Trainer Ratings - as of the end of March 2019

Name Runners in Last 12 Months Wins in Last 12 Months Places (inc wins) in Last 12 Months Rating
A J MARTIN3001371106
A OLIVER1001123130
A P O'BRIEN895181376139
ADAM WEST171112696
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS39236108132
ADRIAN MURRAY106215106
ADRIAN NICHOLLS8072591
ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY17993078
ADRIAN WINTLE9982490
AIDAN ANTHONY HOWARD53813132
ALAN BAILEY112727106
ALAN BERRY1161589
ALAN BROWN63414114
ALAN FLEMING120833107
ALAN KING771124305112
ALASTAIR RALPH1291137109
ALEX HALES179134189
ALEXANDRA DUNN3942683107
ALI STRONGE192165094
ALISTAIR WHILLANS234104398
AMANDA PERRETT2683179104
AMY MURPHY2892478100
ANDREW BALDING79612329394
ANDREW CROOK13331489
ANDREW MCNAMARA10571988
ANDREW SLATTERY2571861109
ANN DUFFIELD1651139100
ANTHONY CARSON7961699
ANTHONY HONEYBALL112154582
ANTHONY MCCANN1951448113
ANTHONY MULHOLLAND5449107
ANTHONY MULLINS96418115
ANTONY BRITTAIN2902785125
ARCHIE WATSON5729722970
AUGUSTINE LEAHY102815100
BARRY BRENNAN522483
BARRY MURTAGH6731188
BEN CASE1431333110
BEN HASLAM2112662137
BEN PAULING323458886
BERNARD LLEWELLYN1681251117
BILL TURNER11462498
BOB BUCKLER5227106
BRENDAN POWELL139122893
BRENDAN W DUKE8211191
BRETT JOHNSON81825106
BRIAN BARR15472871
BRIAN ELLISON5045314565
BRIAN MEEHAN266216678
BRYAN SMART2582676109
C A MCBRATNEY652567
C BYRNES191174681
CAROLINE BAILEY107143987
CHARLES HILLS56072170108
CHARLES O'BRIEN143937108
CHARLES POGSON7322089
CHARLIE APPLEBY29581157136
CHARLIE FELLOWES2102263101
CHARLIE LONGSDON3883810390
CHARLIE MANN1552254114
CHARLIE WALLIS217246598
CHRIS DOWN93921116
CHRIS DWYER1472148123
CHRIS FAIRHURST75924132
CHRIS GORDON2122676100
CHRIS GRANT16493783
CHRIS WALL158174095
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS192225393
CHRISTINE DUNNETT10582898
CLARE ELLAM530381
CLIVE COX52370181100
COLIN BOWE55816128
COLIN TEAGUE580369
COLIN TIZZARD6377820477
CONOR DORE9231375
CONOR O'DWYER130723110
CONRAD ALLEN65924126
D J BUNYAN8341697
D K WELD38661155110
DAI BURCHELL5979113
DAI WILLIAMS10041365
DAMIAN JOSEPH ENGLISH147104396
DAN SKELTON964186397127
DANIEL KUBLER1031126100
DAVID BARRON307237674
DAVID BRIDGWATER190124276
DAVID BROWN10852272
DAVID C GRIFFITHS2692055112
DAVID DENNIS177103086
DAVID ELSWORTH1672855133
DAVID EVANS62746172100
DAVID HARRY KELLY61318100
DAVID KENNETH BUDDS551585
DAVID LANIGAN831530108
DAVID LOUGHNANE3222982109
DAVID MARNANE1271231106
DAVID MENUISIER126122899
DAVID O'MEARA110412833297
DAVID PIPE37642119104
DAVID REES6382193
DAVID SIMCOCK4424613577
DAVID THOMPSON1621038108
DEAN IVORY377328675
DECLAN CARROLL2693175124
DENIS COAKLEY122735101
DENIS GERARD HOGAN6353815894
DENIS QUINN9251691
DENIS W CULLEN6858104
DEREK SHAW2551944119
DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN1971851135
DESMOND MCDONOGH65316118
DIANNE SAYER1371126101
DOMINIC FFRENCH DAVIS1301547127
DONAL KINSELLA532899
DONALD MCCAIN6116518849
DONALD WHILLANS591024129
DR RICHARD NEWLAND2145210197
E BOLGER851427110
E J O'GRADY1501241115
E MCNAMARA1041026114
EAMONN O'CONNELL5047107
ED DE GILES220225293
ED DUNLOP4112810678
ED VAUGHAN90823120
ED WALKER47656178115
EDWARD CAWLEY83515123
EDWARD LYNAM1641445106
EDWARD P HARTY8861995
EMMA LAVELLE2603385102
EMMA OWEN64613101
EMMET MULLINS651324106
EOIN DOYLE105725118
EOIN GRIFFIN523787
ERIC ALSTON1351743119
EUGENE M O'SULLIVAN69314117
EVAN WILLIAMS5045314270
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON3713610991
FERGAL BIRRANE690674
FERGAL O'BRIEN4184814691
FRANCIS CASEY5641398
FRANCIS J FLOOD500482
G M LYONS4455716693
G T LYNCH710789
G WEBB600497
GARRETT JAMES POWER6507102
GARVAN DONNELLY8551498
GARY MOORE7617722690
GAVIN CROMWELL50753147120
GAY KELLEWAY2712993117
GEOFFREY DEACON6231183
GEOFFREY HARKER6781894
GEORGE BAKER187145398
GEORGE BEWLEY10182392
GEORGE MARGARSON1091434108
GEORGE PECKHAM8941796
GEORGE SCOTT194175088
GERARD KEANE59212109
GILLIAN BOANAS14383498
GORDON ELLIOTT1629247579108
GRACE HARRIS1291127106
GRAEME MCPHERSON2082158104
GRANT TUER1041026107
H ROGERS9749106
HARRY DUNLOP175103472
HARRY FRY28252110107
HARRY WHITTINGTON171215584
HEATHER MAIN1621740122
HENRY CANDY2052660101
HENRY DALY1892368113
HENRY DE BROMHEAD742103249121
HENRY HOGARTH6721079
HENRY OLIVER1872851117
HENRY SPILLER196123587
HUGHIE MORRISON42249127106
HUGO PALMER50989180106
I MADDEN581492
IAIN JARDINE6236218596
IAN DUNCAN50212102
IAN WILLIAMS76110025183
ISMAIL MOHAMMED1001236123
IVAN FURTADO294296992
J A NASH15562187
J A STACK1952057101
J F LEVINS10972796
J J LAMBE9921689
J P DEMPSEY134938133
J P MURTAGH2933687112
J R BARRY5721088
J R FINN114722104
J R JENKINS17593490
J S BOLGER55659168120
J S MOORE15832492
JACK R BARBER8992089
JACKIE DU PLESSIS503899
JACKIE STEPHEN510881
JAMES BETHELL1732157115
JAMES DANIEL DULLEA66923141
JAMES EUSTACE1001427115
JAMES EVANS57816110
JAMES EWART1532056112
JAMES FANSHAWE32144120116
JAMES GIVEN14782991
JAMES MOFFATT14152676
JAMES TATE28449113130
JAMES UNETT5151199
JAMIE OSBORNE36043105101
JAMIE SNOWDEN2363589110
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM1531235105
JARLATH P FAHEY88615121
JASON WARD65919124
JEDD O'KEEFFE2452980105
JENNIE CANDLISH2602379106
JEREMY NOSEDA90123498
JEREMY SCOTT2233576137
JIM BOYLE170184899
JIM GOLDIE45441126107
JIMMY FOX63211110
JIMMY FROST102627106
JO HUGHES1781137106
JOANNE FOSTER60614109
JOHN BALDING7551499
JOHN BERRY60415117
JOHN BEST12952187
JOHN BRIDGER2051845112
JOHN BUTLER309287287
JOHN C MCCONNELL2963080118
JOHN DAVID RICHES563498
JOHN DAVIES63417135
JOHN E KIELY82927129
JOHN FLINT180143493
JOHN G CARR611676
JOHN GALLAGHER160113089
JOHN GEOGHEGAN59312124
JOHN GOSDEN707185374125
JOHN GROUCOTT67821120
JOHN J WALSH16241592
JOHN JAMES FEANE2132659112
JOHN JOSEPH HANLON220133999
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY1501635127
JOHN M BURKE5739102
JOHN M OXX12693094
JOHN MACKIE129836100
JOHN NORTON500379
JOHN O'SHEA1901547102
JOHN PATRICK RYAN174123499
JOHN QUINN42654139109
JOHN RYAN2963572124
JOHN SPEARING76820104
JOHN W NICHOLSON52514121
JOHN WAINWRIGHT1310685
JOHNNY FARRELLY2302156104
JONATHAN PORTMAN2303378125
JONJO O'NEILL5185715277
JOSE SANTOS681121132
JOSEPH G MURPHY131933115
JOSEPH PATRICK O'BRIEN1355193497115
JOSEPH TUITE2322968112
JULIA BROOKE751127111
JULIA FEILDEN2041555106
JULIE CAMACHO1692664124
K J CONDON113735109
K R BURKE61670196100
KAREN MCLINTOCK1062244150
KAREN TUTTY1331231114
KARL THORNTON13441792
KATIE SCOTT6551292
KATY PRICE107929100
KAYLEY WOOLLACOTT536988
KEITH DALGLEISH85610124784
KEITH HENRY CLARKE993995
KEN CUNNINGHAM-BROWN83325104
KENNETH SLACK50718120
KENNY JOHNSON82311100
KERRY LEE127103285
KEVIN BISHOP560495
KEVIN FROST1972558114
KEVIN PRENDERGAST103102599
KEVIN RYAN59472194123
KIM BAILEY28550108123
L J MORGAN93814100
L YOUNG683899
LAURA MONGAN134103390
LAWRENCE MULLANEY2322261112
LEE CARTER10361667
LEE SMYTH78513100
LES EYRE175163684
LIAM LENNON87314103
LIAM P CUSACK66614137
LINDA JEWELL84516111
LINDA PERRATT12971898
LISA HARRISON73212100
LISA WILLIAMSON19642995
LUCA CUMANI1712456102
LUCINDA EGERTON98317100
LUCINDA RUSSELL4114512391
LUCY NORMILE78619104
LUCY WADHAM1622467114
LUKE COMER11431897
LUKE MCJANNET636999
LYDIA PEARCE7361090
LYNN SIDDALL72618114
M C GRASSICK622890
M D O'CALLAGHAN1731752117
M F MORRIS10541895
M HALFORD3194094131
MADELEINE TYLICKI56310102
MALCOLM SAUNDERS92823114
MARCO BOTTI3823211288
MARCUS TREGONING180194194
MARJORIE FIFE196154495
MARK BRISBOURNE6861286
MARK FAHEY75517110
MARK GILLARD110215100
MARK H TOMPKINS995886
MARK JOHNSTON1449234521122
MARK LOUGHNANE332188984
MARK MICHAEL MCNIFF9041477
MARK USHER2542074123
MARK WALFORD2012573125
MARTIN BOSLEY53411104
MARTIN KEIGHLEY1932044100
MARTIN SMITH80925119
MARTIN TODHUNTER107521101
MARTYN MEADE1161841108
MATT SHEPPARD118826107
MATTHEW J SMITH1261029108
MAURICE BARNES200114396
MICHAEL APPLEBY8039524487
MICHAEL ATTWATER27594793
MICHAEL BELL36853118115
MICHAEL BLAKE103622107
MICHAEL BLANSHARD9231291
MICHAEL CHAPMAN541389
MICHAEL DODS44053148126
MICHAEL EASTERBY5395113193
MICHAEL G KENNEDY5331099
MICHAEL HERRINGTON113842126
MICHAEL HOURIGAN67612102
MICHAEL MADGWICK88419103
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX186634106
MICHAEL MULVANY1391444119
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE191174886
MICHAEL WIGHAM1792857123
MICHAEL WINTERS1371032116
MICK CHANNON70797232121
MICK QUINN821028100
MICKY HAMMOND47748130100
MIKE MURPHY1071429106
MIKE SOWERSBY712999
MILTON BRADLEY19351576
MISS ELIZABETH DOYLE162113894
MISS KATY BROWN652795
MR S DRINKWATER50618100
MRS D A LOVE1481134105
MRS DENISE FOSTER55211125
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON8419426675
MRS PRUNELLA DOBBS6018103
MS MARGARET MULLINS132845104
MS SHEILA LAVERY1921248106
N W ALEXANDER2182661106
NEIL KING26142110140
NEIL MULHOLLAND63462164104
NIALL MADDEN85416118
NICK GIFFORD1141234106
NICK KENT542982
NICK LITTMODEN70814100
NICK WILLIAMS1021237105
NICKY HENDERSON55315427194
NICKY MARTIN52818110
NICKY RICHARDS2274198104
NIGEL HAWKE207144996
NIGEL TINKLER3173991134
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES56070176101
NIKKI EVANS11251597
NOEL C KELLY12821880
NOEL MEADE55977198125
NOEL WILLIAMS731025121
NOEL WILSON126919101
OLIVER GREENALL235185892
OLIVER MCKIERNAN87825133
OLIVER SHERWOOD254328186
OLLIE PEARS1991256105
OLLY MURPHY4768716875
OLLY WILLIAMS7321387
OWEN BURROWS1833789134
P A FAHY2311145100
P J F MURPHY67312110
P J PRENDERGAST1301940135
P J ROTHWELL23442579
PADDY BUTLER512485
PADRAIG ROCHE1071135109
PAM SLY1271137107
PAT PHELAN168113697
PATRICK CHAMINGS11682390
PATRICK G KELLY63315117
PATRICK J FLYNN1651346122
PATRICK MARTIN13772498
PATRICK MORRIS6641384
PATRICK NEVILLE601995
PAUL COLE204185585
PAUL D'ARCY87132499
PAUL GEORGE861119104
PAUL HENDERSON1451135101
PAUL HOWLING9221769
PAUL MIDGLEY40740112104
PAUL NICHOLLS648140264102
PAUL NOLAN1932166138
PAUL W FLYNN11462390
PAUL WEBBER13773391
PAULINE ROBSON5081895
PETER BOWEN3696711990
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM811226107
PETER FAHEY287176997
PETER HEDGER691121115
PETER HIATT8051994
PETER MAHER6317102
PETER NIVEN79612111
PETER WINKS76617115
PHIL MCENTEE269196087
PHIL MIDDLETON57310102
PHILIP HIDE6352080
PHILIP HOBBS593114241122
PHILIP KIRBY48556127113
PHILIP M BYRNE580990
PHILIP MCBRIDE1151326108
POLLY GUNDRY56312101
R DONOHOE581680
R J OSBORNE9641182
R K WATSON123827117
R MIKE SMITH201184793
RAE GUEST1622045104
RALPH BECKETT51387211108
RAY HACKETT54411108
REBECCA BASTIMAN291248099
REBECCA CURTIS681032100
REBECCA MENZIES3203688112
RICHARD FAHEY1596191512119
RICHARD GUEST2351660100
RICHARD HANNON141317445094
RICHARD HOBSON9192192
RICHARD HUGHES47167194107
RICHARD JOHN O'BRIEN139133594
RICHARD PHILLIPS951025100
RICHARD PRICE129102790
RICHARD ROWE69416112
RICHARD SPENCER2703785111
RICHARD WHITAKER95619124
RICHENDA FORD511474
ROBERT COWELL3703310495
ROBERT EDDERY134102889
ROBERT STEPHENS149945103
ROBERT TYNER1201333114
ROBERT WALFORD106927103
ROBIN DICKIN15262580
ROBYN BRISLAND1391228113
ROD MILLMAN3163181101
RODGER SWEENEY64311112
ROGER CHARLTON32052104105
ROGER FELL47456145125
ROGER INGRAM630475
ROGER TEAL1591028101
ROGER VARIAN615111272129
RON BARR71311106
RON HODGES70417110
RONALD HARRIS2452769124
RONALD THOMPSON9051889
ROSE DOBBIN13182887
ROSS O'SULLIVAN11472397
ROY BOWRING71518116
ROY BROTHERTON66513100
RUTH CARR5913514089
RUTH JEFFERSON1091944111
S J MAHON22571578
S M DUFFY512589
S R B CRAWFORD12672793
SAEED BIN SUROOR3758017791
SAM ENGLAND1371333102
SAM THOMAS8251683
SANDY THOMSON121123686
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD9731994
SARAH HUMPHREY6061785
SARAH LYNAM53614108
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES8841587
SCOTT DIXON310217391
SEAMUS DURACK12182892
SEAMUS FAHEY9121499
SEAMUS MULLINS3423875111
SHANE NOLAN70517123
SHAUN HARRIS10141194
SHAUN KEIGHTLEY97624106
SHEENA WEST56611104
SIMON CRISFORD32869161135
SIMON DOW1711241102
SIMON WAUGH64311109
SIMON WEST532980
SIR MARK PRESCOTT2995111197
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE42377184102
SOPHIE LEECH1861546105
STEF KENIRY110122696
STELLA BARCLAY1081574
STEPH HOLLINSHEAD13631478
STEVE FLOOK9731187
STEVE GOLLINGS55516106
STUART COLTHERD142124098
STUART EDMUNDS1302052116
STUART KITTOW12682186
STUART WILLIAMS42658146100
SUE GARDNER138102994
SUE SMITH269328885
SUSAN CORBETT110314107
SUZI BEST11851280
SUZY SMITH9071882
SYLVESTER KIRK309267393
T G MCCOURT17472399
T J O'MARA97418110
T M WALSH94112688
THOMAS CLEARY59611112
THOMAS FOLEY52414128
THOMAS GIBNEY128719106
THOMAS MULLINS2342063134
TIM EASTERBY1198128360108
TIM VAUGHAN38745114102
TIMOTHY DOYLE12862299
TINA JACKSON89517115
TOM CLOVER15475298
TOM DASCOMBE49376177122
TOM GEORGE39652132104
TOM GRETTON8451898
TOM LACEY1804191127
TOM SYMONDS91628100
TOM TATE8172597
TONY CARROLL67683212123
TONY COYLE14072383
TONY NEWCOMBE5931288
TRACEY COLLINS72216101
TRACY WAGGOTT12973098
TRISTAN DAVIDSON541831130
V T O'BRIEN834898
VENETIA WILLIAMS2975111596
VICTOR DARTNALL93929101
VICTOR THOMPSON11311585
VINCENT LAURENCE HALLEY5019106
W J BURKE8531088
W J MARTIN67613106
W MCCREERY2792780105
W P MULLINS110623648492
WARREN GREATREX3434811375
WILF STOREY77314115
WILLIAM HAGGAS659147301119
WILLIAM JARVIS1031736109
WILLIAM KNIGHT248216097
WILLIAM MUIR212245691
WILLIAM STONE9842399
ZOE DAVISON96618112