Trainer Ratings - as of the end of August 2019

Name Runners in Last 12 Months Wins in Last 12 Months Places (inc wins) in Last 12 Months Rating
A J MARTIN2541876110
A J MCNAMARA6331076
A L T MOORE5471289
A OLIVER109614112
A P O'BRIEN91616637288
ADAM WEST220163096
ADRIAN MCGUINNESS39837103119
ADRIAN MURRAY81511104
ADRIAN NICHOLLS146134498
ADRIAN PAUL KEATLEY12862086
ADRIAN WINTLE11452491
AIDAN ANTHONY HOWARD711020141
AIDAN F FOGARTY60818125
ALAN BAILEY124825100
ALAN BERRY913795
ALAN FLEMING9662091
ALAN KING75811126481
ALASTAIR RALPH1601248109
ALEX HALES1901440107
ALEXANDRA DUNN44637108109
ALI STRONGE187133983
ALISTAIR WHILLANS2661554110
AMANDA PERRETT2692788111
AMY MURPHY3322993109
ANDREW BALDING86913030179
ANDREW CROOK1130988
ANDREW HUGHES553992
ANDREW MCNAMARA1121022112
ANDREW SLATTERY2862179122
ANN DUFFIELD13552490
ANTHONY CARSON624996
ANTHONY HONEYBALL98164180
ANTHONY MCCANN1761242109
ANTHONY MULLINS103922131
ANTONY BRITTAIN317278693
ARCHIE WATSON779133309101
AUGUSTINE LEAHY100519102
BARRY BRENNAN505890
BARRY MURTAGH7331083
BEN CASE1301637101
BEN HASLAM2203578137
BEN PAULING304388467
BERNARD LLEWELLYN1941247100
BILL TURNER15162893
BOB BUCKLER5706103
BRENDAN POWELL7091493
BRENDAN W DUKE7811181
BRETT JOHNSON80724107
BRIAN BARR13271968
BRIAN ELLISON46846138106
BRIAN MEEHAN240185375
BRYAN SMART2171665110
C A MCBRATNEY7611073
C BYRNES181205683
CAROLINE BAILEY95143796
CHARLES HILLS5648219499
CHARLES O'BRIEN136934109
CHARLES POGSON69718106
CHARLIE APPLEBY2767614184
CHARLIE FELLOWES2373379103
CHARLIE LONGSDON323348178
CHARLIE MANN1251643104
CHARLIE WALLIS259257191
CHRIS DOWN82423116
CHRIS DWYER521020123
CHRIS FAIRHURST72513132
CHRIS GORDON215226078
CHRIS GRANT16072778
CHRIS WALL1461948119
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS254297071
CHRISTINE DUNNETT109636103
CHRISTOPHER MASON73821109
CLIVE COX57077213106
COLIN BOWE59922139
COLIN TIZZARD5827217070
CONOR DORE6641186
CONOR O'DWYER134923109
CONRAD ALLEN58922122
D BROAD544999
D J BUNYAN8021387
D K WELD4135914097
DAI BURCHELL5549115
DAI WILLIAMS11041372
DAMIAN JOSEPH ENGLISH14784196
DAN SKELTON88116334964
DANIEL KUBLER811426100
DAVID BARRON279237284
DAVID BRIDGWATER184173986
DAVID BROWN7362187
DAVID C GRIFFITHS2142153116
DAVID DENNIS157123683
DAVID ELSWORTH156153888
DAVID EVANS5824814785
DAVID HARRY KELLY83517102
DAVID LANIGAN96103294
DAVID LOUGHNANE3543494113
DAVID MARNANE1091127104
DAVID MENUISIER1131629120
DAVID O'MEARA1072129356133
DAVID PIPE43360156112
DAVID REES761430106
DAVID SIMCOCK4285012796
DAVID THOMPSON1831046106
DEAN IVORY39447106124
DECLAN CARROLL2703484108
DECLAN QUEALLY551335124
DENIS COAKLEY12973084
DENIS GERARD HOGAN77458203127
DENIS QUINN7331188
DENIS W CULLEN61311111
DEREK SHAW2971961109
DERMOT A MCLOUGHLIN2251747112
DESMOND MCDONOGH78318118
DIANNE SAYER1802652124
DOMINIC FFRENCH DAVIS94929124
DONAL KINSELLA54313109
DONALD MCCAIN61670178104
DONALD WHILLANS52618127
DR RICHARD NEWLAND2616211879
E BOLGER801325107
E J O'GRADY1641441108
E MCNAMARA1211226115
EAMONN O'CONNELL6912100
ED DE GILES200163974
ED DUNLOP390268680
ED VAUGHAN851131123
ED WALKER43453150103
EDWARD CAWLEY7029122
EDWARD LYNAM162144399
EDWARD P HARTY8241889
EMMA LAVELLE252329090
EMMA OWEN6149100
EMMET MULLINS1062036105
EOIN DOYLE85217100
EOIN GRIFFIN5641094
ERIC ALSTON1351842125
EUGENE M O'SULLIVAN66211116
EVAN WILLIAMS4624812375
EVE JOHNSON HOUGHTON3933410893
FERGAL BIRRANE640474
FERGAL O'BRIEN3794814688
G M LYONS45462159125
G T LYNCH7911492
GARRETT JAMES POWER5616101
GARVAN DONNELLY8131699
GARY HANMER61718108
GARY MOORE7548021975
GAVIN CROMWELL70276202120
GAY KELLEWAY227176690
GEOFFREY DEACON6721079
GEOFFREY HARKER642985
GEORGE BAKER2212381102
GEORGE BEWLEY9841491
GEORGE MARGARSON831126102
GEORGE SCOTT207166290
GERARD KEANE78515109
GILLIAN BOANAS1331129106
GORDON ELLIOTT167025059751
GRACE HARRIS16372997
GRAEME MCPHERSON1701749105
GRANT TUER1041537142
H ROGERS7525100
HARRIET BETHELL52711110
HARRY DUNLOP15742670
HARRY FRY255449170
HARRY WHITTINGTON1893371103
HEATHER MAIN1531949119
HENRY CANDY243307895
HENRY DALY186216096
HENRY DE BROMHEAD66495227115
HENRY HOGARTH5831389
HENRY OLIVER1862857103
HENRY SPILLER15763281
HUGHIE MORRISON3713810790
HUGO PALMER43371159104
I MADDEN501790
IAIN JARDINE5655515290
IAN WILLIAMS8899926579
ISMAIL MOHAMMED66825133
IVAN FURTADO360289185
J A NASH14422575
J A STACK2221955104
J F LEVINS86826113
J J LAMBE10911280
J P DEMPSEY124935128
J P MURTAGH2972285113
J R BARRY570480
J R FINN9231194
J R JENKINS18282889
J S BOLGER50854136122
J S MOORE14462095
JACK R BARBER8992089
JACK W DAVISON72321103
JAMES BETHELL1742162109
JAMES EUSTACE1011228117
JAMES EVANS66918106
JAMES EWART1311641106
JAMES FANSHAWE33955135111
JAMES GIVEN160113191
JAMES MOFFATT118123092
JAMES TATE32770139114
JAMES UNETT5371393
JAMIE OSBORNE3994412496
JAMIE SNOWDEN2534496123
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM1791844126
JARLATH P FAHEY90516128
JASON WARD87614113
JEDD O'KEEFFE28137101131
JENNIE CANDLISH279287583
JEREMY NOSEDA69825105
JEREMY SCOTT1923571123
JIM BOYLE1781547103
JIM GOLDIE47838117101
JIMMY FOX67216104
JIMMY FROST10862193
JO HUGHES106621104
JOANNE FOSTER73719102
JOHN BALDING61511100
JOHN BERRY64215106
JOHN BEST1371643122
JOHN BRIDGER20072791
JOHN BUTLER345317393
JOHN C MCCONNELL3963592110
JOHN DAVIES65316130
JOHN E KIELY64720132
JOHN FLINT174153496
JOHN G CARR550572
JOHN GALLAGHER1601238103
JOHN GEOGHEGAN54314128
JOHN GOSDEN722183381122
JOHN GROUCOTT63616119
JOHN J WALSH153622107
JOHN JAMES FEANE188194795
JOHN JOSEPH HANLON233135097
JOHN JOSEPH MURPHY1922138136
JOHN M BURKE7711399
JOHN M OXX174103999
JOHN MACKIE13483696
JOHN O'SHEA1871446117
JOHN PATRICK RYAN1921448108
JOHN QUINN4054111195
JOHN RYAN3013477109
JOHN SPEARING75828116
JOHN WAINWRIGHT12401287
JOHNNY FARRELLY239195587
JONATHAN PORTMAN2432175100
JONJO O'NEILL4524412965
JOSEPH G MURPHY2112056117
JOSEPH PATRICK O'BRIEN1520207527101
JOSEPH TUITE209184397
JULIA BROOKE731230127
JULIA FEILDEN2401554107
JULIE CAMACHO2012465112
K J CONDON1281140116
K R BURKE6356520268
KAREN MCLINTOCK1241840120
KAREN TUTTY100726114
KARL THORNTON1271123112
KATIE SCOTT8071494
KATY PRICE1231440103
KAYLEY WOOLLACOTT514681
KEIRAN BURKE5541392
KEITH DALGLEISH86711526598
KEITH HENRY CLARKE962789
KEN CUNNINGHAM-BROWN82618114
KENNY JOHNSON87611105
KERRY LEE12993686
KEVIN FROST242215699
KEVIN PRENDERGAST99924104
KEVIN RYAN59682195122
KIERAN P COTTER801022101
KIM BAILEY25354107102
L J MORGAN105101798
L YOUNG772797
LAURA MONGAN12082480
LAWRENCE MULLANEY1541242115
LEE CARTER11361969
LEE SMYTH551297
LES EYRE164123295
LIAM BAILEY10342283
LIAM LENNON8731595
LIAM P CUSACK69513132
LINDA JEWELL83413109
LINDA PERRATT141725100
LISA HARRISON6141696
LISA WILLIAMSON224737109
LOUISE ALLAN5721086
LUCA CUMANI62718102
LUCINDA EGERTON14821888
LUCINDA RUSSELL3783510975
LUCY NORMILE79622119
LUCY WADHAM1522459105
LUKE COMER101214100
LUKE DACE502993
LUKE MCJANNET7651390
LYDIA PEARCE1164889
LYNN SIDDALL84518114
M C GRASSICK67314101
M D O'CALLAGHAN1611944110
M F MORRIS8721995
M HALFORD34549119131
MADELEINE TYLICKI82515100
MALCOLM SAUNDERS7621398
MARCO BOTTI4203312294
MARCUS TREGONING1712445109
MARJORIE FIFE18683292
MARK BRISBOURNE5651183
MARK FAHEY89519116
MARK GILLARD108525117
MARK H TOMPKINS9631082
MARK JOHNSTON147024153275
MARK LOUGHNANE325187281
MARK MICHAEL MCNIFF11571884
MARK PATTINSON5141086
MARK USHER2601558105
MARK WALFORD1981456116
MARTIN BOSLEY62417110
MARTIN KEIGHLEY203174483
MARTIN SMITH831029126
MARTIN TODHUNTER102927101
MARTYN MEADE1342157116
MATT SHEPPARD10832296
MATTHEW J SMITH1452043134
MAURICE BARNES174103993
MICHAEL APPLEBY8419123391
MICHAEL ATTWATER2912060119
MICHAEL BELL36351118116
MICHAEL BLAKE931021117
MICHAEL BLANSHARD9801291
MICHAEL DODS47848136104
MICHAEL EASTERBY5303911995
MICHAEL G KENNEDY6351496
MICHAEL HERRINGTON1091448139
MICHAEL HOURIGAN63813109
MICHAEL MADGWICK96826112
MICHAEL MULLINEAUX1731033109
MICHAEL MULVANY1411038124
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE173134080
MICHAEL WIGHAM1482545114
MICHAEL WINTERS1161038117
MICK CHANNON7038321880
MICK QUINN8292196
MICKY HAMMOND4604010195
MIKE MURPHY1191132102
MIKE SOWERSBY802798
MILTON BRADLEY193112690
MILTON HARRIS8591997
MISS ELIZABETH DOYLE17983381
MISS KATY BROWN6048105
MOHAMED MOUBARAK89822106
MR S DRINKWATER5351796
MRS D A LOVE23295994
MRS DENISE FOSTER78111118
MRS JANE WILLIAMS661325109
MRS JOHN HARRINGTON880100274106
MRS PRUNELLA DOBBS7038100
MS MARGARET MULLINS123943103
MS SHEILA LAVERY2021554127
N W ALEXANDER1922356104
NEIL KING25145100116
NEIL MULHOLLAND57456154108
NIALL MADDEN72410121
NICK GIFFORD1081332104
NICK LITTMODEN96112394
NICK WILLIAMS911332102
NICKY HENDERSON568139264110
NICKY RICHARDS206449297
NIGEL HAWKE227165580
NIGEL THOMAS SLEVIN53416105
NIGEL TINKLER38339114123
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES5266916880
NIKKI EVANS1062993
NOEL C KELLY1491341117
NOEL MEADE55673208145
NOEL WILLIAMS61818114
NOEL WILSON12551390
OLIVER GREENALL215185588
OLIVER MCKIERNAN961027124
OLIVER SHERWOOD2313489100
OLLIE PEARS2081553108
OLLY MURPHY4818819275
OLLY WILLIAMS8762295
OWEN BURROWS1623676129
P A FAHY18473293
P J PRENDERGAST51716135
P J ROTHWELL23752181
PADDY BUTLER562484
PADRAIG ROCHE1201441113
PAM SLY1271739110
PAT PHELAN14593090
PATRICK CHAMINGS1161135107
PATRICK G KELLY5819109
PATRICK J FLYNN1651851121
PATRICK MARTIN143931114
PATRICK MORRIS8252196
PAUL COLE2042265103
PAUL D'ARCY901224105
PAUL GEORGE1401438120
PAUL HENDERSON11162499
PAUL HOWLING11522067
PAUL JOHN GILLIGAN54310100
PAUL MIDGLEY37237102119
PAUL NICHOLLS58713925888
PAUL NOLAN1961463117
PAUL STAFFORD57412121
PAUL W FLYNN13351781
PAUL WEBBER14583186
PETER BOWEN375459452
PETER CHAPPLE-HYAM70719105
PETER FAHEY3102382108
PETER HEDGER56715114
PETER HIATT7031696
PETER MAHER65110101
PETER NIVEN6148116
PETER WINKS60511116
PHIL MCENTEE315196477
PHILIP HOBBS54411022791
PHILIP KIRBY4825012777
PHILIP MCBRIDE1271531105
PHILLIP MAKIN9872887
POLLY GUNDRY66518104
R K WATSON136822107
R MIKE SMITH195123595
RAE GUEST175195389
RALPH BECKETT51786188100
RAY HACKETT71612116
REBECCA BASTIMAN3352391104
REBECCA CURTIS70143599
REBECCA MENZIES2894387135
RICHARD FAHEY1596164492128
RICHARD GUEST199155493
RICHARD HANNON137715341995
RICHARD HOBSON8472394
RICHARD HUGHES4495314175
RICHARD JOHN O'BRIEN15362268
RICHARD PHILLIPS811018107
RICHARD PRICE10582086
RICHARD ROWE57211109
RICHARD SPENCER317308381
RICHARD WHITAKER941023120
ROBERT COWELL3773610374
ROBERT EDDERY124123689
ROBERT STEPHENS1331237111
ROBERT TYNER98132597
ROBERT WALFORD86822103
ROBIN DICKIN13451972
ROBYN BRISLAND1591433105
ROD MILLMAN3383399102
RODGER SWEENEY5227109
ROGER CHARLTON34454121117
ROGER FELL5776816587
ROGER INGRAM651776
ROGER TEAL1811848118
ROGER VARIAN65012729392
RON BARR6717105
RONALD HARRIS2333070124
RONALD THOMPSON9941686
RONAN M P MCNALLY54817129
ROSE DOBBIN8721485
ROSS O'SULLIVAN12472294
ROY BOWRING70619114
ROY BROTHERTON7041399
RUTH CARR5804113686
RUTH JEFFERSON821431104
S DONOHOE553891
S J MAHON19161588
S R B CRAWFORD13462890
SAEED BIN SUROOR3787717686
SAM ENGLAND1511748117
SAM THOMAS7051384
SANDY FORSTER50418111
SANDY THOMSON106112975
SARAH DAWSON520383
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD8231495
SARAH HUMPHREY5761574
SARAH LYNAM70518106
SARAH-JAYNE DAVIES9721185
SCOTT DIXON260156897
SEAMUS DURACK11382480
SEAMUS FAHEY9021498
SEAMUS MULLINS3383475108
SHANE NOLAN102420112
SHAUN HARRIS774893
SHAUN KEIGHTLEY1581645121
SHEENA WEST741017110
SIMON CRISFORD30171156125
SIMON DOW1831752102
SIMON WEST532881
SIR MARK PRESCOTT287449685
SIR MICHAEL STOUTE4248819378
SOPHIE LEECH1891647114
STEF KENIRY161183589
STELLA BARCLAY12782190
STEPH HOLLINSHEAD14241776
STEVE FLOOK10641485
STEVE GOLLINGS65826121
STUART COLTHERD145143894
STUART EDMUNDS1362052117
STUART KITTOW128102292
STUART WILLIAMS5226616089
SUE GARDNER151133093
SUE SMITH231277574
SUSAN CORBETT87310110
SUZI BEST9641278
SUZY SMITH7971785
SYLVESTER KIRK2552665109
T G MCCOURT2141129111
T J O'MARA93422109
T M WALSH8992679
TERENCE O'BRIEN55621116
THOMAS CLEARY752995
THOMAS COOPER531891
THOMAS GIBNEY113416106
THOMAS MULLINS2282057127
TIM EASTERBY135212035598
TIM VAUGHAN41857135107
TIMOTHY DOYLE13272697
TINA JACKSON96520115
TOM CLOVER196135890
TOM DASCOMBE47970169112
TOM GEORGE3434612793
TOM GRETTON7851494
TOM LACEY1583069114
TOM SYMONDS10092893
TOM TATE9262082
TONY CARROLL74986214106
TONY COYLE9361478
TONY NEWCOMBE5531092
TRACEY COLLINS82519106
TRACY WAGGOTT12922392
TRISTAN DAVIDSON791636112
V T O'BRIEN73510102
VENETIA WILLIAMS2914210567
VICTOR DARTNALL8572398
VICTOR THOMPSON8331390
W J BURKE65711104
W J MARTIN66512109
W MCCREERY3062987116
W P MULLINS935204411100
WARREN GREATREX310379371
WILF STOREY77821132
WILLIAM HAGGAS690164332105
WILLIAM JARVIS10392893
WILLIAM KNIGHT230206299
WILLIAM MUIR231286599
WILLIAM STONE1061241124
ZOE DAVISON97417113