Trainer Ratings - as of the end of April 2019

Name Runners in Last 12 Months Wins in Last 12 Months Places (inc wins) in Last 12 Months Rating
A J MARTIN2961472109
A J MCNAMARA5431082
A L T MOORE5071496
A OLIVER1011020126
A P O'BRIEN915190391140
ADAM WEST178112692
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS39540109130
ADRIAN MURRAY103314106
ADRIAN NICHOLLS8672694
ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY17672880
ADRIAN WINTLE9572186
AIDAN ANTHONY HOWARD54715134
ALAN BAILEY110527105
ALAN BERRY1141588
ALAN BROWN62414114
ALAN FLEMING12883398
ALAN KING772131305123
ALASTAIR RALPH1401140108
ALEX HALES182133984
ALEXANDRA DUNN3992983104
ALI STRONGE188134491
ALISTAIR WHILLANS232104295
AMANDA PERRETT2713384111
AMY MURPHY3082681105
ANDREW BALDING82413030099
ANDREW CROOK13231589
ANDREW MCNAMARA10972192
ANDREW SLATTERY2671563113
ANN DUFFIELD1641138100
ANTHONY CARSON7161698
ANTHONY HONEYBALL101144283
ANTHONY MCCANN2011448107
ANTHONY MULLINS102419113
ANTONY BRITTAIN3082893111
ARCHIE WATSON60511024799
AUGUSTINE LEAHY104714103
BARRY MURTAGH7031086
BEN CASE1381436107
BEN HASLAM2172968144
BEN PAULING314438979
BERNARD LLEWELLYN1741149112
BILL TURNER12352399
BOB BUCKLER6018103
BRENDAN POWELL127122693
BRENDAN W DUKE8311087
BRETT JOHNSON79724107
BRIAN BARR150103082
BRIAN ELLISON5095815587
BRIAN MEEHAN278217289
BRYAN SMART2592679119
C A MCBRATNEY672567
C BYRNES185144269
CAROLINE BAILEY104133994
CHARLES HILLS5767117795
CHARLES O'BRIEN152939107
CHARLES POGSON6921889
CHARLIE APPLEBY28975148121
CHARLIE FELLOWES2202974118
CHARLIE LONGSDON368369780
CHARLIE MANN1511953107
CHARLIE WALLIS218206398
CHRIS DOWN96823118
CHRIS DWYER1292142123
CHRIS FAIRHURST781123138
CHRIS GORDON207206791
CHRIS GRANT16693382
CHRIS WALL160174091
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS2112762104
CHRISTINE DUNNETT11183096
CHRISTOPHER MASON501588
CLARE ELLAM520281
CLIVE COX5477319496
COLIN BOWE56614124
COLIN TIZZARD6037718473
CONOR DORE8841379
CONOR O'DWYER134825111
CONRAD ALLEN62822123
D J BUNYAN8741795
D K WELD40066158126
DAI BURCHELL5769114
DAI WILLIAMS10531268
DAMIAN JOSEPH ENGLISH1501045103
DAN SKELTON988203416136
DANIEL KUBLER105122793
DAVID BARRON307257881
DAVID BRIDGWATER189134170
DAVID BROWN10542175
DAVID C GRIFFITHS2652154115
DAVID DENNIS175123481
DAVID ELSWORTH1662750126
DAVID EVANS63646168111
DAVID HARRY KELLY6421596
DAVID KENNETH BUDDS531585
DAVID LANIGAN841731114
DAVID LOUGHNANE3353591131
DAVID M O'BRIEN52511103
DAVID MARNANE1321231107
DAVID MENUISIER121122897
DAVID O'MEARA1139129337101
DAVID PIPE38346125125
DAVID REES601023102
DAVID SIMCOCK4524913672
DAVID THOMPSON1731041106
DEAN IVORY377347880
DECLAN CARROLL2753077119
DECLAN QUEALLY501225123
DENIS COAKLEY133838100
DENIS GERARD HOGAN67239164101
DENIS QUINN9241489
DENIS W CULLEN6747103
DEREK SHAW2662050117
DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN2131854124
DES DONOVAN521389
DESMOND MCDONOGH71317117
DIANNE SAYER144112798
DOMINIC FFRENCH DAVIS1291446128
DONAL KINSELLA5639101
DONALD MCCAIN6086517748
DONALD WHILLANS56821128
DR RICHARD NEWLAND2225310489
E BOLGER741222106
E J O'GRADY1491242117
E MCNAMARA1101126116
EAMONN O'CONNELL5945101
ED DE GILES217225290
ED DUNLOP4323211083
ED VAUGHAN85722115
ED WALKER46657171114
EDWARD CAWLEY80310122
EDWARD LYNAM1741448106
EDWARD P HARTY8562197
EMMA LAVELLE2643594102
EMMA OWEN60511102
EMMET MULLINS691427107
EOIN DOYLE104623115
EOIN GRIFFIN5851097
ERIC ALSTON1371442115
EUGENE M O'SULLIVAN64314119
EVAN WILLIAMS5165314177
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON3773510695
FERGAL BIRRANE730673
FERGAL O'BRIEN4155014695
FRANCIS CASEY5641399
G M LYONS4595716183
G T LYNCH730787
G WEBB520497
GARRETT JAMES POWER6708102
GARVAN DONNELLY8741697
GARY MOORE7507822073
GAVIN CROMWELL54153159113
GAY KELLEWAY2592990115
GEOFFREY DEACON6731284
GEOFFREY HARKER6781891
GEORGE BAKER1981659102
GEORGE BEWLEY9972191
GEORGE MARGARSON1051329102
GEORGE PECKHAM8241696
GEORGE SCOTT200175894
GERARD KEANE60213109
GILLIAN BOANAS148934105
GORDON ELLIOTT1572250568116
GRACE HARRIS1331024103
GRAEME MCPHERSON2022157110
GRANT TUER1101330118
H ROGERS9548107
HARRY DUNLOP174103573
HARRY FRY2664910098
HARRY WHITTINGTON1792663100
HEATHER MAIN1641742116
HENRY CANDY2132565107
HENRY DALY1892366103
HENRY DE BROMHEAD729109252130
HENRY HOGARTH6621078
HENRY OLIVER1932653105
HENRY SPILLER188113383
HUGHIE MORRISON41349121110
HUGO PALMER51491182104
I MADDEN571491
IAIN JARDINE6336218495
IAN WILLIAMS7929825776
ISMAIL MOHAMMED961336128
IVAN FURTADO3053081101
J A NASH15852187
J A STACK2072160100
J F LEVINS10772694
J J LAMBE11021890
J P DEMPSEY1331140135
J P MURTAGH2973586108
J R BARRY5821084
J R FINN111722105
J R JENKINS17483292
J S BOLGER57261169104
J S MOORE16142592
JACK R BARBER8591891
JACK W DAVISON522998
JACKIE DU PLESSIS513998
JAMES BETHELL1802363121
JAMES DANIEL DULLEA60823141
JAMES EUSTACE1021328117
JAMES EVANS55814109
JAMES EWART1511652108
JAMES FANSHAWE33042124109
JAMES GIVEN15373091
JAMES MOFFATT13452678
JAMES TATE29456119138
JAMES UNETT5561297
JAMIE OSBORNE36545111105
JAMIE SNOWDEN2463190101
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM1551538115
JARLATH P FAHEY91717126
JASON WARD69918122
JEDD O'KEEFFE2583388121
JENNIE CANDLISH2632373104
JEREMY NOSEDA92133398
JEREMY SCOTT2174181146
JIM BOYLE172194797
JIM GOLDIE47143131107
JIMMY FOX68213109
JIMMY FROST98626104
JO HUGHES1711033104
JOANNE FOSTER68718113
JOHN BALDING7351599
JOHN BERRY60416116
JOHN BEST130827100
JOHN BRIDGER1991639108
JOHN BUTLER322287483
JOHN C MCCONNELL3143084114
JOHN DAVID RICHES553498
JOHN DAVIES65416133
JOHN E KIELY78926127
JOHN FLINT177133498
JOHN G CARR591675
JOHN GALLAGHER157113193
JOHN GEOGHEGAN58412128
JOHN GOSDEN708178372105
JOHN GROUCOTT69720121
JOHN J WALSH15741691
JOHN JAMES FEANE2142457108
JOHN JOSEPH HANLON220134093
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY1751836125
JOHN M BURKE5839101
JOHN M OXX13982791
JOHN MACKIE13173794
JOHN O'SHEA1861645105
JOHN PATRICK RYAN171103396
JOHN QUINN42854135100
JOHN RYAN3043574120
JOHN SPEARING71720105
JOHN W NICHOLSON51513121
JOHN WAINWRIGHT1320685
JOHNNY FARRELLY236205899
JONATHAN PORTMAN2242881126
JONJO O'NEILL5166015481
JOSE SANTOS591018132
JOSEPH G MURPHY151935112
JOSEPH PATRICK O'BRIEN1405199519122
JOSEPH TUITE2302967105
JULIA BROOKE741026107
JULIA FEILDEN2151355100
JULIE CAMACHO1742766123
K J CONDON1231039118
K R BURKE6337019683
KAREN MCLINTOCK1132447153
KAREN TUTTY1321232114
KARL THORNTON136718108
KATIE SCOTT6651191
KATY PRICE1141033105
KAYLEY WOOLLACOTT504783
KEITH DALGLEISH85910024469
KEITH HENRY CLARKE1092994
KEN CUNNINGHAM-BROWN86326100
KENNY JOHNSON7949100
KERRY LEE12473183
KEVIN BISHOP600494
KEVIN FROST2112559114
KEVIN PRENDERGAST10592699
KEVIN RYAN59569192127
KIERAN P COTTER51614106
KIM BAILEY27654115131
L J MORGAN94814101
L YOUNG693898
LAURA MONGAN128103088
LAWRENCE MULLANEY2282363117
LEE CARTER10461766
LEE SMYTH79513100
LES EYRE174173384
LIAM LENNON8831494
LIAM P CUSACK68615136
LINDA JEWELL83413108
LINDA PERRATT12971897
LISA HARRISON74313100
LISA WILLIAMSON18952996
LUCA CUMANI1642453102
LUCINDA EGERTON112318100
LUCINDA RUSSELL3913611089
LUCY NORMILE79621106
LUCY WADHAM1562361106
LUKE COMER11831897
LUKE MCJANNET6861098
LYDIA PEARCE8061193
LYNN SIDDALL73719118
M C GRASSICK7021193
M D O'CALLAGHAN1782060130
M F MORRIS9641899
M HALFORD33444104130
MADELEINE TYLICKI67413105
MALCOLM SAUNDERS93925115
MARCO BOTTI39534118102
MARCUS TREGONING1822144103
MARJORIE FIFE199144595
MARK BRISBOURNE6461286
MARK FAHEY79517114
MARK GILLARD117222109
MARK H TOMPKINS985986
MARK JOHNSTON149724354093
MARK LOUGHNANE340168678
MARK MICHAEL MCNIFF9751578
MARK USHER2592270127
MARK WALFORD1952371124
MARTIN BOSLEY56313107
MARTIN KEIGHLEY201204392
MARTIN SMITH811028124
MARTIN TODHUNTER9852198
MARTYN MEADE1271949100
MATT SHEPPARD115523107
MATTHEW J SMITH1311133116
MAURICE BARNES209134899
MICHAEL APPLEBY83410124882
MICHAEL ATTWATER2841252105
MICHAEL BELL37754126130
MICHAEL BLAKE100821112
MICHAEL BLANSHARD9021090
MICHAEL CHAPMAN531389
MICHAEL DODS44651147111
MICHAEL EASTERBY5334912593
MICHAEL G KENNEDY5331095
MICHAEL HERRINGTON112641133
MICHAEL HOURIGAN64612101
MICHAEL MADGWICK88621109
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX184732106
MICHAEL MULVANY1391242114
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE183174584
MICHAEL WIGHAM1812959120
MICHAEL WINTERS1401238127
MICK CHANNON70590223118
MICK QUINN8082696
MICKY HAMMOND4764211991
MIKE MURPHY1101330102
MIKE SOWERSBY7339102
MILTON BRADLEY20161678
MILTON HARRIS61614104
MISS ELIZABETH DOYLE16993991
MISS ELLMARIE HOLDEN55516138
MISS KATY BROWN652695
MOHAMED MOUBARAK5741292
MR S DRINKWATER5161998
MRS D A LOVE1581137110
MRS DENISE FOSTER58210124
MRS JANE WILLIAMS531221113
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON85910327796
MRS PRUNELLA DOBBS6228107
MS MARGARET MULLINS134747101
MS SHEILA LAVERY2011150109
N W ALEXANDER2022559109
NEIL KING26144112130
NEIL MULHOLLAND62658162106
NIALL MADDEN79416118
NICK GIFFORD1101335113
NICK KENT512881
NICK LITTMODEN75818103
NICK WILLIAMS981335106
NICKY HENDERSON55314325966
NICKY RICHARDS2264398106
NIGEL HAWKE204154796
NIGEL TINKLER3383796126
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES5436416668
NIKKI EVANS10951695
NOEL C KELLY13041986
NOEL MEADE55872195123
NOEL WILLIAMS67921119
NOEL WILSON1331020102
OLIVER GREENALL2352058102
OLIVER MCKIERNAN82822125
OLIVER SHERWOOD2403486103
OLLIE PEARS2051257109
OLLY MURPHY4979217982
OLLY WILLIAMS7521587
OWEN BURROWS1864093138
P A FAHY2231044103
P J F MURPHY62312109
P J PRENDERGAST1161534135
P J ROTHWELL22922274
PADDY BUTLER522483
PADRAIG ROCHE1041133107
PAM SLY1261339111
PAT PHELAN16093496
PATRICK CHAMINGS11682489
PATRICK G KELLY63315116
PATRICK J FLYNN1671244118
PATRICK MARTIN138825100
PATRICK MORRIS7441785
PATRICK NEVILLE591995
PAUL COLE204205692
PAUL D'ARCY90132497
PAUL GEORGE911121104
PAUL HENDERSON1331032100
PAUL HOWLING10422070
PAUL MIDGLEY40540115104
PAUL NICHOLLS625139270111
PAUL NOLAN2092068128
PAUL STAFFORD52410117
PAUL W FLYNN12472289
PAUL WEBBER13683088
PETER BOWEN3716411480
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM821126105
PETER FAHEY2881768100
PETER HEDGER691021113
PETER HIATT8141793
PETER MAHER5306103
PETER NIVEN7359110
PETER WINKS74617114
PHIL MCENTEE281206087
PHIL MIDDLETON59411100
PHILIP HOBBS569110231119
PHILIP KIRBY48054126111
PHILIP M BYRNE600990
PHILIP MCBRIDE1131428112
POLLY GUNDRY62516110
R DONOHOE581781
R J OSBORNE8941182
R K WATSON124726116
R MIKE SMITH200184996
RAE GUEST1611944100
RALPH BECKETT50381202101
RAY HACKETT61513114
REBECCA BASTIMAN298237997
REBECCA CURTIS70113299
REBECCA MENZIES3073687114
RICHARD FAHEY161718851097
RICHARD GUEST2281860105
RICHARD HANNON145017444888
RICHARD HOBSON8462294
RICHARD HUGHES47569193124
RICHARD JOHN O'BRIEN159133893
RICHARD PHILLIPS93722100
RICHARD PRICE1331329100
RICHARD ROWE65413109
RICHARD SPENCER280368395
RICHARD WHITAKER101620119
ROBERT COWELL3773510997
ROBERT EDDERY138103189
ROBERT STEPHENS1521045106
ROBERT TYNER1091331112
ROBERT WALFORD98924104
ROBIN DICKIN14862475
ROBYN BRISLAND1411230111
ROD MILLMAN3243088100
RODGER SWEENEY66413115
ROGER CHARLTON3375210899
ROGER FELL48555150114
ROGER INGRAM640473
ROGER TEAL1571229104
ROGER VARIAN614119274117
RON BARR71210106
RON HODGES61618120
RONALD HARRIS2422969127
RONALD THOMPSON9451886
ROSE DOBBIN11772185
ROSS O'SULLIVAN11862395
ROY BOWRING72518116
ROY BROTHERTON6651299
RUTH CARR60140147107
RUTH JEFFERSON991941104
S J MAHON21451278
S M DUFFY522588
S R B CRAWFORD11742391
SAEED BIN SUROOR3837917989
SAM ENGLAND1411438107
SAM THOMAS7441582
SANDY THOMSON116123483
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD9331892
SARAH HUMPHREY5961681
SARAH LYNAM61614107
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES9231283
SCOTT DIXON307227798
SEAMUS DURACK12272785
SEAMUS FAHEY90316105
SEAMUS MULLINS3473874106
SHANE NOLAN77416121
SHAUN HARRIS993992
SHAUN KEIGHTLEY10962699
SHEENA WEST59611101
SIMON CRISFORD32668159125
SIMON DOW1711042100
SIMON WAUGH6139109
SIMON WEST502980
SIR MARK PRESCOTT3015111185
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE42782188105
SOPHIE LEECH1831648109
STEF KENIRY122122692
STELLA BARCLAY1201876
STEPH HOLLINSHEAD13741382
STEVE FLOOK10021290
STEVE GOLLINGS57519112
STUART COLTHERD141134098
STUART EDMUNDS1271949114
STUART KITTOW12381890
STUART WILLIAMS44060152104
SUE GARDNER141122895
SUE SMITH247298080
SUSAN CORBETT103213107
SUZI BEST10441079
SUZY SMITH7871588
SYLVESTER KIRK305267697
T G MCCOURT184926104
T J O'MARA99418110
T M WALSH98122989
THOMAS CLEARY63511110
THOMAS FOLEY50413127
THOMAS GIBNEY128617108
THOMAS MULLINS2352162132
TIM EASTERBY1220133360102
TIM VAUGHAN4064511584
TIMOTHY DOYLE14262699
TINA JACKSON86517116
TOM CLOVER15965195
TOM DASCOMBE49275176127
TOM GEORGE38452133110
TOM GRETTON8431591
TOM LACEY1793888128
TOM SYMONDS92627106
TOM TATE84825100
TONY CARROLL67977207114
TONY COYLE14072283
TONY NEWCOMBE5931288
TRACEY COLLINS76216101
TRACY WAGGOTT135732100
TRISTAN DAVIDSON622137139
V T O'BRIEN8359102
VENETIA WILLIAMS2774210480
VICTOR DARTNALL84725104
VICTOR THOMPSON9831490
W J BURKE792988
W J MARTIN70715110
W MCCREERY2882381104
W P MULLINS1003229459106
WARREN GREATREX3354611783
WILF STOREY79315116
WILLIAM HAGGAS671145304103
WILLIAM JARVIS1021636101
WILLIAM KNIGHT241225997
WILLIAM MUIR219265994
WILLIAM STONE97727111
ZOE DAVISON98517113