985
JOANNE FOSTER7151484
JOHN BALDING971125107
JOHN BERRY8092099
JOHN BEST2003077116
JOHN BRIDGER2552063112
JOHN C MCCONNELL1404865
JOHN DAVID RICHES64514104
JOHN DAVIES64514112
JOHN E KIELY1141537109
JOHN E LONG71412105
JOHN FERGUSON25772144109
JOHN FLINT9361983
JOHN GALLAGHER1351736102
JOHN GOSDEN57313027992
JOHN HOLT5627118
JOHN J WALSH2502872145
JOHN JAMES FEANE1241738111
JOHN JOSEPH HANLON226154896
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY290115082
JOHN M OXX169225483
JOHN MACKIE161104686
JOHN O'SHEA1902443101
JOHN PATRICK RYAN148102887
JOHN PATRICK SHANAHAN113833107
JOHN QUINN3834111492
JOHN RYAN2381755104
JOHN SPEARING1251034111
JOHN W NICHOLSON54615144
JOHN WADE581962
JOHN WAINWRIGHT823982
JOHNNY FARRELLY1781951113
JONATHAN PORTMAN226216093
JONJO O'NEILL5937717349
JOSE SANTOS1031238104
JOSEPH G MURPHY9252696
JOSEPH TUITE172204893
JULIA FEILDEN2152052102
JULIE CAMACHO831128122
K J CONDON1351844118
K R BURKE49262155122
KAREN MCLINTOCK631125131
KAREN TUTTY131925102
KARL THORNTON631430134
KATIE SCOTT570883
KEITH DALGLEISH5798420288
KEITH HENRY CLARKE57515107
KEITH REVELEY1661749116
KENNETH SLACK692036120
KENNY JOHNSON10021184
KERRY LEE1012342118
KEVIN BISHOP66819136
KEVIN FROST8941579
KEVIN PRENDERGAST213195086
KEVIN RYAN6527919679
KIERAN PURCELL54313108
KIM BAILEY29049101106
KRISTIN STUBBS173135695
L BYRNE9031192
LADY CECIL7892979
LAURA MONGAN143123389
LAURA YOUNG8311592
LAWNEY HILL6841590
LAWRENCE MULLANEY68524122
LEE CARTER206145562
LEE SMYTH7141382
LES EYRE13092886
LINDA JEWELL8421180
LINDA PERRATT266185492
LISA HARRISON1601454116
LISA WILLIAMSON170937102
LUCA CUMANI26950122122
LUCINDA RUSSELL38146128101
LUCY NORMILE7941898
LUCY WADHAM1682964124
LUKE DACE8851996
LYDIA PEARCE10042582
LYNN SIDDALL5631496
M D O'CALLAGHAN1221131103
M F MORRIS1641649100
M HALFORD46960156138
M O CULLINANE702592
MALCOLM JEFFERSON1753786125
MALCOLM SAUNDERS1311745124
MARCO BOTTI5055515194
MARCUS TREGONING204256193
MARJORIE FIFE133123298
MARK BRISBOURNE1291142107
MARK GILLARD13531484
MARK H TOMPKINS139935107
MARK HOAD7821487
MARK JOHNSTON125721245496
MARK LOUGHNANE3262989114
MARK MICHAEL MCNIFF8991898
MARK USHER2081657120
MARK WALFORD1921864105
MARTIN BOSLEY5531489
MARTIN BRASSIL6931299
MARTIN HILL54417115
MARTIN KEIGHLEY1852548115
MARTIN SMITH881221117
MARTIN TODHUNTER156123879
MARTYN MEADE1382056121
MATT SHEPPARD1011333111
MAURICE BARNES1241130108
MICHAEL APPLEBY87487237100
MICHAEL ATTWATER2261753106
MICHAEL BELL3704212283
MICHAEL BLAKE871836113
MICHAEL BLANSHARD140923101
MICHAEL CHAPMAN991788
MICHAEL DODS4194512792
MICHAEL EASTERBY57257151122
MICHAEL HERRINGTON8162084
MICHAEL HOURIGAN123731103
MICHAEL MADGWICK107519101
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX188103186
MICHAEL MULVANY10583298
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE12973181
MICHAEL SMITH5721379
MICHAEL WIGHAM104123398
MICHAEL WINTERS1001930126
MICK CHANNON71488218124
MICKY HAMMOND5836014275
MIKE MURPHY1181332105
MIKE SOWERSBY101922102
MILTON BRADLEY209185099
MISS ELIZABETH DOYLE1561855141
MRS D A LOVE61515105
MRS DENISE FOSTER56414120
MRS GILLIAN CALLAGHAN631119117
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON48468182113
MRS PRUNELLA DOBBS52211109
MS MARGARET MULLINS541026143
MS SANDRA HUGHES212164893
MS SHEILA LAVERY86925111
N DOOLY7221690
N W ALEXANDER2212955101
NATALIE LLOYD-BEAVIS5041081
NEIL KING2493883129
NEIL MULHOLLAND48274161112
NEVILLE BYCROFT54519138
NICK GIFFORD7271287
NICK KENT8652392
NICK LITTMODEN7771694
NICK WILLIAMS1041344104
NICKY HENDERSON4489618690
NICKY RICHARDS191388195
NIGEL HAWKE1271230117
NIGEL TINKLER212183995
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES52274171116
NIKKI EVANS13321481
NOEL C KELLY67821113
NOEL MEADE2643074114
NOEL WILLIAMS741026121
NOEL WILSON10721369
NORMAN LEE69512110
OLIVER SHERWOOD201327596
OLLIE PEARS17073170
OLLY STEVENS8182192
P A FAHY1442240148
P D DEEGAN159124090
P J PRENDERGAST1621352108
P J ROTHWELL21242757
PADDY BUTLER10261787
PAM SLY841431152
PAT PHELAN1401436103
PATRICK CHAMINGS1211546112
PATRICK GRIFFIN57511115
PATRICK HOLMES210144297
PATRICK J FLYNN1661540105
PATRICK MARTIN1351445107
PATRICK NEVILLE51414104
PAUL COLE220176174
PAUL D'ARCY791132109
PAUL GREEN5551892
PAUL HENDERSON16383263
PAUL JOHN GILLIGAN622983
PAUL MIDGLEY2231960101
PAUL NICHOLLS54311223481
PAUL NOLAN1931954101
PAUL STAFFORD61316105
PAUL W FLYNN139112997
PAUL WEBBER15193287
PAULINE ROBSON5482092
PETER BOWEN2644296105
PETER CASEY58413111
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM1181641102
PETER CHARALAMBOUS811227110
PETER CRATE8052187
PETER FAHEY1741158108
PETER HEDGER941026100
PETER HIATT11282077
PETER MAHER51213110
PETER MAKIN7421079
PETER NIVEN1011029117
PHIL MCENTEE302205975
PHILIP HIDE5961591
PHILIP HOBBS510115236100
PHILIP KIRBY282318193
PHILIP MCBRIDE1281235107
POLLY GUNDRY50512101
R K WATSON8841395
R MIKE SMITH86821101
RAE GUEST156163976
RALPH BECKETT46280158106
RALPH J SMITH711977
REBECCA BASTIMAN11492699
REBECCA CURTIS204266378
REBECCA MENZIES149133892
RICHARD FAHEY1721232590103
RICHARD FORD9282394
RICHARD GUEST312318298
RICHARD HANNON139619748594
RICHARD HUGHES87142985
RICHARD PHILLIPS104822108
RICHARD PRICE801326124
RICHARD ROWE573977
RICHARD WHITAKER122720110
RICHARD WOOLLACOTT10092082
ROBERT ALAN HENNESSY91729105
ROBERT COWELL283278574
ROBERT EDDERY106122784
ROBERT STEPHENS121113888
ROBERT TYNER192123771
ROBERT WALFORD90923102
ROBIN DICKIN15062784
ROD MILLMAN1961848101
RODGER SWEENEY86731121
ROGER CHARLTON28646121107
ROGER INGRAM9551491
ROGER TEAL1321229102
ROGER VARIAN488105234143
RON BARR6119100
RON HODGES79818111
RONALD HARRIS358219194
RONALD THOMPSON9631473
ROSE DOBBIN170164776
ROSS O'SULLIVAN8452487
ROY BOWRING1251534112
ROY BROTHERTON7751293
RUTH CARR41343115107
S DONOHOE55312100
S J MAHON165826105
S R B CRAWFORD216185582
SABRINA J HARTY76820132
SAEED BIN SUROOR398107211106
SANDY THOMSON931534114
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD12462994
SARAH HUMPHREY6471270
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES9792189
SCOTT DIXON3903098103
SEAMUS DURACK1101737120
SEAMUS FAHEY10771599
SEAMUS MULLINS237245699
SHAUN HARRIS305145886
SHAUN LYCETT9072092
SHEENA WEST9372495
SIMON CRISFORD1072855116
SIMON DOW1441943105
SIMON HODGSON7821179
SIMON WAUGH533893
SIMON WEST9951697
SIR MARK PRESCOTT32462124127
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE45680180103
SOPHIE LEECH184113879
STEPH HOLLINSHEAD12072499
STEVE FLOOK750779
STUART COLTHERD1451441100
STUART EDMUNDS971741110
STUART KITTOW1091438107
STUART WILLIAMS36948108142
SUE GARDNER9072889
SUE SMITH31343120110
SUSAN CORBETT113721107
SUZY SMITH65514107
SYLVESTER KIRK3283995110
T G MCCOURT15543087
T HOGAN85621104
T J O'MARA5441798
T M WALSH6371385
T STACK1421746107
TERENCE O'BRIEN64820131
THOMAS CLEARY953991
THOMAS FOLEY65416126
THOMAS GIBNEY56719114
THOMAS MULLINS16783489
TIM EASTERBY7837523886
TIM FITZGERALD55317109
TIM VAUGHAN4473611566
TIMOTHY DOYLE102920114
TIMOTHY JARVIS95113098
TINA JACKSON5251198
TOM DASCOMBE4374712777
TOM GEORGE2223777117
TOM GRETTON6261387
TOM LACEY77102894
TOM SYMONDS10382183
TONY CARROLL7015517884
TONY COYLE280245976
TONY NEWCOMBE533993
TRACEY COLLINS821121118
TRACY WAGGOTT16463482
V T O'BRIEN1561231112
VENETIA WILLIAMS3985512881
VICTOR DARTNALL1091341121
VICTOR THOMPSON10661383
VINCENT LAURENCE HALLEY81419109
W J AUSTIN50611127
W J BURKE8451775
W MCCREERY2442885120
W P MULLINS791228396102
WARREN GREATREX27751120115
WILF STOREY62731128
WILLIAM HAGGAS545117238101
WILLIAM JARVIS11392690
WILLIAM KNIGHT2142459104
WILLIAM MUIR2712981113
WILLIAM STONE62316107
WILLIE MUSSON91421108
ZOE DAVISON10531270